BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.83Jonathan HayPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:42.833:42.13
23:46.67Harvey DixonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:46.673:43.84
33:49.10Jake ShelleyPBU23MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni3:48.773:43.74
43:49.20Adam ClarkePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:47.763:38.35
53:49.54Zak SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC3:46.613:42.02
63:50.60Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.38
73:50.61Elliot PalmerPBU23MStephen BensonIpswich3:48.473:48.47
83:50.67Jonathan BlackledgeSBSENM Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:50.673:43.45
93:51.13Steve SharpSBV35M Belgrave3:51.133:43.42
103:51.34Ash HarrellSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 3:51.343:49.82
113:52.98Shaun Collins U23M Enfield & Haringey/Kingston Uni3:51.863:51.45
123:53.00Kevin MoriartySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:53.003:46.84
133:58.06Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
144:00.16Tom Comerford SENMIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni3:54.013:52.37
Men 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.11Carl BradburySBU23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.05
23:52.64Mark SanfordSBSENM Basildon/Enfield & Haringey3:52.053:46.01
33:53.07Tim HaughianPBSENMNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.073:53.07
43:53.45Steven PhillipsPBSENMMick WoodsSouthampton3:51.363:51.36
53:53.56Andrew CombsPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.343:53.34
63:53.74Luke CaldwellPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
73:53.78Sam BradleyPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.783:53.78
83:54.98Kieran ClementsPBU20MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares3:52.523:43.55
93:55.55Liam WhitePBU20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:51.393:51.39
103:55.79Rhys GlastonburyPBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:54.183:45.65
113:56.59Matthew AllottPBU23M Staffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni3:54.193:54.19
123:57.50Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:57.503:49.84
133:59.01Stu HuntingtonSBSENMMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 3:59.013:55.21
144:00.21Harry Webb U23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:54.213:52.64
154:02.86Alex Flynn U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's3:55.513:55.51
Women 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.81Georgia PeelSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:16.364:14.40
24:23.06Claire Tarplee SENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students4:14.674:10.65
34:24.45Emelia GoreckaSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:20.294:14.22
44:25.13Sophie ConnorPBU20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet4:22.134:13.74
54:26.88Louise SmallSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:20.99
64:29.19Sophie RichesPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford4:25.644:24.69
74:31.99Joanna MuskPBSENW Coventry4:31.994:26.78
84:32.63Charlotte GaughanPBSENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE4:32.634:31.25
94:33.42Beth CarterSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:33.424:32.36
104:35.43Jasmine FinlayPBU17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.124:35.12
114:42.35Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:03.44
124:49.49Elle Roche U20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:40.084:30.77