Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.47Chris ProtheroPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni4:00.823:58.35
24:01.91Stuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:01.913:50.27
34:03.07Calum Johnson U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:02.63:56.9
44:03.32Ryan MoorePBU17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:03.323:53.95
54:03.64Jamie Wright U20M Deeside AAC4:00.024:00.02
64:03.98Tommy Henders SENMJoe GalvinLeigh/Police4:02.894:02.89
74:07.07George Buttery U20MDavid HoweCharnwood4:03.43:57.09
84:08.49Michael KallenbergPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli4:06.234:03.64
94:10.39Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Birchfield H4:02.614:01.01
104:11.63Jack EllisPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:11.634:11.63
114:18.17Frazer Jardine U23MJoanne EdgarBolton/Edge Hill Uni4:00.094:00.09
124:18.38Liam RatcliffeSBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni4:18.384:10.90
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.58Michael WilsonPBU17MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:10.583:43.19
24:10.82Alan Smith V45M Redhill RR/Mansfield4:09.033:46.9
34:12.51Joseph HudakPBU20M East Cheshire4:12.514:02.56
44:12.85Howard ThompsonPBU20MSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students4:07.33:59.56
54:13.79Guy GregoryPBU20M Telford AC/Ludlow4:13.794:13.79
64:14.31Max Wharton U17MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:13.813:47.14
74:14.39William Sheridan U20M Deeside AAC4:12.204:12.20
84:15.63Daniel QuarmbyPBU17MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:15.634:15.63
94:17.16Tom O'MaraPBU20M Mansfield4:17.164:12.86
104:26.93Jack DonnellyPBU17MEdwin ShawEast Cheshire4:26.934:24.7
114:29.96Andrew Miles U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:14.754:01.73
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.65Laurie LuscombeSBU23M Liverpool H/Manchester Uni4:14.654:07.21
24:16.88Chris BennetPBU20M Crewe & Nantwich4:16.884:16.88
34:18.90Bradley TravissPBU17M Halifax4:18.904:02.70
44:26.78Joshua Asbrey U17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:22.784:22.78
54:27.42Stacey Wilkinson SENWBud BaldaroCannock & Stafford4:26.394:19.82
64:27.98Jack Garmory U17M Bolton4:24.304:23.8
74:29.07Ryan WallisPBU17MPauline LynchMacclesfield4:29.074:29.07
84:30.63Amy MellorPBU20W City of Stoke4:30.634:30.63
94:31.73Chris Pedder V50M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters4:28.544:17.16
104:34.93Daniel Johnson U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:29.64:00.57
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.35Jerry Watson V50MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Strid4:31.534:26.17
24:37.62Michelle StonePBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
34:38.21Natalia Hackett U17WJamie RussellHallamshire4:35.334:35.33
44:40.26Colin LancasterPBV50M Telford AC4:40.264:40.26
54:40.77Natalie GrantSBU23WJamie RussellRotherham4:40.774:34.19
64:44.54Danielle Wallis U17WPauline LynchMacclesfield4:36.924:36.92
74:53.49Tessa McCormick U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:48.914:29.19
84:55.56Steven Doxey V50M Swinton/Northern Masters4:48.334:33.70
95:12.50Lauren Havercroft U23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull5:03.534:57.42
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.46Patrick Dever U15MAndy BibbyPreston4:12.033:44.36
24:18.35Matthew SheenPBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:18.353:55.96
34:18.65Matthew WigelsworthPBU15MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:18.653:42.34
44:24.44James TaylorPBU15MDavid JeffsWirral4:24.443:57.34
54:24.90Darius Boardman U15M Pendle4:23.204:16.5
64:29.43Elliot Bowker U15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:27.883:55.02
74:30.96Rory Judd U15MAndy BibbyPreston4:26.34:26.3
84:37.73Ryan Babcock U15MBlake EllisTrafford4:30.154:07.93
94:39.17John SpillPBU15M Eryri/Menai4:39.174:36.7
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.22Jonathan Shields U15MMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:40.93:47.06
24:49.31Molly BetmeadPBU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:49.314:41.02
34:56.31Tom Wood U15MIan WilcockCity of York4:51.74:45.36
44:56.43Sophie Tarver U15WBill FosterWirral4:51.204:28.08
54:57.39Joseph HibbertPBU15M City of Sheffield4:57.394:51.8
64:58.39Eleanor Curran U15WMichael ThompsonCity of Sheffield4:54.14:33.98
74:59.30Phoebe Howe U15W Horwich4:59.24:57.16
85:05.78Bethaney Donnelly U15WAndrew OwenEast Cheshire4:50.754:50.75
95:07.18James Anthoney U15MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough5:03.14:23.1
105:13.84Rebecca Flanagan U15W Rossendale5:12.35:04.5