BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
9 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:46.25172James WalshPBSENMMike BaxterLeeds City/Leeds Uni13:39.2313:39.23
213:54.96155Jonathan MellorPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni13:36.4013:31.21
314:02.28140Chris PownerPBSENM Winchester/Loughborough Students14:02.2814:02.28
414:03.20 Fredrik UhrbomPBSENM Sweden14:03.2014:03.20
514:03.35 Jakob HannibalPBSENM Denmark14:03.3514:03.35
614:03.79137Simon JonesPBSENM Belgrave14:03.7914:03.79
714:05.90128Phil NichollsSBSENMBud BaldaroTipton14:05.9013:49.16
814:13.01113Matthew Barnes SENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:12.6313:58.14
914:16.17 Paulo Pinheiro U23M Morpeth/Portugal14:04.0814:04.08
1014:20.6898Lewis Timmins SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth14:08.4214:01.69
1114:21.3697Steve Sharp V35M Belgrave14:06.3514:02.3
1214:22.6894Patrick MartinSBSENMDavid TurnbullSunderland14:22.6813:58.19
1314:23.01 Thomas Fitzpatrick SENM Tallaght/Ireland14:11.8313:58.75
1414:24.8590Tom Anderson U23M Winchester/Southampton Uni14:10.5714:10.57
1514:26.00 Paskar OworPBSENM Belgrave/Uganda14:26.0014:18.92
1614:54.11 Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman SENM Birchfield H/Sudan14:23.9414:23.94
Men 5000m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:24.9495James EllisPBSENMMick WoodsNewham & Essex Beagles14:24.9414:24.94
214:25.91 Ulrik Heitmann JensenPBSENM Denmark14:25.9114:25.91
314:28.4983Tommy DaviesSBSENM Southampton14:28.4914:05.60
414:29.5086James SmithPBSENM Leeds City14:29.5014:29.50
514:33.34 Johan Damkjaer SENM Denmark14:33.1614:33.16
614:37.2865Sam Bradley U23MMick WoodsTonbridge14:24.4814:24.48
714:37.86 Morten Fransen SENM Denmark14:37.4214:37.42
814:38.9367Ander RussellPBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni14:38.9314:07.98
914:40.9658Simon Deakin SENM Leeds City14:19.3514:00.55
1014:43.0453Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsSouthampton14:38.3414:38.34
1114:44.8850Kevin Skinner SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners14:32.8914:19.1
1214:46.1847Phil HinchSBSENMMick WoodsTipton/Wolverhampton Uni14:34.6714:27.9
1314:47.2245Johnny Gilby SENM Derby14:38.2614:34.9
1414:51.21 Abdi Hakin Ulad U23M Denmark14:36.2314:01.35
1514:52.6939Phillip BerntsenPBU23M Winchester14:52.6914:52.69
1614:53.6632Matt Janes SENMPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:45.6514:13.92
1715:11.840Chris DiscombeSBSENMJames ThieLes Croupiers/Cardiff/Australia15:11.8414:34.45
Men 5000m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:28.8387Jack GoodwinSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County14:28.8314:01.83
214:33.5977Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District14:33.5914:05.11
314:34.6570Matthew DumiganSBSENM Swansea14:32.5914:27.15
414:35.9573Tom CornthwaitePBSENMLindsay DunnNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H/No14:35.9514:35.95
514:35.95 Kevin SeawardPBSENM Cardiff/Ireland14:35.9514:19.05
614:36.6171Chris BusailehPBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill14:36.6114:36.61
714:39.7265Kieran ClementsPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares14:39.7213:53.34
814:41.7461Paul WhittakerPBU23M Chelmsford14:31.9314:10.06
914:42.8359Josh GuilmantPBSENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Crawley14:37.3914:36.14
1014:42.9754Dave Norman SENMNorman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester14:39.9214:21.94
1114:44.6955Steven NaylorPBSENM Woodstock14:44.6914:38.99
1214:55.81 Niall Sheehan SENM Lasswade/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland14:48.6414:48.64
1314:57.1125Neil PhillipsSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:57.1114:45.75
1415:03.8912Dan Cliffe U23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni14:52.3414:14.39
1515:09.346Nathaniel QuigleySBU23M Luton/Birmingham Uni15:09.3414:47.0
1615:22.910Michael Glowacki SENM Hillingdon/Poland14:52.8314:52.83
1715:30.740Steven Connor SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:47.2214:41.25
Men 5000m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:40.7263Paul ThompsonPBU20MNick PriceBRAT14:40.7214:38.41
214:53.8732Ryan KennySBSENM Coventry14:53.8714:49.15
314:56.00 Fergus MeadeSBSENM Leeds City/Ireland14:56.0014:33.1
415:01.81 Mark Hoey SENM Star of the Sea/Ireland14:51.1314:51.13
515:04.4111Philip HooleSBSENMPeter ShawRotherham15:04.4114:48.51
615:07.604Chris Thomson SENM Swansea14:57.0914:57.09
715:08.083Stuart RobinsonSBSENMStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:08.0814:47.73
815:08.293Dave Archer SENMBud BaldaroHallamshire15:00.3214:59.43
915:09.845Rob McTaggartPBSENMRoderick LockBournemouth15:09.8414:58.66
1015:12.900Mick HillSBV35MBud BaldaroTipton/Pudsey & Bramley15:12.9014:43.50
1115:17.230Nick Wood U23MJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni15:11.8015:11.80
1215:20.455Steve McGuiganPBSENM Bristol & West/White Horse15:20.4515:20.45
1315:21.830Michael Dawson SENM Morpeth15:13.015:10.89
1415:22.095Toby SpencerPBU23MDavid DixCoventry15:22.0915:22.09
1515:24.860Mike BurrettSBV35MPhilip TownsendLeeds City15:24.8614:58.29
1615:39.620Nathaniel Lane V35M Cardiff15:08.3813:58.44
1715:59.930Steven Whittaker SENM Chelmsford15:33.115:25.24
Women 5000m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:53.85 Annie BersagelSBSENW United States15:53.8515:46.16
216:01.36 Addie BracyPBSENW United States16:01.3616:01.36
316:09.16170Gemma Turtle SENWDavid FarrowGloucester/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni15:59.1615:44.09
416:12.37167Hannah Doran SENWBill FosterCharnwood15:50.4815:50.48
516:16.73163Juliet PotterSBSENWRoy StowellCharnwood16:16.7315:57.4
616:39.56 Marieke FalkmannSBSENW Thames Valley/Netherlands16:39.5616:18.16
716:40.25 Malin LiljestedtSBSENW Sweden16:40.2516:16.30
816:42.18142Holly RushPBSENWMartin RushTeam Bath16:42.1816:42.18
916:45.48139Joanne MaddickPBSENWBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students/Sale Harr16:45.4816:45.48
1017:07.53112Lucy Elliott V45W Winchester17:03.815:34.40
1117:11.15108Susie Bush SENW Newbury16:50.2516:44.43
1217:14.95105Elspeth Curran U23WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni16:39.4616:17.64
1317:25.20 Louise Wiker SENW Sweden16:40.0816:25.46
1418:03.4056Alaw Beynon-Thomas U23WKevin EvansCarmarthen17:42.5916:39.13