Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
28 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.42Darius BoardmanPBU15M Pendle4:23.204:16.5
24:29.97James TaylorPBU15MDavid JeffsWirral4:24.443:57.34
34:30.15Ryan BabcockPBU15MBlake EllisTrafford4:30.154:07.93
44:30.24Finley Thompson U15M Grimsby4:23.684:00.20
54:30.65Daniel LawtonPBU15MBlake EllisTrafford4:24.363:50.36
64:35.84Chris FancePBU15M Warrington AC4:35.843:55.96
74:36.90Daniel EvansPBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:36.903:58.18
84:38.46Alex Harrison U15M Charnwood4:36.144:36.14
94:41.40Sam Elliott U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:31.734:27.1
104:45.45Ryan Beale U15MNicola MyersRotherham4:38.943:58.17
114:52.73AN Other        
1500 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:58.16Sophia BrennanPBU15WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:58.164:37.37
25:02.44Mary HodgsonPBU15WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe5:02.444:50.5
35:02.78Hannah DelaneySBU15WStephen CarrollLiverpool H5:02.784:36.87
45:03.91Jessica Parsons U15WAndrew CarterVale Royal5:02.24:45.80
55:06.32Lucy PalmerPBU15W Leicester5:05.235:05.23
65:06.45Charlotte DoddsPBU15WNicola MyersRotherham5:06.455:06.45
75:14.36Maisie Elliott U15W Rotherham5:08.985:08.98
85:20.45Amy Moran U15W Pendle5:09.935:08.9
95:23.46India Mitchell-Jarvis U15W Leicester5:22.595:19.63
1500 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.57Philip Waite SENMPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness3:57.23:57.2
23:59.79Joe KellyPBU23M Rossendale3:59.793:59.79
34:00.72Jacob ClarkPBU20MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:00.723:58.85
44:02.34Grant CunliffePBU23M Rossendale4:01.173:55.98
54:02.38Alan PiggfordPBSENMStephen ShawNew Marske4:02.384:01.7
64:02.58Thomas Traviss-PollardPBU20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:02.584:02.58
74:02.89Tommy HendersPBSENMJoe GalvinLeigh/Police4:02.894:02.89
84:02.97Howard WoodPBU23MJohn WoodCity of Sheffield4:02.974:02.97
94:03.24James DouglasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students4:03.243:57.49
104:05.09Nasir Hussain U23MStephen ShawHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Man4:05.004:05.00
114:05.58Jack MorrisPBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport4:05.583:52.35
124:10.43Eliot BucknerSBU23MAlasdair DonaldsonErme Valley/Loughborough Students4:10.433:51.03
1500 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.36Mitchell BurtonPBU23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students4:06.363:53.86
24:10.67Sam StoreyPBU17MPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.33
34:11.02Jonathan BensonPBU20MPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness4:11.024:11.02
44:11.17James BundredPBU17M Trafford4:11.174:11.17
54:13.60John HoweSBSENM Trafford4:03.984:03.98
64:13.95Howard ThompsonPBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:07.33:59.56
74:14.57Luke Johnston U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:08.103:51.10
84:14.96Joe JohnstonPBU20M Rossendale4:14.964:07.7
94:15.42Andrew Smith U17MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:12.413:42.15
104:22.89Andrew WarburtonPBU23M Notts/Loughborough Students4:22.893:58.12
114:24.18Dominic Mahoney U17MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:14.44:14.4
1500 h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.33Dominic WaltonPBU20M Blackburn/Rossendale4:11.333:57.02
24:11.33Les BallSBV40MRob LewisLincoln Wellington4:09.524:09.52
34:17.64Daniel JacksonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:14.004:14.00
44:19.55Richard OwenPBU17M Crewe & Nantwich4:19.384:17.99
54:20.46Zack BamberSBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:20.464:10.1
64:22.37Richard HindleyPBU17M Trafford4:22.374:22.37
74:23.87Josh Duffy U20MJohn DockerPendle4:18.794:18.79
84:27.33Stuart HeatonSBV35MNorman PooleAltrincham4:27.334:17.25
94:28.43Louis WrigleySBU20M City of Stoke4:28.434:03.4
104:28.52Nicholas MyersPBU17MNicola MyersRotherham4:28.524:28.33
114:33.45Christopher SmithPBU17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:33.454:33.45
124:38.82Danny WalshPBU17M Rossendale4:38.824:30.4
1500 h4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.40Dominic ScottPBU23MBlake EllisAltrincham4:21.404:11.96
24:24.38Tom PowellPBU20M Trafford/Leeds Uni4:19.974:06.9
34:26.80Oliver WatsonPBU17MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley4:26.324:22.50
44:27.17Richard PowellSBU17M Trafford4:24.223:50.72
54:30.08Kyle NichollsPBU17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:30.084:09.24
64:30.14Stacey Wilkinson SENWTodd MorganCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.82
74:30.76John Convery V45MAaron ThomasWakefield4:29.24:26.0
84:31.89Amy MellorPBU20W Buxton/Chesterfield4:30.634:30.63
94:33.10Chris Pedder V50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters4:28.544:17.16
104:34.67Lucy NiemzSBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students4:34.674:24.07
114:34.82Michael Vennard U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:27.153:51.54
124:35.81Nicola MaddickSBSENWAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Sale Harriers Manchester4:35.814:28.18
1500 h5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.88Jerry Watson V50MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid4:31.534:26.17
24:46.06Michelle StoneSBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
34:50.12Steve McLean V50M Southport Waterloo4:41.744:41.74
44:50.59Steven Doxey V50M Swinton/Northern Masters4:48.334:33.70
54:51.48Georgia BallSBU20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/McNeese State Uni4:51.24:37.4
64:53.87Patrick StradlingPBU17M Vale Royal4:47.744:17.52
74:55.40Sally RatcliffePBU20WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:55.404:50.2
84:57.25Sarah Griffiths U20WBud BaldaroWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:49.614:39.9
94:57.34Jonathan HughesSBV55MRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4:57.344:43.7
105:09.78Tracey AllanSBSENW Southport Waterloo5:07.984:54.49
115:14.75Lucy WhittickPBU20W Vale Royal5:14.755:14.75