BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.44Joe Thomas SENMArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.771:46.20
21:48.83Ben WallisPBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:48.61:48.6
31:49.15Mark BerridgeSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:48.841:48.36
41:49.64Rick Ward U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:49.501:48.06
51:50.16Mitch WhitePBU20MDon LennonBracknell AC1:50.161:50.16
61:50.47Tim BurtPBU23MCraig WinrowAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:50.471:50.47
71:50.62Tommy Carroll U23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.071:50.07
81:51.53Chris ParrPBSENMCraig WinrowGateshead/Hercules Wimbledon1:51.531:51.53
91:52.33Ben HardingSBSENMKenneth PikeBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London1:51.751:51.75
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.82Elliot SladePBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:51.821:47.70
21:52.79Andrew ProvostPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.401:52.40
31:52.99James McMurray U17MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC1:52.381:48.69
41:53.24Ian WilliamsonSBSENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:53.241:51.15
51:53.34Paul LaslettSBSENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:52.391:47.85
61:53.50Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:51.41:48.10
71:53.58Feidhlim Kelly SENM Kent/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:52.401:50.77
81:53.96Lee Hamilton U23MCraig WinrowKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.971:52.97
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.19Tom MahonPBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:54.191:54.19
21:54.34Matt McLaughlin U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet1:51.061:48.97
31:55.24Dermot McDermott SENM Sligo/Ireland1:52.941:52.94
41:56.07James Miller SENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey1:53.331:53.18
51:56.44Will Durkin U17M Brighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.16
61:56.80Ash HarrellPBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham 1:56.801:56.80
71:57.16Jack Williams U20MRob McKimReading AC1:54.21:53.24
81:58.17Nicholas Lingley U20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Memphis1:54.511:51.28
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.70Jessica JuddPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.701:59.77
22:05.21Georgia PeelPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:05.212:05.21
32:07.03Claire TarpleeSBSENWBill FosterSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students2:05.562:03.29
42:10.53Emma DanbyPBSENWRoger WilliamsHillingdon/Thames Valley2:10.532:10.53
52:12.38Amy Campbell SENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:09.812:05.9
62:14.05Aurora HolopainenPBU20W Finland2:14.052:14.05
72:14.49Grace HowiePBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:14.492:14.49
82:14.77Rebecca WestonSBU20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:14.772:12.43
92:16.02Jasmine Finlay U17WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.02:11.0