BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Watford
30 Jun 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.32Andy BaddeleyPBSENMDavid JeffsHarrow/St. Mary's Uni1:46.321:46.32
21:47.00James McIlroy SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Abbey AC1:46.691:44.65
31:47.04Michael ColtherdSBSENMGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students1:47.041:46.34
41:47.30James Brewer U20MAndrew BeadleCheltenham1:47.261:47.26
51:47.43Richard HillSBU23MDarrell MaynardNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.901:45.10
61:48.47Darren St. Clair U23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:47.861:45.74
71:48.79Graeme Oudney U23MLiz NuttallBelgrave/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:47.771:47.77
81:48.91Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:48.231:47.47
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.37Gareth Balch SENM Unattached1:46.751:46.75
21:49.67Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.561:48.95
31:49.88Ed Aston U20MMichael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:48.931:47.02
41:49.90Nick McCormick SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth1:49.481:48.25
51:52.02Lachlan Chisholm SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia1:50.941:48.82
61:52.07Eoin Everard U23M Kilkenny/Ireland1:49.051:48.40
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.4Joe DurrantPBU20M Cambridge H1:50.011:48.37
21:50.9Ian LowthianSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.341:49.34
31:51.0Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.591:48.30
41:51.2Drew GrahamPBSENM Gosforth1:49.261:49.14
51:51.3Chris BryantSBSENM Wigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Sale Ha1:51.161:50.90
61:51.4Tim Alexander SENMChris NewmanMedway & Maidstone1:50.831:48.61
71:52.3Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Herne Hill1:51.761:50.25
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.25Conor HealyPBU23M Clonliffe/Ireland1:51.41:49.89
21:52.26Kevin McCloyPBU23M Border/Glasgow Uni1:51.321:51.04
31:52.68Martyn GibbonsSBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.911:51.77
41:52.87Ben Scarlett U23M Swindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:51.491:47.88
51:53.08Carl Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
61:53.68Steve Evison SENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.421:48.58
71:54.73Joe Van Der Toorn U23M Belgrave1:51.481:51.48
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.81Neil BurnsidePBSENMRodger HarkinsShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:51.771:49.27
21:52.57Matt FurberPBSENM Worthing/Hertfordshire Uni/Crawley1:52.571:52.57
31:52.66Matt WarleySBU23M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students/Sale Harriers Man1:52.011:51.37
41:53.94Gareth HillSBSENMMark KirkBallymena & Antrim/Border1:53.881:51.01
51:54.51Tom DoeSBSENMTom DoeLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni1:54.511:53.17
61:54.89Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:52.81:52.8
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Andrew de-CampsPBU23MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.981:50.29
21:54.64Ben StylesSBU23M Stockport1:54.641:51.33
31:54.69Danny Crates T46 SENMAyo FalolaThurrock/Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:53.27
41:55.00Neil BrennanPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Australia1:55.001:55.00
51:55.13Daniel TreacyPBU20M Moynalvey/Ireland1:55.131:55.13
61:55.76Adam Mole SENM Rugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel 1:53.821:51.43
71:56.93Mike Thiele SENM Stockport1:54.031:54.03
81:58.15Andrew Gibson U20M Kilbarchan1:54.351:53.50
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.06Dean ClarkSBSENM Thames Valley1:54.851:49.20
21:55.31Eoin Flynn SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland1:54.611:53.17
31:55.42Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/Derby1:54.41:51.6
41:55.65Davey Platt U17M North Devon/Bideford1:54.71:51.8
51:55.67Michael Di LauraPBU17M Worthing1:55.671:50.69
61:56.34Richard Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
71:56.83Tom Marsden U17M Worthing/St. Mary's Uni1:56.51:55.59
81:57.43Ben Craddock U23M Leeds City/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:53.701:52.39
91:57.69Tom Comerford U23MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes1:55.91:55.9
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.52James SeniorPBU17MTim AshCity of Norwich1:55.521:51.94
21:55.78Charlie EastaughPBU17MCharlie EastaughLeamington1:55.781:55.78
31:56.19Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester1:54.91:54.72
41:56.63Fabian DownsSBU23MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni1:56.451:55.35
51:56.91Gareth KlepaczSBSENMRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Southampton Uni1:56.911:55.25
61:56.91Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonPBU17MKaren YewerNewbury1:56.161:51.28
71:57.15Mark Burchett U20M Worthing/Crawley1:56.791:52.74
81:57.97Jamie FenaroliSBU20M Swansea/West Wales1:55.631:55.63
Men 800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.50James HoodPBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch1:54.501:54.50
21:55.50Chris HearnPBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London1:55.501:55.50
31:57.64Jonathan ButlerPBU20M Swansea/West Wales1:54.861:53.30
41:57.74David ReaderSBSENMDavid ReaderCambridge H1:57.601:53.1
51:58.32Robert Ridley U20MDarrell MaynardNewbury1:57.361:57.36
61:58.59Bryan BrettSBSENM Brighton & Hove1:58.591:56.92
72:02.30Craig Pearson SENMCraig PearsonCannock & Stafford2:00.911:54.2
82:02.53Nick Hardy U17MDavid NewnhamBirchfield H1:59.11:56.72
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.29Liz WheaterSBU23WGeorge GandyHerts Phoenix/Oxford Uni2:01.782:01.78
22:03.85Joanna RossSBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh AC2:03.502:01.84
32:04.54Claire Gibson SENW Kilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.642:01.34
42:05.50Michaela MayorPBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Belgrave2:04.472:04.47
52:06.46Harriet Scott U23WJeremy FreemanHavering/London Uni2:06.272:06.27
62:08.25Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.292:05.29
72:10.59Maura Prendiville SENW Sale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U2:08.192:04.17
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.43Tara BirdPBU23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:06.892:02.54
22:08.46Rachel StringerPBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich2:06.932:05.31
32:09.24Lucy Dowsett U20WBud BaldaroCambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:07.452:06.35
42:09.73Amy CampbellSBSENWBill FosterSouthampton RC/Shaftesbury Barnet2:07.342:05.9
52:10.28Victoria Nasrat U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Glamorgan Uni2:09.922:08.73
62:11.27Kate Buchan SENW Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:06.722:06.72
72:11.61Nina Anderson V35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:08.392:08.39
82:12.15Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.252:03.07
92:14.82Bella Clayton SENW Blackheath & Bromley2:12.702:09.00
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.80Cara SlossPBU23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:11.802:11.80
22:12.52Lucy YatesPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:10.862:06.21
32:13.76Alex TurnerSBU17WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV2:13.762:08.76
42:14.29Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.342:12.15
52:14.35Sarah BensonSBSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:13.222:09.00
62:14.69Sara DoblerPBU20W Swansea2:12.332:12.33
72:15.23Hannah Jeanes U20W Dorchester2:14.972:12.47
82:15.36Natalie Weir U23WDavid SunderlandStaffordshire Uni2:13.892:10.50
92:18.78Katie Parkes U20W Carmarthen2:11.912:11.91
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.81Sarah BurginPBU17W Winchester2:11.502:10.61
22:14.04Jo HunterPBU17W Vale of Aylesbury/Notts2:14.042:14.04
32:14.19Sarah BellPBSENW Harrow/Cardiff2:14.192:14.19
42:14.44Kathrine FoyPBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:14.442:12.79
52:14.92Grace NichollsPBU17WPeter BrenchleyAshford AC2:14.922:14.92
62:18.09Lara Thomas U17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield2:16.62:13.80
72:22.39Bethan Griffiths U23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:14.822:11.54
82:22.56Katherine Deal T13 U17WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet2:17.732:14.8
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.39Katie TrewhellaPBU17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:15.392:15.39
22:15.95Abigail MarriottPBU17W West Suffolk2:15.952:14.13
32:16.81Hayley StibbsSBU23W Havering/Loughborough Students2:15.492:15.49
42:17.19Nicole RobertsPBU17WBud BaldaroKettering2:17.192:14.89
52:18.57Dea-Anna DaveyPBU15W Lincoln Wellington2:18.572:18.57
62:19.17Laura CondronSBU17W Colchester & Tendring2:19.172:17.96
72:22.98Tracey Hinton T11 V35WDarrell MaynardCardiff2:20.182:17.66
82:28.15Siobhan Harrison U15WMick WoodsMansfield2:19.942:19.94