North East Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
25 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:09.5L Thompson SENM New Marske  
 4:14.6John GibsonPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:14.24:14.04
 4:16.2Dan Garbutt U20M Durham4:13.73:45.47
 4:17.0Daniel GrahamPBU20MAlan HewsonNorth Shields Poly/Team Tyne & Wear4:17.04:17.0
 4:20.6Callum WatsonPBU17M Elswick/Gateshead4:20.64:20.6
 4:22.4Jake LazenbyPBU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland4:22.44:22.4
 4:24.3Tom MurphyPBU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland4:24.34:14.6
 4:25.4Matthew RiceSBU17M Gosforth4:25.44:11.0
 4:25.8Karl Taylor U17M Morpeth4:19.74:08.1
 4:27.1Alistair Douglas U17M Morpeth  
14:27.7Marcus CramPBU15M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:27.74:08.3
 4:28.2Liam Wintrip U17M Sunderland4:27.64:25.03
24:28.9Jake ArcherPBU15M Sunderland4:28.94:13.77
 4:31.7James FalconerPBU17M Gosforth4:31.74:31.7
 4:41.2Liam CoxPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:41.24:41.2
 4:41.3Marc NewbyPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:41.34:41.3
 4:44.6John Marshall U15M Chester-le-Street4:37.854:37.85
 4:47.4Scott ThorntonPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:47.44:29.9
 4:51.6Martin YoungPBU15M Gateshead4:51.64:51.6
14:53.3Sigourney BellSBU15W Gateshead4:53.34:46.7
 4:53.7George LowryPBU15MGeorge LowryJarrow & Hebburn4:53.74:06.1
14:54.7Barry MaskellPBU13MJohn StephensonGateshead4:54.73:56.53
24:57.1Jack HepplePBU13M Morpeth4:57.14:57.1
24:59.2Rebecca FergusonPBU15W Gateshead4:59.24:59.2
35:00.2Robbie Loraine U13M Birtley4:52.34:23.49
 5:01.7Melissa Turner SENWBarry ForsterChester-le-Street4:52.454:41.31
45:02.7Adrian Bailes U13MThomas MillmoreBirtley5:02.143:53.11
35:07.5Phil McCluskeySBV40MPhil McCluskeySouth Shields/Jarrow & Hebburn5:07.55:02.00
 5:08.4Rebecca Jamieson U17W Gateshead  
 5:08.4Emma MassonPBU17W Gosforth5:08.45:08.4
 5:14.0Fiona Higgin U15WDavid MatthewsShildon5:02.204:56.3
 5:15.2Tristan PeelPBU13M Jarrow & Hebburn5:15.24:36.3
15:15.3Charmaine PorterPBU13W Sunderland5:15.34:38.6
 5:17.4Rebecca Oldham U15WJanice LawtonGateshead5:02.814:57.5
25:20.5Sophie TaylorSBU13W Birtley5:20.55:06.4
35:22.9Laura ClementPBU13WJanice LawtonGateshead5:22.95:22.9
 5:24.1Lauren Richardson U15W Durham5:24.05:24.0
 5:38.4Charlotte Falconer U13W Gosforth5:37.15:24.67
 5:44.0Jodie TaylorPBU13W Gateshead5:44.05:44.0
 5:44.6Paige JonesPBU13W Gateshead5:32.15:22.65
 5:48.6Dionne MombeyaraSBU13WJanice LawtonGateshead5:48.65:27.3
 5:51.2Charlotte SloanSBU13W Elswick5:51.25:45.0
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.0Ricky Stevenson U20MStephen ShawNew Marske3:47.253:40.2
24:06.6Dominic Shaw U20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers4:01.833:53.63
34:09.5Lewis Gamble-Thompson U23M New Marske3:59.323:59.32
74:17.7Philip HurstPBU17MMartin CroweElswick4:17.73:41.10
84:19.7George HardenPBV45M Sunderland/VAA North East4:19.74:18.65
94:19.9Grant Hawkins U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:18.774:10.8
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
94:40.8Alyson DixonSBSENWLiz NuttallChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni4:40.84:36.26
104:48.9Natalie YoungSBU17W Morpeth/Gateshead4:48.94:45.0
124:52.5Scarlett GrayPBU20W Shildon/Skipton4:52.54:52.5
134:52.7Tracy MillmorePBSENWThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street4:52.74:38.94