BMAF Championships External Results
Birmingham
28-29 Jul 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (29 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.58Matthew Birchall V35M Harrow/Team Bath/South West Vets1:56.681:52.95
22:01.98Mike Toal V35M Northern Masters1:56.391:56.39
32:02.92Robert Datnow V35MDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Veterans2:02.701:58.74
42:03.21Andrew Ronald V35M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:00.992:00.99
52:07.67Jonathan PrideauxPBV35M Leeds City/Northern Masters2:07.672:07.67
62:08.82Thomas Brannon V35M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:00.11:53.0
72:09.53Ken Harker V35M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:04.71:53.1
12:10.78Bilal Namani V50M Rhondda/Welsh Masters2:08.692:06.2
22:12.13Ray Daniel V50M Cambridge H/Veterans2:10.502:01.64
32:13.08Kevin ArcherSBV50M Reigate Priory/Southern Counties Vets2:13.082:04.86
42:14.07Alex RowePBV50M Wesham/Northern Masters2:14.072:14.07
52:14.55Ray Ashford V50M North Devon2:10.632:10.63
12:16.40Peter KennedySBV55MDavid LeachWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:14.312:14.31
62:18.01Ivars Licietis V50MStuart WalkerMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:15.722:14.2
22:18.20Keith Short V55M Gloucester/Midland Masters2:14.932:11.2
32:18.84Ed ConnollySBV55M City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets2:18.842:10.7
72:19.95John TaylorSBV50M Leigh/Northern Masters2:19.952:14.59
12:21.3Clare ConstableSBV35WWilliam ParkerGuildford & Godalming2:21.32:12.4
82:21.36Brian Slaughter V50MBrian SlaughterEastbourne/Southern Counties Vets/Marshall Milton 2:16.752:15.1
92:22.57Robert Briggs V50M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:18.72:13.54
22:22.8Suzanne Cookson V35W Belgrave/New Zealand2:21.822:21.82
32:24.0Denise Morley V35WMelvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:16.992:15.28
12:24.94Derek Wardle V60M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:21.562:11.0
22:25.29Reg PhippsSBV60M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters2:25.292:01.3
42:25.4Candy Hawkins D V35WChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets2:23.92:11.33
12:25.48Clare ElmsPBV40W Veterans/Beckenham2:25.482:15.50
32:27.60Mike DixonSBV60M Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:27.602:21.5
42:28.39Martin MillerSBV60M Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans/Chichester2:23.82:23.8
42:28.70Ian ReevePBV55M West Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:28.702:28.70
52:28.78Richard Somers V60M Epsom & Ewell/Veterans2:27.52:21.99
52:29.20Bruce Hendrie V55M Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2:23.42:23.4
62:29.22Maurice CockwillPBV60M Bideford2:29.222:29.22
62:29.80David Richards V55M Charnwood/Birstall/Midland Masters2:26.62:26.6
22:30.21Alison CollinsPBV40WMichael FirthSouth London/Southern Counties Vets2:30.212:30.21
72:31.72Francis Cannon V55M Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H2:30.242:18.46
32:32.47Timea Latinovics V40W Wellingborough2:31.02:31.0
52:32.5Sharon WilkinsonPBV35WAlan ApplebyPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters2:32.52:20.8
72:35.20Richard FinlaysonSBV60M Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:35.202:27.67
12:35.60John Garber V65M Herne Hill/Eastern Masters2:33.62:22.99
82:35.84Tony Young V60M Derby/Midland Masters/Isle of Man Veteran2:34.22:30.03
22:36.56John RossSBV65M Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:36.562:11.18
12:37.82Jenny HughesSBV45W Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:37.822:30.14
22:37.91Lesley Willis V45W Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters2:35.12:33.1
12:38.13Nancy Hitchmough V55W Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:32.472:28.5
92:38.48Rod Scholes V60M Barnsley AC/Northern Masters2:30.52:07.4
12:39.30Caroline PowellSBV50WRobert EllchukBristol & West/South West Vets/Yeovil2:39.302:29.4
102:39.47Albert Eland V60M Seaton/Northern Masters2:32.312:20.08
42:39.69Sharyn Ramage V40W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:35.402:18.37
32:40.67Susie Ardron V45WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:37.22:37.2
22:41.63Violet Blair V50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:40.692:28.95
32:43.64Jane Searle V50W Croydon/Southern Counties Vets2:39.632:35.79
12:46.71Gordon BoothSBV75M Longwood/Northern Masters2:46.712:28.1
12:50.74Arthur Kimber V70M Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:43.412:30.57
42:51.24Diane Farmer V45WBrian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:46.362:40.83
42:52.71Joyce Barrus V50W Cheltenham/Midland Masters2:42.362:34.56
52:54.09Alison ArmourPBV45W Preston/Northern Masters2:54.092:54.09
32:56.56Roger Head V65M Herts Phoenix/Eastern Masters2:52.782:45.08
22:57.81Peter DibbSBV70M Longwood/Northern Masters2:51.52:36.4
33:02.22John Wilson V70M Bradford Airedale/Northern Masters2:49.72:46.79
43:02.25Peter Donaghy V65M North Shields Poly3:00.92:59.5
43:03.00John Seymour V70M Southern Counties Vets3:00.722:57.84
53:03.06Reg Checkley V70M Heaton/VAA North East3:01.12:46.53
23:04.41Sue JamesSBV55WAlan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:01.072:48.83
53:04.55Ron StewartSBV65M North Shields Poly/VAA North East3:04.552:52.2
63:05.80David CarneySBV65M Bromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters3:05.802:51.85
73:08.06Bruce Charles V65M Oxford City/Midland Masters3:07.363:07.36
23:10.54William Davies V75M Winchester/Welsh Masters3:08.572:58.64
13:15.34Kath Stewart V65W North Shields Poly/VAA North East3:05.272:51.86
63:22.40John CullinghamSBV70M Reading AC/Veterans3:22.402:49.34
23:24.15Iris Hornsey V65W Royston/Eastern Masters3:21.72:55.76
33:24.24Ron SmithSBV75M Worcester/Midland Masters3:24.242:48.74
43:28.08Eric Appleby V75M Heaton/VAA North East3:21.63:21.6
13:31.52James CaddyPBV80M Middlesbrough & Cleveland/VAA North East3:31.523:31.52
23:48.93Frank CoppingSBV80M Eastern Masters3:48.933:46.81
-DNFMolly McKay V35W West Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters2:31.092:23.9
-DNFPat Gallagher V60W Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters2:48.032:37.87
800 A (29 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.08Phil Hall V45M Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn2:01.421:56.31
12:05.12Sean Price V40MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:01.91:49.73
22:05.19Simon Anderson V40M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:02.22:02.0
22:05.57Derek Watson V45M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H2:04.322:03.18
32:05.79Larry MangelshotSBV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.791:50.5
42:06.01Adrian Iszatt V40M Birmingham Rowheath/Midland Masters2:05.71:54.5
52:07.14Ian Groome V40M St. Mary's Richmond2:05.42:05.4
32:08.07Stephen Smith V45M Preston/Northern Masters2:04.762:01.5
42:08.33Steve Bond V45M Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets2:07.322:03.47
52:08.90George Harden V45M Sunderland/VAA North East2:06.32:06.3
62:11.93Ivan Pawluk V40M Worcester/Midland Masters2:06.52:02.79
62:19.60Kevin Pye V45MJohn DavisCharnwood/Midland Masters2:08.302:04.2
800 B (29 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.25Steve OvertonSBV45MGordon ManningOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:03.41:52.06
12:07.97Marcus SherwoodPBV40M Epsom & Ewell2:07.972:07.97
22:08.39Brett DavisSBV40MBrett DavisNewport/Welsh Masters2:08.392:06.3
32:09.24Antony Mead V40M Benfleet/Eastern Masters2:07.352:07.35
22:12.50Mark Ashby V45M Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets2:12.042:08.0
42:12.62Andy GannawaySBV40M Winchester/Veterans2:12.622:07.08
52:14.04Steve MedhurstPBV40M Nene Valley/Eastern Masters2:14.042:14.04
32:20.38Paul Collicutt V45M Brighton Phoenix2:13.72:11.2
62:22.98Kevin JacobPBV40MKevin JacobBillericay/Luton2:22.982:22.98
42:23.28Paul JacobSBV45M Eastern Masters/Luton2:23.282:16.06