BMC Regional Races External Results
Birmingham (Un)
13 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.77Warren Frey SENM Birchfield H3:49.673:42.43
23:59.77Jonathan Peters U23M Cardiff3:56.973:56.97
34:01.80Jonathan GoringePBU23MDavid LawrenceKettering/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H4:00.813:58.61
44:02.73Matthew RosePBU20MHarvey RoseCoventry3:57.873:57.87
54:08.89Jake Boat U20M Owls Leicester4:08.54:04.92
1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.76Luke ScarrPBU20MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath4:08.764:08.76
24:11.25Alex BreckerSBU20MGeorge CooperCity of Stoke/Cheshire Schs4:11.253:47.03
34:11.42Stephen Morris T20/F20PBSENMColin DaleyAberdare Valley/DSW Para Academy/Wrexham4:11.423:54.92
44:13.39Naaman MorrisPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:13.394:13.39
54:16.08Phil Clamp V35M Tipton/Birmingham Uni4:12.204:05.02
64:16.96Simon AnettsPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:16.964:16.96
74:17.64Daniel McKeownPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry4:17.384:17.38
84:20.36Jordan Smith U20MJim BrownDudley & Stourbridge4:17.564:08.34
94:21.35Jamie ShortSBU20M Leicester4:21.354:12.73
104:21.71Theo LarcombePBU17MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:21.714:21.71
114:25.34James Hatton U15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:19.174:11.97
124:28.49Jordan Barrett U17M Cannock & Stafford4:25.14:24.7
1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.04Rebecca RobinsonPBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:38.044:38.04
24:40.36Tamara ArmoushSBU20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.25
34:55.84Megan Blake U17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:55.54:52.9
44:57.41Katie InglePBU17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:57.414:30.62
54:58.13Ellie WelchPBU15WBill BoydCorby4:58.134:42.0
64:59.23Laura Muth U20WPeter StewartBirchfield H4:53.24:53.2
75:02.01April Beeby U17WRobert GriffithsLeicester4:55.764:55.76
85:05.23Lucy PalmerPBU15W Leicester5:05.235:05.23
95:07.82Sian Harrison SENW BRAT4:59.064:59.06
1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.58Alex RieleyPBU15MRichard MasseyMansfield4:34.583:49.75
24:35.95Ellis Cross U15MSimon KingTamworth4:33.43:46.93
34:36.86Daniel VillettePBU15MPaul HayesCoventry4:36.864:13.3
44:40.78Shaun EvansPBU15MSimon GaleRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:40.783:53.26
54:41.37Luke BeebyPBU15MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:41.374:39.71
64:44.38AN Other        
74:48.94Cameron Innes U15MPaul HayesCoventry4:48.84:27.0
85:00.28Nigel IsherwoodSBU15M Birchfield H5:00.284:51.0
95:03.92Fintan CareyPBU15MPaul HayesCoventry5:03.924:46.46
105:04.71Matthew CrispPBU13M Coventry5:04.714:35.7
115:12.20Joseph ProctorSBU15M Coventry5:12.204:56.8
125:30.86Richard Carney V45M BRAT5:23.855:10.79
1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:05.16Eloise LeePBSENWRichard CarneyBRAT5:05.164:57.5
25:08.93Hannah-Mai AmoryPBU15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H5:08.934:55.69
35:09.84Alice PorterPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:09.845:01.96
45:22.59India Mitchell-JarvisSBU15W Leicester5:22.595:19.63
55:35.15Lily Martin U15W Coventry5:29.95:14.5
65:37.59Shannon AndersonPBU15WRobert GriffithsLeicester5:37.595:37.59
75:37.87Katerina JacksonPBU13W Coventry5:37.875:37.87