BMC Nike Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
21 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.59Chris Gowell U23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.591:46.88
21:49.68Will Fitts SENM United States1:48.181:48.18
31:49.91Stephen Davies SENMChris MossNewport1:48.861:48.33
41:50.17Chris Reynolds U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:49.111:47.57
51:50.18Kieran Flannery U23MAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students1:49.561:48.95
61:50.25Ben Green U23MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:48.231:47.47
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.61Drew GrahamPBSENM Gosforth1:49.261:49.14
21:49.82Ian LowthianPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester1:49.341:49.34
31:50.45Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:50.451:48.63
41:50.50Oliver BlakePBU20M Oswestry1:50.121:48.85
51:50.56Kevin Kane SENMKevin KaneCumbernauld/Inverclyde/Strathclyde Uni1:50.541:49.47
61:50.59James MillsSBU23M Wrexham/Wrexham/Bath Uni1:50.591:49.61
71:50.70David Proctor U23MNorman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:49.581:48.32
81:51.16Chris BryantPBSENM Wigan & District/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Sale Ha1:51.161:50.90
91:51.41Andrew Brown SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.591:48.30
102:00.18Matt Carlisle SENMAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:50.931:50.93
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.99Joe ThomasPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.821:46.20
21:50.40Garry BristowPBU23MDavid TurnbullTrafford1:49.491:49.49
31:50.70Jacob CarstensenPBU23M Denmark1:49.801:49.80
41:50.97Frank BaddickPBU23MGeorge GandyBristol & West/Loughborough Students1:50.571:49.71
51:51.42Steve EvisonPBSENM City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.421:48.58
61:51.77Neil BurnsidePBSENMRodger HarkinsShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni1:51.771:49.27
71:52.63Ben Scarlett U23M Swindon/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidstone1:51.491:47.88
81:53.70Carl Goose U23MTim AshCity of Norwich1:51.941:51.94
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.11Michael DyerPBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill1:51.761:50.25
21:52.80Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton/Manchester Uni1:52.801:51.18
31:52.87Tom HumphriesSBSENMPhil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H1:52.871:51.90
41:52.98Andrew de-CampsPBU23MPaul de-CampsForest of Dean/Gloucester/Swansea Uni1:52.981:50.29
51:53.04Martyn Gibbons U23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.911:51.77
61:53.89Douglas Selman U20M Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC1:53.221:51.42
71:54.57Richard Warburton U23M Notts/Loughborough Students1:52.81:52.8
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.82Adam MoleSBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Marshall Milton Keynes/Brunel 1:53.821:51.43
21:54.07Joe Van Der Toorn U23M Belgrave1:51.481:51.48
31:54.23Sam WalshSBU23M Swansea/Bath Uni1:54.231:53.64
41:54.38Richard Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
51:54.80Andy Prophett SENM Cheltenham/Derby1:54.41:51.6
61:54.92Steven Morrow U23MNorman PooleBallymena & Antrim/Border/Loughborough Students1:54.551:50.00
71:55.15Terry Feasey SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.311:48.92
81:55.26Nathan BibbyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:55.261:54.81
91:55.46James Poole U23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:54.861:54.86
101:56.15Dean Clark SENM Thames Valley1:54.851:49.20
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.55James McCullyPBU20M Liverpool H1:53.801:53.80
21:54.63Ben CraddockSBU23M Leeds City/Birmingham Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:53.701:52.39
31:54.67Ian WilliamsonPBSENMPhilip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough St1:54.51:51.15
41:55.52Dave McKinlayPBSENM Blackheath & Bromley1:54.271:54.27
51:55.69Carl Shubotham U23M City of Stoke/Staffordshire Uni1:55.51:55.5
61:56.04Richard Mace SENM City of Sheffield/Border1:54.71:54.7
71:57.60Stuart King U20MJohn CooperMansfield1:55.901:55.02
81:59.64Joe HoldenSBU23M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS1:59.641:55.6
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.43Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester1:54.91:54.72
21:56.83Jacob Harman U20MLauren StorrLeeds City1:56.01:53.26
31:57.19Fabian Downs U23MFabian DownsChiltern/Bangor Uni1:56.451:55.35
41:57.37Jamie FenaroliSBU20M Swansea/West Wales1:55.631:55.63
51:57.62Anthony BirdSBU20M Solihull & Small Heath1:57.621:55.42
61:57.92Paul BristowSBV35M Cardiff1:57.921:52.56
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.86Jonathan ButlerPBU20M Swansea/West Wales1:54.861:53.30
21:56.72Thomas AtkinsonPBU17MNorman PooleWakefield1:55.401:49.31
31:57.22Chris DaviesSBSENM Swansea1:57.221:54.94
41:57.29Richard O'DonnellPBU17MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:57.291:56.0
51:58.87Chris TaylorSBSENMSteve MarklewHallamshire/Royal Sutton Coldfield1:58.871:53.08
61:59.04Matthew LloydPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.91:58.9
71:59.17Dominic Baxter U20M Preston1:57.81:57.8
82:02.16Neil Hawkins SENM Stratford-upon-Avon1:59.81:53.09
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.73Laura Finucane U23WJohn NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:01.352:01.35
22:02.60Vicky Griffiths SENW Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:01.492:00.49
32:04.00Rachael OgdenSBSENW Worthing2:04.002:03.14
42:04.29Katrina WoottonPBU23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni2:04.002:04.00
52:04.48Hannah England U23WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni2:03.921:59.66
62:04.82Claire Gibson SENW Kilbarchan/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.642:01.34
72:04.99Hayley Beard U23W Stevenage & North Herts/Birmingham Uni2:04.782:04.78
82:07.71Linzi Snow U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:05.492:05.49
92:08.38Rachael Thompson U23W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:05.122:03.57
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.44Nicola GauldSBSENWKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC2:05.442:05.11
22:06.21Ruth WatsonPBSENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:05.292:05.29
32:07.85Danielle Christmas U23WGeorge GandyCrawley2:07.052:02.54
42:09.21Carolyn JohnsonSBU20WChris McGeorgeRadley2:08.252:03.04
52:09.55Nina Anderson V35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:08.392:08.39
62:09.77Anna Simmonds U23WTrevor MuxlowWorcester/Birmingham Uni/Birchfield H2:07.352:05.76
72:09.98Nicola MaddickSBU23WAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:09.72:07.81
82:10.88Helen SingletonPBSENWJack HoweyWakefield2:10.882:08.29
92:11.01Clementine Adams SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.322:08.00
102:12.70Laura Siddall SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.842:09.17
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.88Ceri Mitchell SENWTony FernTeam Southampton2:10.872:08.67
22:13.22Sarah BensonSBSENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni2:13.222:09.00
32:13.49Suzi Boast U20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:13.022:09.44
42:13.80Alex Turner U17WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV2:13.762:08.76
52:13.96Sally Read-Cayton V40WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Reigate Priory2:12.342:12.15
62:14.03Sara DoblerPBU20W Swansea2:12.332:12.33
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.59Emma RavenPBSENW Chester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central2:12.592:12.59
22:14.97Hannah JeanesSBU20W Dorchester2:14.972:12.47
32:15.76Rebecca Newton U17W Hallamshire2:14.542:10.90
42:15.93Lucy McLoughlin U17W Stockport2:15.902:12.9
52:16.28Hayley Stibbs U23W Havering/Loughborough Students2:15.492:15.49
62:16.42India Lee U20WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni2:14.592:14.38
72:17.79Katie Parkes U20W Carmarthen2:11.912:11.91
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.74Dani CockingPBU17WPaul DarneyBournemouth2:14.722:11.11
22:14.84Bethan GriffithsSBU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:14.822:11.54
32:16.34Helen HadjamSBSENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:14.42:09.98
42:17.84Sophie Fletcher U17WAndy BibbyPreston2:17.42:15.8
52:18.07Lara Thomas U17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Mansfield2:16.62:13.80
62:23.07Kathryn Maunder U20W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:17.82:17.8
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.85Gemma CoeSBU17W Cambridge & Coleridge/Team Cambridgeshire2:17.852:12.49
22:18.07Becky TownsendSBU23W Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:16.822:11.20
32:19.19Courtney BishopPBSENWMick WoodsLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Oxford Uni2:19.192:19.19
42:21.60Vicky TesterSBSENW Bristol & West2:21.602:14.8
52:23.44Aimee Booth U23W Derby2:21.02:16.9
62:29.80Siobhan Harrison U15WMick WoodsMansfield2:19.942:19.94