BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.71 Ciaran O'Lionaird SENM Leevale/Florida State Uni/Ireland3:40.693:37.72
23:40.79 Andreas BuenoPBSENM Denmark3:40.793:38.44
33:41.61 Hans Kristian FløystadPBU23M Norway3:41.613:40.61
43:41.86 Liam Boylan-PettPBSENM United States3:41.863:41.86
53:42.24189Frank BaddickPBSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.243:42.06
63:42.28183James BrewerSBSENMCraig WinrowCheltenham3:41.103:37.17
73:43.26 Andrew BlertonPBSENM Canada3:43.263:43.26
83:44.00170Jonathan MellorSBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:44.003:41.95
93:44.38 Rory Chesser SENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/3:42.943:40.74
103:45.53 Tommy Schmitz SENM United States3:39.903:39.90
113:47.72140Niall Brooks U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:45.053:38.62
123:49.13128Daniel Clorley U23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.66
133:49.22128Stephen Davies SENMChris MossBelgrave3:42.953:38.50
Men 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.35180Philip HurstPBU23MMartin CroweElswick3:43.353:41.10
23:44.71169Andy WilesPBSENMDavid LowesNew Marske3:43.473:43.47
33:44.98 Staffan EkPBU23M Sweden3:44.983:42.6
43:45.82155Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:43.693:41.93
53:46.13152David Forrester U23M St. Helens Sutton/Florida State Uni3:44.983:40.81
63:47.53141Luke MinnsSBU23MStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni3:47.503:46.78
73:47.65140Conor Bradley SENMMalcolm McCauslandCity of Derry3:46.743:43.37
83:48.11137Michael Salter U23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:47.613:44.86
93:49.77 Conor HealySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:49.773:49.56
103:51.60109Simon Horsfield U23MNorman PooleEast Cheshire/St. Mary's Uni3:48.843:41.77
113:53.9390Carl Bradbury U23MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:47.723:46.05
123:57.3163Adam Clarke U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:47.763:38.35
133:59.0549Alex Bruce-Littlewood U23M Blackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon3:47.673:44.07
Men 1500m C
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.36 Anthony LieghioPBU23M Tallaght/Ireland3:45.363:45.36
23:46.72153Harry HarperPBU23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.80
33:47.25 Mark HanrahanSBSENM Leevale/Ireland3:47.253:46.31
43:48.10 Martin Nilson U23M Sweden3:47.813:45.82
53:49.00130Richard Morrell SENM New Marske3:48.063:43.84
63:49.12 Daniel Mooney SENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:48.993:42.11
73:49.37 Anton Wåhlin U23M Sweden3:49.073:49.07
83:49.46 Thomas FitzpatrickSBSENM Tallaght/Ireland3:49.463:48.50
93:50.18120Ian Williamson SENMPhilip O'DellBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.843:43.38
103:54.18 Daire Bermingham SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook Uni/Ireland3:50.463:50.24
114:02.0925Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
Men 1500m D
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.44 David RooneyPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:44.173:44.17
23:49.45126James BaileySBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:49.453:48.02
33:49.95127Michael KershawPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.95
43:50.04126Charlie MacLeanPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West3:49.693:49.35
53:50.45123Dale WortonPBU23M Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.56
63:51.30111Tom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.913:46.82
73:54.6884Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.333:45.47
83:58.3555Matthew Shirling U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.11
94:06.13 Michael McKillop T37 U23MPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland3:52.533:51.74
Men 1500m E
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.53 Victor EkelundPBU23M Sweden3:53.533:53.53
23:54.1089Joe Gratton U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:51.67
33:54.70 Robin Lindgren U23M Sweden3:53.603:53.60
43:54.8183Tom Mahon U23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:53.453:53.45
53:54.9782Mark Haskett SENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:53.553:53.55
63:55.4578Michael Glowacki SENM Hillingdon/Poland3:53.833:53.83
73:55.9174Toby Loveridge U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3:52.743:49.68
83:56.8367Tom Phillips SENM Derby3:55.393:55.39
93:57.8159Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.203:53.88
103:57.8259Matthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:51.743:51.74
114:04.71 Paul Bisceglio SENM Coventry/Warwick Uni/United States3:56.163:56.16
Men 1500m F
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.2085Max ThomasPBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC3:55.203:49.04
23:55.85 Ray HynesPBSENM Crusaders/Ireland3:55.853:53.49
33:57.63 Gary O'Hanlon V35M Clonliffe/Ireland3:56.493:51.21
43:57.6660Paul LeckSBU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:57.663:56.97
53:58.1861Daniel StudleyPBU20MThomas WatsonYate/Westbury3:54.293:43.64
64:00.6641Matthew BennettPBSENMRoderick LockChiltern/Southampton Uni/Southampton4:00.663:54.54
74:01.7128Jamie Taylor-CaldwellSBU23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni3:55.073:49.15
84:02.1924Kris Lecher U23MAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:01.793:55.20
94:03.0217Jamie Knapp U23MAllison BentonSouthampton/Loughborough Students3:58.493:58.49
104:06.72 Ronan DugganSBU23M Bandon/Ireland4:06.723:56.76
114:15.760Matthew Emery U23M Rugby & Northampton/Bath Uni4:04.203:59.07
Women 1500m A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.58 Orla Drumm SENW University College Cork/Ireland4:14.084:09.95
24:18.76166Katrina Wootton SENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:18.384:06.69
34:19.32 Charlotta FougbergPBSENW Sweden4:19.324:19.32
44:20.54 Kerry O'Flaherty SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:15.994:12.79
54:21.47157Amy CampbellPBSENWBill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:21.474:13.93
64:22.38 Nicole BushPBSENM Canada4:22.384:22.38
74:22.74151Philippa AukettPBSENWMike BaxterShaftesbury Barnet4:21.684:21.20
84:24.08 Lesley HigginsPBSENW United States4:24.084:24.08
94:26.14129Charlotte Arter U23WJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners4:23.184:14.41
104:26.43132Natalie SharpPBU23WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni4:26.434:26.43
114:26.88125Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:26.884:13.24
124:28.06119Vicky Fouhy U23W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:22.964:14.51
134:36.9375Emily Moss U23WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 4:20.864:17.51
Women 1500m B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.24108Charlotte TaylorPBU20W Nene Valley4:31.244:21.96
24:31.86100Hanna Tarver U20WDavid JeffsWirral4:28.894:16.9
34:34.7991Kirsty AddyPBU20WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students4:29.584:23.74
44:34.9285Jennifer Nesbitt U17WDavid WalkerWorcester4:30.444:30.08
54:36.6276Sarah Mercier U23WLee MerrienChannel Islands4:33.574:24.05
64:37.1274Nicola SquiresSBSENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac4:36.604:36.23
74:39.2863Rachel Robinson U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:34.474:31.76
84:40.5657Tamara Armoush U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.25
94:47.72 Nina Persson U23W Sweden4:41.354:41.35
104:51.26 Emma Dahl U23W Sweden4:42.044:39.50
114:52.220Sarah Griffiths U20WBud BaldaroWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:49.614:39.9