East Anglian League Final External Results
Bury St. Edmunds
18 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.9Tom Tica SENM Keith DonkinIpswich/Army2:00.81:58.73
22:07.4Dominic ThackeryPBU20M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Middlesex Uni2:07.42:07.4
32:08.1Lloyd Kempson U20M Russell ProsserNene Valley2:05.81:56.55
42:14.5Gareth Edwards V40M Catrina LewisLuton2:11.22:07.0
52:20.4Robert Simmonds SENM Robert SimmondsRyston2:07.542:03.0
62:25.2Mark Stewart Turner V40M  Great Yarmouth2:22.52:22.5
72:31.6Robert ChevertonSBV50M  City of Norwich2:31.62:23.2
800 SM B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.8Michael FullerSBSENM  Ipswich2:19.81:56.72
22:19.9David De Sa U20M  Nene Valley2:08.92:08.9
32:26.5Aaron RainePBU17M  Ryston2:26.52:20.0
42:46.1Kevan PywellPBV50M  Great Yarmouth2:46.12:46.1
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.2Scott Greeves U17M1Tim AshCity of Norwich2:00.481:51.49
22:06.4Dominic OliverPBU17M1Tim AshGreat Yarmouth2:06.42:01.09
32:07.1Samuel Robinson U17M2Lisa PickeringChelmsford2:03.52:03.5
42:08.0Macauley Delo U17M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:07.62:02.10
52:13.3Richard Stennett U17M2Ron DawsonSouthend2:08.42:08.4
62:13.3Rhys LewisPBU17M1Catrina LewisLuton2:13.31:52.24
72:19.4Tobias Rankin U17M1Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares2:09.62:09.6
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.2Connor WhitingPBU17M1 Ipswich2:07.22:04.5
22:11.5Kyle Ella U17M1 Great Yarmouth2:10.52:00.47
32:16.7Bradley FennSBU17M1Jane DixonLuton2:16.72:11.7
42:25.0Gregory Minton-BranfootPBU17M1 Chelmsford2:25.02:25.0
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.1Simon CherryPBU15M1Catrina LewisLuton2:16.12:03.36
22:16.7Josh SugarsPBU15M2 Ipswich2:16.72:11.3
32:17.2Charlie ShingletonPBU15M2 Braintree2:17.22:05.65
42:17.7Michael BartramPBU15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:17.71:54.93
52:18.7Jamie Finch U15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley2:16.872:09.91
62:21.4Adam JordanPBU15M1David WestSouthend2:21.42:06.9
72:22.0Chris Waltham U15M2Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:10.462:10.46
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.3Fraser McCall U15M2 Chelmsford2:12.22:11.9
22:19.1Scott Handley-Howard U15M2 West Suffolk2:15.92:13.9
32:20.3Theo PassmorePBU15M1Graeme CrissellIpswich2:20.32:00.06
42:23.9Elliot Morina U15M1Peter GoreCity of Norwich2:20.02:19.9
52:25.3Ben Holdgate U15M2 Braintree2:24.02:07.3
62:30.8Romero Armani DujoƄPBU15M2Jane DixonLuton2:30.82:26.8
72:42.3Luke SavillePBU15M1Colin CorlessSouthend2:42.32:42.3
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.6Rob Huckle U13M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:19.81:58.9
22:30.1Nathan Bangs U13M2Catrina LewisLuton2:28.42:23.29
32:30.9Lordie Bevan U13M1 Peterborough/Berkshire Schs2:26.691:58.51
42:34.3Jacob CottonPBU13M2 City of Norwich2:34.32:23.4
52:36.0Thomas JoslinPBU13M2 Braintree2:36.02:36.0
62:42.5Christopher Jones U13M2Graeme CrissellIpswich2:27.72:17.1
72:54.2Amiel MontealegrePBU13M2 Chelmsford2:54.22:54.2
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.3Louis Breyer U13M1 Ipswich2:33.62:11.7
22:36.2Jarrod MorrisPBU13M2 Luton2:36.22:36.2
32:49.6Tom WoodPBU13M2 Chelmsford2:49.62:49.6
42:50.0Tom GreevesPBU13M2 City of Norwich2:50.02:48.1
52:50.2Christopher Blatch U13M1Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:43.82:31.3
63:09.7Finley Leport U13M1 Braintree3:01.23:01.2
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.6Sophie BillingtonPBU17W Catrina LewisLuton2:10.482:07.99
22:21.0Kimberly Johansen U17W Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:18.462:08.31
32:27.9Danielle TodmanPBSENW  West Suffolk2:27.92:27.9
42:28.4Lucy Barnes U17W  Ipswich2:23.12:23.1
52:30.8Rachel Baust SENW  Cambridge & Coleridge2:26.372:26.37
62:34.1Rachel BallSBSENW  Braintree/East Anglia Uni2:34.12:32.4
72:34.7Catherine Lee U17W  Great Yarmouth2:28.62:28.6
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.6Rebecca Wade U17W Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.252:20.86
22:29.9Zoe MacDonald U17W Hilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:25.672:17.34
32:30.4Emma BurroughsSBU20W  Ipswich2:30.42:22.6
42:36.3Rosie Canham V35W Catrina LewisLuton/Fairlands Valley Spartans2:26.92:26.9
52:47.4Lauren James U17W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:44.042:44.04
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.8Hollie Parker U15W2Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge2:15.962:07.40
22:22.8Amalia Edwards U15W1Catrina LewisLuton2:20.02:16.13
32:27.2Megan Soanes U15W2 City of Norwich2:25.282:19.04
42:35.0Cameron Venton U15W1Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:31.52:26.46
52:35.9Lucy Kidwell U15W1David WestSouthend2:29.392:24.54
62:39.1Rachel Ryan U15W2Graeme CrissellIpswich2:27.32:27.3
72:39.7Sian Hicks U15W1 Colchester & Tendring2:35.62:34.2
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.9Anna BrightPBU15W2Catrina LewisLuton2:32.52:24.5
22:40.1Elizabeth Cooper U15W1David PringCity of Norwich/Norwich RR2:35.22:27.7
32:42.9Erin Minton-Branfoot U15W1 Chelmsford2:39.22:23.9
42:52.0Hanna Banks U15W2 Colchester & Tendring2:35.662:35.66
52:52.6Hannah HineSBU15W2 Ipswich2:52.62:36.1
63:02.5Cydney OwenSBU15W1 Southend3:02.52:38.5
73:10.9Lara Rudin U15W1 Cambridge & Coleridge3:05.43:05.4
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.7Lucy Parker U13W2 Cambridge & Coleridge2:25.42:17.32
22:37.7Amy Dowsett U13W2Alan JonesGreat Yarmouth2:32.652:32.0
32:39.5Izzy Chrysafi U13W2Clive PoynerCity of Norwich2:39.32:36.4
42:41.6Ella HughesPBU13W1 Ipswich2:41.62:41.6
52:44.0Gabriella Pearson U13W2David WestSouthend2:38.32:36.1
62:45.5Casey HilliamPBU13W1 Peterborough2:43.712:18.36
72:53.3Amy Shildrake U13W2Paul BouchardChelmsford2:50.52:50.5
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:45.0Sasha Dyke U13W2David PringCity of Norwich2:42.62:30.98
22:47.4Alice Newcombe U13W2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge2:42.492:22.41
32:54.4Lucy PhilpottPBU13W2 Colchester & Tendring2:54.42:54.4
42:55.8Chloe Long U13W1 Great Yarmouth2:54.522:54.52
52:57.2Miri BuddPBU13W2 Ipswich2:57.22:57.2
63:16.0Alexandra PullanSBU13W1 Peterborough3:16.03:01.7