BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
28-29 Jul 07

To see full results click here
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 10000 80HM70 80HW40 80HW50 80HW60 100HM50 100HM60 100HW 110HM35
300HM60 300HM70 300HW 400H 400HM50 400HW 2000SCW 3000SC 3000W 5000W HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K
SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2K WT11.34K WT15.88K WT9.08K WT7.26K WT5.45K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K DT0.75K HT7.26K
HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
1500 M40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
44:17.92  Adrian Iszatt V40M2 Birmingham Rowheath/Midland Masters4:13.833:46.90
54:22.02  Phil ParrySBV40M5 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:22.024:07.4
64:27.67  John HowarthSBV40M4 Leigh/Northern Masters4:27.674:17.63
74:29.62  Hugh Shields V40M3 Thames Hare & Hounds/Scottish Vets H4:23.264:17.90
84:31.26  John Knibb V40M3 Derby/Midland Masters4:28.294:18.91
94:32.90  Marcus SherwoodPBV40M2 Epsom & Ewell4:32.904:32.90
104:34.50  Mike RobbinsSBV40M5 Wrexham/Welsh Masters4:34.504:18.29
114:44.09  Kevin JacobSBV40M4 Billericay/Luton4:44.094:40.29
125:08.29  Rob StarrPBV40M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield/Midland Masters5:08.295:08.29
1500 M45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.78  Phil HallSBV45M1 Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn4:15.244:02.1
24:25.44  George Harden V45M1 Sunderland/VAA North East4:19.74:18.65
34:26.47  Vic Maughn V45M1 Herne Hill/Veterans4:15.54:13.7
44:27.36  Phil Crane V45M2 Neath/Welsh Masters4:22.44:19.9
54:27.43  Alex Bryce V45M2 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H4:14.574:10.35
64:28.16  Mark AshbySBV45M1 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets4:28.164:16.49
74:33.60  Pat Hannon V45M3 Loughrea/Ireland4:24.904:24.90
84:36.87  Dean AngellPBV45M1 Horsham Joggers/Fittleworth4:36.874:36.87
94:37.31  Mark Clews V45M4Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.04:30.0
104:39.44  Kevin Steed V45M3 Benfleet/Eastern Masters4:34.334:26.07
114:45.43  Steven Doxey V45M2 Swinton/Northern Masters4:37.414:33.70
1500 M50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.76  Alex RoweSBV50M1 Wesham/Northern Masters4:24.764:22.5
24:25.55  David BedwellSBV50M4 Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:25.43:52.4
34:27.52  Tony LivingstonSBV50M1 New Marske/VAA North East4:27.524:16.15
44:32.74  Chris Pedder V50M1 Mossley Hill/Newburgh/Northern Masters4:27.114:17.16
54:37.25  Kevin Archer V50M5 Reigate Priory/Southern Counties Vets4:35.04:11.75
64:39.02  Robert WilsonPBV50M4 Greenock Glenpark/Scottish Vets H4:35.364:35.36
74:52.31  Dickie Wythe V50M1 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets4:36.294:33.23
85:10.69  Alan NewmanSBV50M4 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets5:10.694:56.27
1500 M55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.39  David OxlandPBV55M2 Notts/Midland Masters4:29.694:29.69
24:36.74  Peter Kennedy V55M1David LeachWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans4:31.994:29.91
34:44.22  Ken Daniel V55M3 Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans4:31.554:08.00
45:11.04  Bruce HendriePBV55M4 Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City5:11.045:11.04
55:29.96  Adrian LloydPBV55M5 Serpentine/Midland Masters5:29.965:29.96
65:32.79  Francis CannonPBV55M5 Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H5:32.795:32.79
1500 M60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.71  Reg PhippsSBV60M5 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters5:00.714:12.60
25:01.67  Mike SmithSBV60M5 Bingley/Northern Masters5:01.674:48.33
35:02.24  Mike DixonSBV60M4 Herts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets5:02.244:37.42
45:03.37  Gareth JonesSBV60M2 Oxford City/Veterans5:03.374:42.9
55:05.02  Martin MillerSBV60M1 Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans/Chichester5:05.024:52.2
65:07.20  Maurice CockwillPBV60M1 Bideford5:07.205:07.20
75:14.50  Jim Munro V60M1 Redhill RR/Midland Masters5:06.905:05.79
85:17.07  Mike CunninghamSBV60M3 Manchester H/Northern Masters5:17.075:08
-DNF  George Routledge V60M1 Heaton/North East Vets6:28.46:28.4
1500 M65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:24.04  John Garber V65M1 Herne Hill/Eastern Masters5:09.785:09.09
25:35.60  Alan PeersSBV65M3 Spectrum/Northern Masters5:35.605:19.98
36:09.36  Ron StewartPBV65M1 North Shields Poly/VAA North East6:09.366:09.36
46:15.68  Peter DonaghyPBV65M4 North Shields Poly6:15.686:15.68
1500 M70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:37.71  Ian BarnesSBV70M3 Darlington H/VAA North East5:37.714:28.94
25:44.25  Arthur KimberSBV70M1 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets5:44.255:14.68
35:56.14  Edmond Simpson V70M1 Folkestone/Veterans5:47.735:26.33
46:17.75  Reg CheckleySBV70M1 Heaton/VAA North East6:17.755:59.63
56:20.22  Geoff OliverSBV70M4 100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley6:20.226:07.33
66:57.01  John Cullingham V70M5 Reading AC/Veterans6:33.686:21.23
1500 M75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:29.94  Brian AshwellSBV75M1 West End/Midland Masters5:29.945:19.77
25:39.83  Gordon BoothPBV75M1 Longwood/Northern Masters5:39.835:39.83
36:27.69  Derek Howarth V75M2 Leigh/Northern Masters6:20.365:32.82
46:34.54  William Davies V75M3 Winchester/Welsh Masters6:33.05:49.3
1500 M80 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:00.13  James Caddy V80M3 Middlesbrough & Cleveland/VAA North East8:44.136:42.78
29:43.97  Frank CoppingSBV80M3 Eastern Masters9:43.977:09.22
1500 W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.16  Clare McKeownSBV35W1 Border/Northern Masters4:54.164:42.6
25:02.39  Nicky NeillSBV35W1 West Norfolk/Royal Air Force/Eastern Masters5:02.394:48.2
35:13.88  Molly McKay V35W2 West Norfolk/Skegness & District/Eastern Masters5:09.324:57.9
1500 W40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.11  Clare Elms V40W4 Veterans/Beckenham4:45.04:31.87
25:03.77  Jenny Phillips V40W2Alastair GriffithsLlanelli/Welsh Masters5:00.125:00.12
35:10.87  Judith OrrPBV40W2 Chiltern/Southern Counties Vets5:10.875:09.40
45:32.24  Sharyn Ramage V40W5 Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5:20.254:44.04
1500 W45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.60  Monica WilliamsonPBV45W3 Leamington/Midland Masters4:57.604:57.60
25:12.36  Alison Hurford V45W2 Bristol & West/Veterans5:12.04:40.82
35:12.89  Dee SmalePBV45W3Kevin BestWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V4:59.564:59.56
45:28.65  Susie Ardron V45W4Rob LewisLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters5:18.175:18.17
55:43.35  Diane FarmerSBV45W4Brian SlaughterMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters5:43.355:36.04
66:13.58  Alison ArmourSBV45W1 Preston/Northern Masters6:13.586:02.41
1500 W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:55.91  Jane LawsPBV50W1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets4:55.914:55.91
25:26.82  Joan Howe V50W3 Trafford/Northern Masters5:15.745:03.75
35:40.28  Pat HalsteadSBV50W5 Swanley/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H5:40.285:26.90
45:42.25  Liz BowersSBV50W5 City of Portsmouth/Southern Counties Vets5:36.995:34.29
55:48.07  Joyce Barrus V50W5 Cheltenham/Midland Masters5:36.865:13.0
66:24.59  Anne Darby V50W5 Newton Abbot/South West Vets6:17.45:26.2
1500 W55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:13.34  Nancy Hitchmough V55W3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:12.935:00.16
26:00.88  Sue JamesSBV55W2Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:00.675:39.22
1500 W60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:41.69  Pat Gallagher V60W2 Yate/Westbury/Welsh Masters5:35.64:40.97
1500 W65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16:45.91  Kath Stewart V65W3 North Shields Poly/VAA North East6:14.895:54.72
1500 W75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
-DNF  Betty Norrish V75W3 Welsh Masters10:38.808:39.73
 
5000 M35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:25.38  Robert PalmerSBV35M3 Luton/Eastern Masters15:25.3814:54.8
215:56.50  Peter Tallents V35M2 Retford15:46.415:29.5
317:26.05  Vince CarrollPBV35M3 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters17:26.0517:26.05
5000 M40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:17.23  Gordon Lee V40M1 Nuneaton/Owls Leicester/Midland Masters14:47.614:42.5
215:47.71  Simon Anderson V40M4 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada15:45.615:02.2
315:51.04  Gregory SeddonSBV40M4 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde15:51.0415:50.0
416:16.93  Andrew Hussey V40M2 Cheltenham/Midland Masters16:01.216:01.2
516:40.22  Joey ParkinsonSBV40M4 Liverpool H/Northern Masters16:40.2215:38.0
616:47.06  Mike RobbinsSBV40M5 Wrexham/Welsh Masters16:47.0616:05.1
719:04.79  Rob StarrPBV40M1 Sutton-in-Ashfield/Midland Masters19:04.7919:04.79
5000 M45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:44.09  Daniel MooreSBV45M1 Bristol & West/Midland Masters15:44.0915:25.89
215:44.37  Mike BoyleSBV45M2 Herne Hill/Veterans15:44.3714:59.6
316:02.43  Richard DragePBV45M4Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets16:02.4316:02.43
416:10.71  Iain CampbellSBV45M3 Met Police/Ilford16:10.7115:40.1
516:58.76  Dean AngellPBV45M1 Horsham Joggers/Fittleworth16:58.7616:58.76
617:24.09  Peter CraneSBV45M1 Neath/Welsh Masters17:24.0917:06.72
717:33.92  Terry EganSBV45M2 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters17:33.9216:01.8
818:26.91  Colin Oxlade V45M4 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne17:37.5917:18.76
918:38.14  Mick Kelly V45M5 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters18:06.218:06.2
5000 M50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:15.31  Alex Rowe V50M1 Wesham/Northern Masters16:13.7015:56.05
216:17.95  Brian GreenSBV50M1 Oxford City/Midland Masters16:17.9515:42.82
316:55.93  Alan CampSBV50M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans16:55.9316:19.8
417:13.46  Robert WilsonPBV50M4 Greenock Glenpark/Scottish Vets H17:13.4617:13.46
518:33.91  Alan Newman V50M4 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets18:28.9618:25.26
620:21.40  Rob Sargent V50M4 Loughton/Eastern Masters19:25.319:08.89
-DNF  Dickie Wythe V50M1 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets 16:34.97
5000 M55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:35.42  Des MichaelSBV55M3 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police17:35.4216:57.5
217:41.56  David Oxland V55M2 Notts/Midland Masters16:59.3916:59.39
317:51.15  Leslie LockPBV55M1 Wells City/South West Vets17:51.1517:51.15
418:21.13  Peter Witcomb V55M3 Brighton & Hove18:01.416:22.79
518:50.79  Colin Mattock V55M3 Telford AC/Midland Masters18:40.3818:40.38
620:31.59  Adrian LloydPBV55M5 Serpentine/Midland Masters20:31.5920:31.59
721:26.55  Christopher RyanSBV55M1 Retford/Midland Masters21:26.5521:25.76
5000 M60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:12.82  Gareth Jones V60M2 Oxford City/Veterans17:56.817:30.34
221:01.66  Mike KortenrayPBV60M3 Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon21:01.6621:01.66
321:31.81  Danny MullaneSBV60M2 Tiptree/Eastern Masters21:31.8120:14.76
5000 M65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:41.66  John BatchelorSBV65M2 Ilford/Veterans18:41.6618:17.3
219:17.79  Steve JamesSBV65M5 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters19:17.7915:28.3
321:17.29  Alan Peers V65M3 Spectrum/Northern Masters21:03.119:40.90
423:45.50  George Lawson V65M2 Manchester H/Northern Masters22:48.8220:46.15
5000 M70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:38.84  John Perratt V70M1 Exmouth/South West Vets20:03.6219:34.22
220:51.09  David SpencerPBV70M1 Barrow & Furness/Northern Masters20:51.0920:51.09
321:05.24  Ian Barnes V70M3 Darlington H/VAA North East20:57.519:05.90
421:35.28  Geoff OliverSBV70M4 100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley21:35.2819:03.2
521:45.25  Bill AtkinsonSBV70M1 Northern Masters21:45.2520:29
622:00.61  Eric BarberSBV70M2 Torbay/South West Vets22:00.6119:26.1
725:25.15  Brian ShaveSBV70M4 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets25:25.1522:07.91
5000 M75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123:35.78  Eric ApplebySBV75M1 Heaton/VAA North East23:35.7817:26.9
223:51.58  Derek HowarthSBV75M2 Leigh/Northern Masters23:51.5820:16.5
330:06.62  Ron FranklinSBV75M5 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets30:06.6224:59.50
5000 M80 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:44.55  Steve CharltonSBV80M1 Thames Valley/Veterans22:44.5517:38.4
5000 W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:39.7  Nicki NealonSBV35W5Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters17:39.717:20.1
218:51.5  Andrea PickupPBV35W3 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans18:51.518:51.5
5000 W40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117:47.8  Clare Elms V40W4 Veterans/Beckenham17:30.017:06.3
218:08.6  Susan Finch V40W5 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H18:05.7918:05.79
319:21.6  Helen SmethurstPBV40W3Charlie DickinsonBelgrave/London FrontRunners19:21.619:21.6
5000 W45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:15.1  Jane Clarke V45W3 Norfolk Gazelles/Eastern Masters17:52.717:52.7
218:52.2  Monica WilliamsonSBV45W3 Leamington/Midland Masters18:52.218:41.32
321:39.2  Lynne Marr V45W2 Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H21:06.919:10.2
5000 W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
 17:40.41  Jane LawsPBV50W1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets17:40.4117:40.41
117:40.41  Jane LawsPBV50W1 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets17:40.4117:40.41
218:56.02  Sue CooperSBV50W5 Southport Waterloo/Northern Masters18:56.0218:47.4
321:18.62  Pat HalsteadSBV50W5 Swanley/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H21:09.5320:07.79
422:05.38  Denise WakefieldSBV50W4 Horwich/Northern Masters22:05.3821:24.98
5000 W55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:53.35  Janette Stevenson V55W4 Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:25.9418:25.94
220:50.55  Jane MorleySBV55W1 Hull Achilles/Northern Masters20:50.5520:44.78
321:25.37  Margaret MoodySBV55W4 Veterans/Handy Cross21:25.3720:44.98
424:11.61  Susan BarnettPBV55W3 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters24:11.6124:11.61
5000 W60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123:02.67  June Johnson V60W4 Leamington/Midland Masters22:45.821:51.02
5000 W65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:54.50  Cecilia MorrisonPBV65W3 City of Portsmouth/Veterans22:52.6222:06.2
226:05.38  Betty StraceySBV65W3 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters26:05.3823:11.50
5000 W70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124:55.72  Pamela Jones V70W2Rob SargentIlford/Veterans24:29.4122:21.38
 
10000 M35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:24.82  Ian Johnston V35M5 Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets33:04.231:31.37
10000 M40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:25.69  Lee AhernePBV40M2 Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters33:25.6933:25.69
233:28.25  Stewart MacDonaldSBV40M2 Bingley33:28.2532:26.3
334:05.43  Stuart McLay V40M4 Serpentine/Veterans33:41.132:58.14
10000 M45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134:43.54  Jim McMahonSBV45M3 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland34:43.5432:18.1
235:40.43  Richard JenkinSBV45M3Arran MarshallHillingdon/Veterans35:40.4333:17.4
335:43.85  Tim EllisPBV45M3 Veterans/Basingstoke & Mid Hants35:43.8535:43.85
10000 M50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134:33.47  Alex RoweSBV50M1 Wesham/Northern Masters34:33.4733:18.35
236:00.51  Robert WilsonPBV50M4 Greenock Glenpark/Scottish Vets H36:00.5136:00.51
337:55.21  Mike BradfordSBV50M1 Huncote/Midland Masters37:55.2137:28.80
438:55.08  Phil Johnson V50M5 Cleethorpes/Northern Masters38:29.7038:29.70
541:58.93  Rob Sargent V50M4 Loughton/Eastern Masters40:51.240:51.2
10000 M55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137:13.73  Leslie LockPBV55M1 Wells City/South West Vets37:13.7337:13.73
237:23.51  Mick EllsmoreSBV55M1 Cambridge H/Veterans37:23.5135:13.2
338:00.39  Des MartinPBV55M1 Owls Leicester/North Belfast/Northern Ireland Mast38:00.3938:00.39
438:08.95  Tony Davies V55M3Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Welsh Masters37:49.337:49.3
539:57.13  Gerry BellSBV55M2 Bingley/Northern Masters39:57.1338:40.63
641:34.32  Mick SmedleySBV55M5 Derby/Midland Masters41:34.3236:10.4
-DNF  Tony Cousins V55M3 Barnet/Fleet & Crookham/Veterans 40:00.60
10000 M60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137:48.26  Gareth Jones V60M2 Oxford City/Veterans37:44.537:20.93
240:10.95  Dave BeattiePBV60M1Peter BennettCrawley/Southern Counties Vets40:10.9540:10.95
343:24.72  Brian WebbSBV60M1 Eastern Masters43:24.7243:04.00
443:31.33  John HeywoodSBV60M2 Huncote/Midland Masters43:31.3338:20
10000 M65 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142:09.00  Fred GibbsSBV65M5 Bingley/Northern Masters42:09.0038:40.23
243:35.25  Alan PeersSBV65M3 Spectrum/Northern Masters43:35.2543:23.68
344:50.01  Ken BuckleSBV65M1 Cheltenham/Welsh Masters44:50.0139:53.7
450:58.87  George Lawson V65M2 Manchester H/Northern Masters49:06.7043:49.19
-DNF  John Collins V65M5 Swansea/Welsh Masters 43:40.49
10000 M70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142:30.75  John PerrattSBV70M1 Exmouth/South West Vets42:30.7540:29.1
243:51.63  Edmond SimpsonSBV70M1 Folkestone/Veterans43:51.6340:46.9
343:52.35  Geoff OliverSBV70M4 100km Association/Midland Masters/Hinckley43:52.3539:48.64
443:55.68  Eric BarberSBV70M2 Torbay/South West Vets43:55.6840:59.75
544:19.55  Bill AtkinsonSBV70M1 Northern Masters44:19.5542:02
645:29.79  Richard CashmorePBV70M1 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters45:29.7945:29.79
753:30.32  Brian Shave V70M4 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets51:10.746:51.06
10000 M75 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141:30.32  Brian AshwellSBV75M1 West End/Midland Masters41:30.3239:30.5
248:46.47  Derek HowarthSBV75M2 Leigh/Northern Masters48:46.4742:28.5
359:25.73  Arthur WalshamSBV75M3 Salford H/Northern Masters59:25.7356:23.89
-DNF  Ron Franklin V75M5 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets65:01.753:46.59
10000 M80 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147:01.76  Steve Charlton V80M1 Thames Valley/Veterans46:10.534:44.4
10000 W35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136:16.60  Nicki NealonSBV35W5Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters36:16.6035:45.54
239:43.22  Andrea PickupPBV35W3 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans39:43.2239:43.22
340:10.31  Lynn EmmettPBV35W4 City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Royal Air Force/Ea40:10.3140:10.31
10000 W40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
139:24.12  Andrea DennisonSBV40W5 Bingley/Northern Masters39:24.1238:31.45
10000 W45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145:17.02  Lynne MarrSBV45W2 Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H45:17.0241:51.02
10000 W50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141:49.58  Christine KilkennySBV50W5 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters41:49.5838:58.94
10000 W55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142:08.13  Jane GeorghiouSBV55W1 Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth42:08.1341:08.7
244:11.46  Christine RollasonPBV55W1 Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters44:11.4644:11.46
344:29.45  Margaret MoodySBV55W4 Veterans/Handy Cross44:29.4542:48.1
10000 W60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148:09.83  June JohnsonSBV60W4 Leamington/Midland Masters48:09.8346:47.54
10000 W70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151:14.87  Pamela Jones V70W2Rob SargentIlford/Veterans50:46.5046:13.82
 
80HM70 M70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.49 1.8Tony BowmanPBV70M2 Leeds City/Northern Masters13.4913.49
219.44 1.8Trefor PughPBV70M2 Maldwyn/Welsh Masters19.4419.44
80HM70 M75 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119.17 1.8Keith WhitakerSBV75M2 Bradford Airedale/Northern Masters19.1717.2
 
80HW40 W40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.40 1.0Wendy LaingSBV40W5 Northern Masters/Lancaster & Morecambe12.4012.24
213.67 1.0Kim HeffernanPBV40W1 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets13.6713.67
80HW40 W45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.21 1.0Manndy LaingSBV45W3 Lancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters12.2111.87
212.97 1.0Gaye ClarkeSBV45W2 Ryston/Eastern Masters12.7912.40
314.50 1.0Hazel Barker V45W3 Leeds City/Northern Masters13.3512.9
 
80HW50 W50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.00 1.8Jane HorderPBV50W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Midland Masters12.8912.65
215.18 1.8Lucy Moore-FoxPBV50W1 Dundrum South Dublin/Veterans/Ireland15.1815.18
80HW50 W55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.97 1.8Jean FailSBV55W3Roy HumphriesBournemouth/South West Vets13.9513.87
214.03 1.8Emily McMahonSBV55W3Ray GibbinsEnfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets14.0313.61
 
80HW60 W65 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.67  Jackie Charles V65W1 Radley/Midland Masters17.1716.32
 
100HM50 M50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.07 1.3Brian SlaughterSBV50M1 Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets/Marshall Milton 16.0716.0
216.09 1.3Ian WilloughbyPBV50M4 Midland Masters16.0916.09
316.33 1.3Alastair DuncanPBV50M1Kay ReynoldsRadley/Southern Counties Vets16.3316.33
416.38 1.3Clive PengellySBV50M2 Newquay & Par/South West Vets16.3815.95
519.40 1.3John TaylorPBV50M1 Leigh/Northern Masters19.4019.40
100HM50 M55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.67 1.3Tony WellsSBV55M4 Corby/Eastern Masters15.6714.51
219.10 1.3Ian Reeve V55M1 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters18.9516.3
 
100HM60 M60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.29 3.1Brian LotenPBV60M5 Yeovil/South West Vets20.2920.29
100HM60 M65 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
117.46 3.1Barry Ferguson V65M1 Cambridge H/Veterans15.9915.77
220.03 3.1Brian ArrisSBV65M4 Havant/Midland Masters20.0319.74
 
100HW W35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.87w3.1Amanda Broadhurst V35W2 Wrexham/Northern Masters15.7915.79
218.47w3.1Fiona LampkinSBV35W3 Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets H18.4717.70
 
110HM35 M35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115.12 1.8Joe AppiahPBV35M2 Kent/Southern Counties Vets15.0114.50
220.59 1.8Nick RawcliffeSBV35M5 Hyndburn20.5920.26
110HM35 M40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.77 1.8Greg DunsonSBV40M4 Shaftesbury Barnet/Royal Air Force/Midland Masters14.7714.63
216.05 1.8Des WilkinsonSBV40M5 Luton/Eastern Masters/Bedford & County16.0515.10
-DNF  John Franklin V40M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters 16.79
-DQ  Claude Peter-Thomas V40M4 Blackburn/Northern Masters17.015.88
110HM35 M45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.33 1.8John MayorSBV45M5 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters16.3316.21
218.42 1.8Allan LeiperSBV45M3Allan WilliamsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve18.4216.84
 
300HM60 M60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
148.51  Derek WardlePBV60M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans48.5148.51
250.24  Brian Scott V60M4 Lincoln Wellington/Midland Masters49.249.2
351.13  Richard BarringtonSBV60M3 City of Stoke/Midland Masters51.1349.46
453.47  Lawrie Dunn V60M1 Mansfield/Midland Masters52.051.3
562.36  Mike MartineauPBV60M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Bromley Veterans/Veterans62.3662.36
300HM60 M65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.13  Brian ArrisSBV65M4 Havant/Midland Masters54.1352.28
255.70  Donald ButlerPBV65M4 Jarrow & Hebburn/VAA North East55.7055.70
363.47  Bruce Charles V65M1 Oxford City/Midland Masters63.3557.94
 
300HM70 M70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.43  Tony Bowman V70M2 Leeds City/Northern Masters51.6550.67
268.67  Trefor PughSBV70M2 Maldwyn/Welsh Masters68.6761.95
300HM70 M75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
161.69  Peter Field V75M2 Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets58.2454.60
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6