Watford Open External Results
Watford
29 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:27.96Matthew CursonsSBU15M Harrow5:27.965:17.64
25:31.15Michelle Lathwell U15W Luton5:27.55:27.5
35:39.51Andrew Shaw U13M St. Albans AC5:34.65:00.5
45:40.88Matthew AshleyPBU13MVespa EllisBasildon5:40.885:18.58
55:42.58Mimi Houlihan-BurnePBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:37.75:29.06
65:44.84Katherine Lathwell U15W Luton5:44.25:44.2
75:45.58John P V65M HHH  
85:50.23Natasha Taylor U13WRichard ClaessensWycombe5:40.064:50.0
95:51.45Katie HatchettPBU15WJohn MahonEnfield & Haringey5:51.455:10.20
105:51.92Lucy DaniellsPBSENW Reading AC5:51.925:36.4
115:52.91Charlotte Phillips SENWGerry StevensReading AC5:34.875:34.5
125:58.40Briony Findlay U13W Basildon5:55.95:24.5
136:04.29Tilly Aitmarri U15W Basildon5:55.35:35.0
146:09.09Katy FennerSBU11W Basildon6:09.095:34.61
157:10.15Janet Fenner SENW Unatt  
16TBCJohn Fenner SENM Unatt  
1500 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.09Linton TaylorPBU17MStuart ColledgeNewark AC4:14.743:49.14
24:21.71Robert SimmondsSBSENMRobert SimmondsRyston4:21.714:09.05
34:22.03George ElliottPBU15MIan PikeBenfleet4:17.843:58.20
44:23.03Tom O'DowdPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow4:18.54:18.5
54:23.61Andrew SweeneyPBU23MRoderick LockSouthampton4:18.794:11.13
64:23.82Callum ReidPBU17M Nene Valley4:23.824:23.82
74:25.17Stuart HicksSBV35MRoderick LockSouthampton4:25.174:22.10
84:25.55Steven UnderwoodPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton4:19.524:16.27
94:25.63Matt BrayPBU17M Bedford & County4:25.633:51.81
104:25.80Jack GriggsPBU15M Wellington College4:23.454:15.8
114:26.43Sam FowlerPBU23M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:26.434:26.43
124:28.65Mark DowsonPBV35MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:26.174:22.14
134:30.11Jenna Hill SENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.24
144:31.24Rizwaan MalikSBU17M Harrow4:31.244:15.6
154:31.73Jack DouglasPBU17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County4:26.13:55.77
164:38.16Jonathan Collier U17MPeter BarryHarrow4:30.723:58.17
1500 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.22Adam VillardPBU20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:15.224:09.32
24:15.95James McKenziePBU17M Chichester4:15.954:05.53
34:16.76Ben KennardPBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:13.934:13.93
44:17.33Eoin O'BrienPBU17MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.334:11.10
54:17.39Ben PriddlePBU17MRob McKimReading AC4:09.824:00.45
64:17.55Ben HampsonPBU17M Nene Valley/Bourne4:17.554:17.55
74:18.00Sam EglenPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:15.884:06.58
84:18.37Oliver Garner U17MNoel StoddartStragglers/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:17.204:17.20
94:18.67James West U17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:14.223:37.41
104:19.82Sam Shindler-GlassPBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:19.824:06.81
114:20.64Sam BengePBU20MSam BengeWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:20.644:12.72
124:21.39James NadinPBU15MDavid WestSouthend4:20.14:16.13
134:22.78Joshua AsbreyPBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:22.784:22.78
144:22.78George Gillingwater U17MGary HowellsChiltern4:16.704:07.74
154:28.85Jordan Henderson-QuarteyPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow4:28.854:28.85
164:33.25Oliver Glyn U20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:23.824:18.64
1500 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.14Josh MutchSBU23MRichard HoltBrighton & Hove4:02.784:00.54
24:07.69Allan StewartPBU20M Chiltern/Reading AC4:07.693:52.41
34:08.08Alex MilnePBU23MRoderick LockEnfield & Haringey/Imperial College4:08.083:58.72
44:08.77Louis WalshePBU23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni4:08.774:07.7
54:09.53Rob McTaggartSBSENMRoderick LockBournemouth/Poole AC4:06.794:04.94
64:10.02Andrew HollimanPBU20MPeter BarryHarrow4:10.024:00.13
74:11.05Laurie Probert U17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:09.454:02.81
84:11.66Guy KendallPBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:09.144:09.14
94:11.93Ben ColePBSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni4:11.934:03.2
104:13.13Ryan BurlingPBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.093:58.04
114:15.23Alex Horton SENMSteve ChiltonBarnet4:13.354:12.48
124:15.26Massi DendaniPBU20MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4:15.263:58.29
134:15.59Martin Bateman SENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Channel Islands4:12.934:06.53
144:17.55Edward Smith U20MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:08.713:55.07
154:19.04Andrew LawPBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:19.044:19.04
164:19.08Jack FitsallSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:19.084:10.60
174:28.75Dan Thompson SENM Hillingdon/Brunel Uni London4:05.944:05.94
1500 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.09Martin JohnsonSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby4:01.254:00.65
24:06.21James LaingPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon4:06.214:06.21
34:07.73Tom Gardner SENMIan GainsIlford4:03.664:03.66
44:07.91Matt HibberdPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton4:03.373:58.38
54:08.23Huw Evans V35M Tonbridge/Welsh Masters4:05.673:56.6
64:08.70Jack GregoryPBU20MRoderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni4:06.493:58.21
74:09.02Daniel Yaxley U20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:05.854:03.54
84:09.27Sean Renfer SENM Thames Valley/Switzerland4:06.74:06.7
94:09.52Cameron SmartPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Oaklands Col4:07.544:07.54
104:09.67Tommy BowerPBU20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles4:09.674:06.06
114:09.74Matthew SaltSBU20MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/Portsmouth Uni4:09.744:09.58
124:09.86Steven TuttlePBU23MJames TuttleBedford & County4:09.864:09.86
134:11.59Alex Cloona U20MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:06.814:06.81
144:14.50Luke McAraPBSENMRob McKimReading AC4:14.504:14.50
154:15.26Grant Webb U23M Basildon/Oaklands Col4:08.534:03.87
164:17.25Mark Harris SENMNat FisherHarlow AC4:16.224:00.27
1500 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.03Daniel Bradley SENMMark HookwayTonbridge3:58.93:58.9
24:01.44Jack Parslow SENM Dacorum & Tring3:54.683:54.68
34:01.59Mark BurgessSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:01.593:45.92
44:02.22Nick Earl SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:57.033:55.43
54:02.40Charlie Joslin-AllenPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge3:57.573:54.19
64:03.00James BuddeSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down3:59.543:59.54
74:04.79Matthew BennettSBSENMRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:00.663:54.54
84:06.20Bayah GatluakPBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:06.204:06.20
94:07.14Jack Williams U20MRob McKimReading AC4:04.173:49.66
104:09.54Daniel ThornePBU23MRodger HughesReading AC/Brunel Uni London4:09.544:02.70
114:10.19Liam Blaikie U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:08.734:08.73
124:13.48Tom Claessens U20MJanet NashWycombe4:10.424:09.98
134:17.05Darren SouthcottSBU23MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni4:17.054:13.64
1500 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.98Ryan SaundersSBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich3:53.983:46.56
23:54.12Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
33:55.30Glen WattsPBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:55.303:51.62
43:55.89Oliver AitchisonPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District3:55.893:40.21
53:58.01Alex Flynn U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.513:55.51
63:58.59Gavin LewisSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.593:51.87
73:58.92Daniel WattsPBSENMDaniel WattsShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich3:58.923:58.92
83:59.68Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:57.703:53.17
94:01.34Mark BurchettSBSENM Worthing4:01.343:54.23
104:03.07William Gray U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove3:59.633:50.67
114:05.62Chris LambSBSENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton3:59.763:58.82
-DNFRichard Kinnersley SENMRichard KinnersleyReading AC/Thames Valley Triathletes4:04.704:01.32
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.42Rian McKnightPBU15MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:57.654:40.88
25:11.21Toby McDermottPBU15M Harrow5:11.214:27.5
35:12.10Steve MayfieldPBV45MPaul KeebleFairlands Valley Spartans5:05.445:05.44
45:12.99James KingstonPBU15M Wycombe5:12.994:47.1
55:16.72Katie BenchPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:16.725:05.5
65:17.07Ruth NunnPBSENW Dartford H/Billericay5:13.255:13.25
75:18.86Pippa TilneySBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:18.864:51.71
85:23.78Maisie JonesSBU15W Basildon5:13.14:52.42
95:24.18Laura FenwickSBU17WDavid VosserWinchester5:24.185:05.43
105:25.77Tabitha Weddell U13W St. Albans AC5:20.774:54.3
115:27.06Richard SladePBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:27.064:18.84
125:27.44Faye McLellan U17W Huntingdonshire5:23.375:09.41
135:29.58Natasha May U13WDavid WestSouthend5:19.45:01.21
145:30.06Lucy Longden U15W Chelmsford5:23.95:23.9
155:34.02Mark ChildsSBV45M Marshall Milton Keynes5:34.025:29.34
165:43.50Sophie Botham U13WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:37.24:43.83
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:59.67Khahisa Mhlanga U13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:50.924:18.83
25:05.62Emma DelgadoPBU15WRichard ClaessensWycombe5:04.04:56.10
35:06.95Storm SunderlandSBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City5:04.394:55.9
45:06.96Hannah ThearPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern4:58.614:44.63
55:07.85Mike BurlingSBV50MJack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.854:51.19
65:10.27Charlotte StaffordPBU13WPaul KelseyOxford City5:10.275:10.27
75:11.31Claire McMahon-Adie SENWGeoff WilliamsLuton5:01.34:48.3
85:11.37Sophie Dundovic U23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Cambridge Uni5:06.855:06.85
95:13.22Amy PettittPBU15WHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Suffolk Schs5:13.225:13.22
105:13.54Christine LathwellPBSENW Luton5:13.45:03.69
115:13.65Maddy Gough U15W Chelmsford5:09.435:09.31
125:16.47Neil Gosling T38/F38 SENMBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:15.465:03.97
135:16.62David Willcox U13MSteve PerkinChiltern5:08.325:08.32
145:19.27Helen Johal V40W Watford5:08.005:08.00
155:26.82Charlotte Murphy U15W Rugby & Northampton5:08.95:08.9
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:01.94Jodie JuddPBU13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:59.454:24.36
25:02.09Harrison PyrkePBU15M Barnet5:02.094:27.3
35:02.53Amy BothamPBU15WJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.534:58.62
45:03.80Jo KentSBV40WSteve ChiltonBarnet5:03.054:58.4
55:04.22William Bardsley U15MMichael FirthSouth London4:58.934:02.41
65:04.37Hannah DewhurstSBU20WMike DunphyStevenage & North Herts5:04.374:55.52
75:05.29Emily BullisPBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:04.74:45.56
85:05.29Sue True SENWDavid VosserWinchester5:02.75:02.7
95:05.50Sharon ElderPBV40WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Worthing/Southern Co4:54.084:54.08
105:05.93Poppy Aitmarri U15W Basildon5:04.105:04.10
115:06.12Charlotte Peach U15WStuart ColledgeNewark AC5:05.35:05.3
125:06.78Eleanor Johnson U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon5:02.624:54.77
135:07.75Neil CullisSBU15M Harrow5:07.755:05.02
145:08.03Louis Glyn U15MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring5:03.85:02.0
155:08.65Hannah Novakovic U15WNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:58.414:44.93
165:08.74Harry TrowerPBU17M Harrow5:08.745:08.74
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.97Mark CastletonPBSENM Watford4:48.884:48.88
24:53.37Bethany GibsonPBU17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.494:42.35
34:53.54Molly PocockPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.514:39.53
44:53.79Tamara MyallPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:50.884:50.88
54:54.29Anna WhitfieldSBSENW Basildon/Brunel Uni London4:54.294:42.09
64:57.48Sophie FowlerPBU20W Newbury4:57.484:57.48
74:57.48Ellie BakerPBU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:57.484:25.23
84:59.07Charmaine SterlingPBSENW Basildon4:59.064:59.06
94:59.57Samuel HenningPBU13M Chiltern4:57.874:29.45
104:59.57Alex HepburnPBU15M Bedford & County4:59.574:36.8
115:01.02Niamh BrownPBU13W Reigate Priory4:58.094:26.90
125:02.87Daisy D'Santos U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District5:00.54:49.22
135:07.54Mason Webb U13MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:59.74:13.96
145:07.82April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:55.764:55.76
155:12.49Nick Washington V35M Marshall Milton Keynes5:00.164:55.55
165:17.08Leigh JamesSBSENWPaula FudgeWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside5:14.64:58.98
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.52Rebecca JohnsonPBU17WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:47.524:46.26
24:49.68Sophie JohnstonePBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs4:49.684:49.68
34:49.99Kate BrownPBU23WBill FosterSt. Mary's Richmond/Loughborough Students4:49.994:40.26
44:50.02Kimberly JohansenPBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:50.024:17.35
54:51.91Henry McCann U13MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:49.924:27.63
64:52.26Ciara StewartPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:51.504:51.50
74:53.62Ellie StillPBU17WGordon AddisonLuton4:53.624:53.62
84:53.97Harry GracePBU13MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:53.974:18.22
94:53.98Adam Davison U15M City of Norwich4:52.24:52.2
104:54.29Patrick GoffeyPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:54.294:20.98
114:56.16Georgina BradfordPBU15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet4:56.164:54.8
124:56.88Hannah MortonPBU15W Chiltern4:56.884:44.34
134:57.20Clive Wickham SENMRoger WilliamsHillingdon4:49.944:47.98
144:58.54Alfie Linstead U13MDavid PringCity of Norwich4:54.44:54.4
154:59.17Freya LentonPBU17W Shaftesbury Barnet4:59.174:59.17
165:00.18Katie SolisPBU15WChristian DaillyChelmsford5:00.184:48.88
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.81Ben SmithPBU23M Barnet4:37.814:37.81
24:38.59Sanjiv SolankiPBU15M Hillingdon4:38.594:38.59
34:42.65Amy GriffithsSBU17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:36.214:12.67
44:43.72Bill HughesPBU15M Chiltern4:43.724:07.93
54:44.63Josh SaundersPBU17M Bedford & County4:44.634:36.5
64:45.95Poppy BlakePBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford4:42.714:41.88
74:47.38Zak AndersonPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:47.384:38.03
84:47.55James WilliamsonSBU17M Medway & Maidstone4:47.554:13.29
94:51.24Will Perkin U13M Chiltern4:43.113:53.17
104:51.41Nicola BredinSBSENWKevin SteedBasildon4:48.944:48.42
114:52.08David Pettitt V45MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge4:48.244:48.24
124:52.23Luke Beeby U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.374:39.71
134:52.47Lauren Hawtin U17WPenny WilliamsOxford City4:48.484:41.18
144:52.52Sam GriffithsSBU15M Shaftesbury Barnet4:52.523:57.63
154:54.09Lauren MacGregor U20WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:47.464:45.56
1500 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.00Ben RochfordPBU17MVaughan TaylerWatford4:24.73:54.76
24:33.60Callum McCormickPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:33.604:10.65
34:34.12Aedan O'BrienPBU15MNoel StoddartSt. Mary's Richmond4:34.124:03.00
44:34.46Jimmy DaviesPBU17M Chiltern4:34.464:20.42
54:34.51Jack Murphy U15M Rugby & Northampton4:30.604:29.3
64:35.06Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:34.944:14.19
74:36.53William StockwellPBU17MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone4:36.534:08.94
84:37.11Max JonesPBU13MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:37.113:53.88
94:38.08Leonie Smith SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Iona Col4:29.874:29.86
104:38.14Joseph Aherne U15MGary HowellsChiltern4:33.704:13.41
114:39.22Ashlee McGuiganPBSENWPeter BarryHarrow4:39.224:39.22
124:40.06Will MorrisSBSENMWill MorrisBarnet4:40.064:21.15
134:42.71Jamie Brown U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory4:40.64:12.80
144:44.24Richard Holland V50M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfiel4:39.394:11.20
154:49.30Georgia Bell U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:36.384:16.96
164:49.39Avi FogelmanSBU20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet4:49.394:40.10
1500 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.69Joe RedwoodPBU17M Shaftesbury Barnet4:24.694:18.47
24:25.40Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:20.974:10.64
34:26.50Kieran JackPBU17MMick WoodsNene Valley4:25.764:25.76
44:27.38Liam CloonaPBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix4:27.384:17.00
54:27.41Christopher OlleyPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:27.413:44.22
64:27.92Laurence WillmorePBU15MDavid WestSouthend/Leigh on Sea4:27.924:07.33
74:28.52Kieran GilfedderPBU17MRichard ClaessensWycombe4:28.524:07.0
84:29.47Jack Baker SENM Unatt  
94:30.30Tom VerbenaPBU15M Watford4:25.274:24.10
104:31.15Alistair NoelSBU20M Invicta East Kent4:31.154:30.87
114:31.20Emma DanbyPBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley4:31.204:31.20
124:33.79Callum GregoryPBU15MRob McKimReading AC4:33.794:13.58
134:36.01Dom HullPBU20M Oxted4:36.014:30.55
144:37.24Daniel AshleyPBU15MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:37.244:11.41
154:45.48Jack Benedickter U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick4:27.534:27.53