Sainsbury English Schools Championships External Results
Birmingham
13-14 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:40.00Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich8:33.987:51.75
28:40.48Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone8:34.08:30.97
38:41.69Craig Gundersen U20MDavid EvansLiverpool H8:27.528:19.61
48:47.16Nick GoolabSBU20M Ealing Southall & Middx8:47.167:42.22
58:47.26Dominic Shaw U20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers8:39.818:18.91
68:47.98Ben Hunter U20MRon DawsonSouthend8:33.898:28.05
78:52.87Andrew Rooke U20MCraig WinrowIpswich8:45.108:41.96
88:58.70Chris Rooke U20MMick WoodsIpswich8:46.268:30.73
99:26.99John Gibson U20MJohn StephensonGateshead9:16.28:48.52
3000 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:38.49Abdirisak AhmedSBU17MJohn NuttallCity of Sheffield8:35.458:23.52
28:39.84Ryan ParkerSBU17MJames TuttleBedford & County8:39.848:35.08
38:47.89Frank KilamaPBU17M Bexley8:47.898:47.89
48:51.11Mickey ReedPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:51.118:23.80
58:52.18Dan Cliffe U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC8:48.838:10.82
68:56.85Tom Farrell U17M Border8:44.967:42.47
78:59.40Adam BlundellPBU17M Chase H8:59.408:41.27
89:02.98Andrew Ridley U17MDavid LawrenceWest Suffolk8:50.28:28.66
99:03.44Andrew Combs U17MMark HookwayTonbridge9:01.38:30.05
109:06.48Douglas Roberts U17MAnthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland9:01.418:53.63
119:06.74Josh Gorecki U17M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:56.18:23.41
129:12.90Richard Mann U17MGerald ArcherHillingdon/Harrow8:58.058:58.05
139:13.97Elliot Palmer U17MStephen BensonIpswich9:02.888:21.42
149:15.99Paul Thompson U17M Notts9:04.349:04.34
159:22.02Joe Dalgleish U17MChristopher FrapwellWestbury8:57.378:33.71
169:22.02Philip Hurst U17MMartin CroweElswick9:07.847:51.1
179:29.23Dale Williamson U17M Bedford & County9:01.838:42.52
189:29.27Danny Schofield U17M Scarborough9:03.299:03.29
199:32.53Geoff Belcher U17MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:59.48:45.61
209:47.19Ben Coldray U17MChristopher FrapwellGloucester9:10.878:13.97
3000 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:02.30Dani NimmockPBU20WPauline AshCity of Norwich10:02.309:46.18
210:03.42Natasha Peters U20W Bedford & County9:50.239:49.17
310:06.64Emma LangdellPBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:06.6410:04.4
410:14.29Hollie Knight U20W Bristol & West/Bideford9:58.319:33.93
510:15.37Georgie BruinvelsPBU20WMichael FirthDorking & Mole Valley10:15.379:51.42
610:22.54Olivia Larcombe U20W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:13.689:55.70
710:22.87Charlotte Towers U20W Wirral10:09.010:09.0
3000 (14 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:45.64Jessica BurnsPBU17WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada9:45.649:42.14
29:48.60Laura ParkPBU17W Ellenborough/Team North Cumbria9:47.379:39.22
39:48.92Beth Carter U17W Invicta East Kent9:41.79:39.52
49:50.64Blue Haywood U17W Lincoln Wellington/Notts9:42.059:42.05
510:03.53Claire PringPBU17W City of Norwich10:03.5310:03.53
610:08.27Amy SmithPBU17W Dartford H9:53.529:53.52
710:10.19Stephanie BurnsPBU17W Rotherham10:10.1910:06.10
810:16.60Rachel Robinson U17WMick WoodsScunthorpe10:03.379:53.65
910:20.80Leigh Lattimore U17WMick WoodsHarrow10:15.529:28.54
1010:22.06Gemma Astin U17WAndrew FoxManx10:22.010:01.82
1110:25.48Tamara Armoush U17WBud BaldaroAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV10:03.229:25.64
1210:28.36Zara Farnell U17W Royal Sutton Coldfield10:28.110:17.22
1310:30.05Laura Spence U17WSam StanislausRotherham10:10.5410:08.13
1410:38.02Brittany Saville U17WChris MarsdenWorthing10:23.7110:23.71
1510:47.38Heather Holt U17W City of Stoke10:20.710:20.7