Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
31 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.14Beau SmithPBU20MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:00.144:00.14
24:00.44Max KayePBU20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:53.613:53.61
34:01.10Ryan BuckPBU20MRichard BrownCity of York3:58.283:52.32
44:01.19Jamie WrightPBU20M Deeside AAC4:00.024:00.02
54:06.09Jack RobertsonPBU17MDarren MiddletonScarborough4:05.143:52.80
64:06.24Jai Vernon-McGuiganPBU20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:05.083:59.71
74:07.48Thomas Traviss-PollardPBU20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:02.584:02.58
84:08.93Samuel Kerfoot-RobertsPBU20MBrian BurginHalifax4:08.934:08.93
94:09.07Joe MorrisPBU17M Oswestry4:09.074:04.93
104:14.80Danny Davis U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:02.083:49.59
114:15.86Ben Everson U17MNeil CanhamTrafford4:05.303:57.78
124:23.39Matthew O'Connor U17MJack HoweyWakefield4:11.194:02.58
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.89James Riley SENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:02.413:55.36
24:06.45Tom BainsPBU17MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:04.743:55.46
34:07.68Daniel BradfordPBSENMPaul RodenShettleston/Manchester Uni/Sale Harriers Mancheste4:07.684:00.12
44:08.28Craig FishwickPBU23MCraig FishwickHallamshire/Sheffield Uni4:08.284:08.28
54:08.82James KnoxPBU17M Helm Hill/Kendal4:08.824:08.82
64:09.76Stefan AshmanPBU17M Leicester4:09.764:09.76
74:11.80Alex BurchillPBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:09.354:02.22
84:12.72Andrew SmithPBU17MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:12.413:43.75
94:13.81Max WhartonPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:13.813:47.21
104:14.06Jake WortonPBU17M Wakefield4:14.064:14.06
114:14.07William Sheridan U20M Deeside AAC4:12.204:12.20
124:15.32Matthew HulsePBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:15.324:03.19
134:26.20Steven Eastwood U17MJack HoweyWakefield4:13.594:13.59
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.92George Thompson SENM Vale Royal4:08.914:07.7
24:28.48Lewis HealeyPBU17M Vale Royal4:28.484:28.48
34:29.17Nathan BrownSBU20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton4:16.74:16.7
44:31.41Luke Cockerton U17M Vale Royal4:26.64:26.6
54:31.58Gareth WoodcockPBSENMMichael HutchinsonTrafford4:29.744:29.74
64:32.11Chris Pedder V50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Vets4:28.544:17.16
74:32.69Kyle NichollsPBU17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:30.084:09.24
84:32.81Megan HuxleyPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:32.814:32.81
94:35.33Natalia HackettPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire4:35.334:35.33
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.36James Loftus U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:43.34:11.7
24:47.21Jennifer PybisPBSENWAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:47.214:47.21
34:50.85Tessa McCormick U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.914:29.19
44:51.41Lauren GowlandSBU17WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:43.204:43.20
54:55.76April BeebyPBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:55.764:55.76
64:56.23Jade EvansSBU17W Vale Royal4:55.534:52.5
74:58.01Fiona BellPBU17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:55.14:55.1
84:58.44Rachael Dyson SENW Leeds City/Ireland4:53.74:36.77
94:59.63Jessica ManghamPBU17WDennis RussellRotherham4:57.44:57.4
105:03.18Claire Leaver-HewittSBSENW Holmfirth5:03.184:53.5
115:07.20Amy Griffiths U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.214:12.67
125:07.20Sabrina WalleySBU17W Ribble Valley5:04.534:56.7
135:18.97Alice Smith U17W Unatt  
145:45.23Charlie Smith U17W Unatt  
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.11Liam BurthemPBU15MLiam BurthemWarrington AC4:19.113:54.35
24:19.17James HattonPBU15MRobert GriffithsCharnwood4:19.174:11.97
34:19.40Matthew WigelsworthPBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:18.653:47.24
44:24.39Andrew Kershaw U15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo4:20.264:00.52
54:24.83Neil OrrPBU15M Border4:24.834:09.91
64:30.50Alex BurrowsPBU15M Telford AC4:20.273:51.91
74:31.73Sam ElliottPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:31.734:27.1
84:33.07Christopher Brown U15MGerald LeeOldham & Royton4:31.624:15.16
94:33.23George BellPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:33.234:21.60
104:33.83Sam ConveryPBU15MAaron ThomasWakefield4:32.64:19.56
114:34.10Ryan BabcockPBU15MBlake EllisTrafford4:30.154:07.93
124:35.25Connor MahoneyPBU15M Blackburn4:35.254:21.3
134:35.91Sam McGoniglePBU15MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:33.154:25.13
144:36.14Alex HarrisonPBU15M Charnwood4:36.144:36.14
154:37.38Joseph HowePBU15M Horwich4:37.384:12.99
164:43.30Mari SmithPBU15WWilliam Alan WinterLeicester4:37.444:19.63
174:53.73George Heppinstall U15MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:46.284:46.28
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.28Benn HeywoodPBU15M Bury4:36.584:29.2
24:43.22James TaylorPBU15MDavid JeffsWirral4:24.443:57.34
34:49.73Katie GerrardPBU15WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.754:26.24
44:52.14Luke Beeby U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.374:39.71
54:52.56Christie CookPBU15WGeoff LittleBury4:52.564:52.56
64:52.68Sophie TarverPBU15WBill FosterWirral4:51.204:28.64
74:54.39Molly BetmeadPBU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:49.314:41.02
85:00.99Phoebe HowePBU15W Horwich4:59.24:57.16
95:05.02Joe ShuttleworthPBU15M Lincoln Wellington4:55.84:41.39
105:09.68Rosie Johnson U15W St. Helens Sutton5:07.14:15.32
115:09.93Amy MoranSBU15W Pendle5:09.935:08.9
125:10.99AN Other        
135:11.00Danielle WebbPBU15WLynn WebbSt. Helens Sutton/Merseyside Schs5:11.004:30.53
145:11.41Rachel McGoldrickPBU15WHelena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton5:11.414:57.55
155:11.92Hannah WilliamsPBU15W Hyndburn5:10.85:10.8
165:29.68Sophie QuincePBU15WMark QuinceBuxton5:29.685:21.4