BMAF - British Masters Championships External Results
Birmingham
28-29 Jul 07

To see full results click here
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 10000 80HM70 80HW40 80HW50 80HW60 100HM50 100HM60 100HW 110HM35
300HM60 300HM70 300HW 400H 400HM50 400HW 2000SCW 3000SC 3000W 5000W HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K
SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2K WT11.34K WT15.88K WT9.08K WT7.26K WT5.45K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K DT0.75K HT7.26K
HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K JT800 JT700 JT600 JT500 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
 
300HW W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.39  Jane Horder V50W1Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Midland Masters46.1946.19
 
400H M35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
168.87  Nick RawcliffeSBV35M5 Hyndburn68.8760.1
400H M40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
158.03  Greg Dunson V40M4 Shaftesbury Barnet/Royal Air Force/Midland Masters57.8450.88
258.46  Jonathan TiltSBV40M5Howard MoscropGuildford & Godalming/Southern Counties Vets58.2456.83
363.61  John Franklin V40M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters62.3161.7
465.28  Danny Hodge V40M5 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V62.159.46
566.44  Dave Williams V45M9 Tamworth65.765.7
400H M45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
160.46  Tony Mitchell V45M4 Woking/Southern Counties Vets59.8954.96
262.55  Iain Moody V45M2 Pitreavie/Telford AC/Midland Masters60.9760.4
 
400HM50 M50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
163.46  David AndersonSBV50M4 Manx63.4658.86
263.48  Ian BroadhurstSBV50M3 Wrexham/Northern Masters61.6960.77
370.31  Clive PengellySBV50M2 Newquay & Par/South West Vets70.3165.04
472.08  John Taylor V50M1 Leigh/Northern Masters72.0269.93
400HM50 M55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
166.62  Tony Wells V55M4 Corby/Eastern Masters65.7759.90
269.34  Ian ReeveSBV55M1 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters69.3466.16
369.91  Geoff KitchenerSBV55M3 Sevenoaks/Veterans69.9169.25
472.38  Andrew Webb V55M5 VAA North East/North Shields Poly72.0769.75
 
400HW W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
172.30  Deborah Doherty V35W5 Guernsey/Southern Counties Vets/Channel Islands68.0768.07
400HW W40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
165.26  Kim Heffernan V40W1 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets65.065.0
265.93  Virginia Mitchell V40W5 Woking/Southern Counties Vets65.1463.60
 
2000SCW W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:13.27  Deborah DohertySBV35W5 Guernsey/Southern Counties Vets/Channel Islands8:13.277:46.09
2000SCW W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:01.22  Gwyneth HueterSBV50W1Paul KelseyRadley/Southern Counties Vets/Oxford City9:01.227:55.0
29:11.82  Joan Howe V50W3 Trafford/Northern Masters9:00.639:00.63
310:07.24  Anne Darby V50W5 Newton Abbot/South West Vets9:30.078:31.39
2000SCW W70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:59.82  Anne MartinSBV70W2Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston10:59.8210:33.91
 
3000SC M35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:56.56  Steve Norris V35M5 Thames Valley9:46.709:28.6
3000SC M40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:55.85  Colin Palmer V40M1 Notts/Army9:35.528:57.4
210:32.23  Simon AndersonSBV40M4 City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada10:32.2310:02.8
310:35.12  Paul SpowageSBV40M4 Colchester H/Eastern Masters10:35.1210:24.98
410:53.68  Geran HughesPBV40M2 Abergele/Welsh Masters10:53.6810:53.68
511:11.19  Mick Barlow V40M2 Kent/Veterans10:53.79:56.63
3000SC M45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:04.36  Andy Tindall V45M2 South London/Veterans9:50.859:43.5
211:03.23  Pat HannonPBV45M3 Loughrea/Ireland11:03.2311:03.23
311:03.86  Tony MitchellPBV45M4 Woking/Southern Counties Vets11:03.8611:03.86
411:34.59  Philip YorkSBV45M1 Ealing Southall & Middx11:34.599:13.2
512:01.74  Colin Oxlade V45M4 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne11:44.0511:22.62
612:38.96  David Warren V45M4 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets11:48.511:10.2
3000SC M50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:41.34  Dickie Wythe V50M1 Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets10:58.710:20.73
211:52.12  Mike NolanPBV50M3 Manchester H/Northern Masters11:52.1211:52.12
 
3000W M40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113:27.56  Mark Williams V40M3 Tamworth/Midland Masters12:30.312:30.3
215:05.58  Phil Williams V40M5 Enfield & Haringey/Welsh Masters14:30.4914:25.62
315:34.87  Dwane Butterley V40M2 Leicester WC/Midland Masters14:33.9113:51.86
3000W M45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:57.95  Patrick Murphy V45M2 Ireland14:26.7213:58.76
3000W M50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:45.63  Rodney DunnSBV50M5 Leicester WC/Eastern Masters15:45.6315:44.81
3000W M55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:30.36  John Hall V55M4 Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service14:50.5614:22.57
217:06.45  Peter BoszkoSBV55M4 Birchfield H/Midland Masters17:06.4516:03.38
319:54.88  Mick GrahamSBV55M5 Belgrave/Eastern Masters19:54.8818:17.92
3000W M60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:42.67  Peter Hannell V60M5 Surrey WC/Southern Counties Vets16:35.0216:08.3
-DQ  Sean McMullin V60M2 Ireland 16:31.58
3000W M65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:32.32  Peter Howard V65M1 Cambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Ha18:53.0118:53.01
220:34.82  John CollinsSBV65M5 Swansea/Welsh Masters20:34.8218:57.6
3000W M70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:50.15  Arthur Thomson V70M2 Herts Phoenix/Veterans15:37.315:13.6
219:29.47  Peter/Colin Stapleford V70M3 Midland Masters/Leicester WC19:02.1018:31.1
320:59.56  Eric Horwill V70M5 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters20:46.6620:15.29
-DQ  Dave Mace V70M1 Birchfield H/Midland Masters 19:33.60
-DQ  Dave Stevens V70M2 Steyning/Veterans17:45.212:54.1
3000W M75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:11.26  Doug Fotheringham V75M3 Belgrave/Veterans18:22.6718:22.67
222:01.78  Gordon ChapmanSBV75M1 Tamworth/Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters22:01.7820:54.10
3000W M80 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122:00.48  Karl AbolinsSBV80M1 Birchfield H/Midland Masters22:00.4820:02.55
224:44.32  Harvey JaquestSBV80M1 Watford/Veterans24:44.3223:39.0
3000W W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118:01.00  Julie BellfieldSBV35W4 Halesowen/Midland Masters/Dudley & Stourbridge18:01.0017:45.76
3000W W40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121:14.13  Ann Gormley V40W5 Ireland18:45.2117:55.35
3000W W45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:56.48  Toni MerrimanPBV45W2Ian WilsonHarborough15:56.4815:56.48
216:31.48  Diane Bradley V45W1 Tonbridge/Veterans15:51.1815:04.91
319:05.22  Fiona Bishop D V45W4 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District18:38.117:35.4
3000W W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:22.43  Ann Wheeler V50W2 Nuneaton/Midland Masters16:17.3816:02.42
3000W W65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120:05.30  Jill LangfordSBV65W4 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters20:05.3019:51.81
3000W W70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
119:49.67  Maureen SpelmanSBV70W3 Fleet & Crookham/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Vet19:49.6719:10.18
224:18.72  Beryl ChapmanSBV70W5 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters24:18.7223:56.51
 
5000W M40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126:00.76  Phil Williams V40M5 Enfield & Haringey/Welsh Masters25:26.5425:06.64
226:15.06  Dwane ButterleySBV40M2 Leicester WC/Midland Masters26:15.0624:14.82
328:10.63  Anthony BellPBV40M5 North Shields Poly/Northern Masters/Lancashire WC27:37.5027:37.50
5000W M45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:40.63  Carwyn JamesPBV45M2 Eastern Masters/West Norfolk33:40.6333:40.63
237:57.98  Steve WadleyPBV45M2 Newport H/Welsh Masters37:57.9837:57.98
-DQ  Patrick Murphy V45M2 Ireland 26:11.32
5000W M50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128:04.01  Rodney Dunn V50M5 Leicester WC/Eastern Masters27:0127:01
5000W M55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126:24.24  John Hall V55M4 Belgrave/Veterans/Civil Service25:58.7025:22.68
234:15.30  Mick Graham V55M5 Belgrave/Eastern Masters33:46.8033:46.80
5000W M60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:43.73  Sean McMullin V60M2 Ireland27:54.9427:54.94
230:57.19  Leslie ScrivensSBV60M4 Worcester/Midland Masters30:57.1930:19.3
331:15.80  Dave Hurst V60M4 South West Vets31:11.630:12.5
5000W M65 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131:23.39  John WhytePBV65M3 Veterans31:23.3931:23.39
5000W M70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127:19.92  Arthur Thomson V70M2 Herts Phoenix/Veterans27:10.9026:01.52
231:58.51  Dave Stevens V70M2 Steyning/Veterans30:3723:02.4
333:03.81  Peter/Colin Stapleford V70M3 Midland Masters/Leicester WC32:27.631:25.0
435:23.55  Eric HorwillSBV70M5 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters35:23.5533:54.0
5000W M75 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:11.98  Doug Fotheringham V75M3 Belgrave/Veterans29:40.6029:40.60
5000W M80 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
-DQ  Karl Abolins V80M1 Birchfield H/Midland Masters 33:58.4
5000W W35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130:39.19  Julie BellfieldSBV35W4 Halesowen/Midland Masters/Dudley & Stourbridge30:29.5030:00.44
5000W W40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137:00.24  Ann GormleySBV40W5 Ireland37:00.2433:00.30
5000W W45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128:51.37  Diane Bradley V45W1 Tonbridge/Veterans26:3226:19.45
232:03.58  Fiona Bishop D V45W4 Woking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District31:48.3030:07.73
-DQ  Toni Merriman V45W2Ian WilsonHarborough27:59.827:59.8
5000W W50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128:09.22  Ann Wheeler V50W2 Nuneaton/Midland Masters27:3227:32
5000W W70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
133:32.05  Maureen Spelman V70W3 Fleet & Crookham/Aldershot, Farnham & District/Vet33:08.8032:51.87
 
HJ W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.45  Dawn JonesPBV35W3Nat FisherHarlow AC/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoenix1.501.55
HJ W40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.60  Wendy LaingSBV40W5 Northern Masters/Lancaster & Morecambe1.601.69
HJ W45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.40  Hazel Barker V45W3 Leeds City/Northern Masters1.441.45
21.30  Jan Hardcastle V45W3 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters1.381.40
HJ W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.35  Lucy Moore-FoxSBV50W1 Dundrum South Dublin/Veterans/Ireland1.351.38
HJ W55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.30  Pam GarveySBV55W1 Mansfield/Midland Masters1.301.35
HJ W70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.13  Rosemary Chrimes V70W5 Halesowen/Midland Masters1.181.37
HJ M35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.70  Wayne GaddSBV35M2 East Grinstead/Eastern Masters1.701.75
21.60  Ian BridgemanSBV35M4 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve1.601.70
31.55  Paul DonaghyPBV35M5 Durham/VAA North East1.551.60
HJ M40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.80  Steve Linsell V40M4Ian HillLeeds City/Northern Masters1.892.05
21.75  Ian Allen V40M2Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets1.801.85
HJ M45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.65  John PerkinsSBV45M2 Newquay & Par/South West Vets1.671.75
21.60  John Mayor V45M5 Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters1.701.71
31.60  Allan LeiperSBV45M3Allan WilliamsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve1.601.72
HJ M50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.55  Clem LeonPBV50M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets1.551.60
21.55  Ray AshfordSBV50M2 North Devon1.551.56
31.50  Craig Mitchinson V50M2 Blackheath & Bromley1.551.55
41.50  Mike BuckettPBV50M1 Winchester1.501.50
51.45  Colin Hague V50M1 Poole AC/South West Vets1.501.60
61.40  Robert Hanbury-BrownSBV50M1 Australia1.401.50
HJ M55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.40  Michael Goodall V55M3 Ashford AC/Veterans1.451.50
HJ M60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.41  Bob GrovesSBV60M1 Blackburn1.411.68
21.41  Trevor MadiganPBV60M3 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H1.411.41
31.38  James Fanning V60M  IRL  
HJ M65 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.32  Collin GreenSBV65M1 Tamworth/Midland Masters1.321.46
21.26  James Sloan V65M1 Annan/Scottish Vets H1.291.30
31.20  Donald Butler V65M4 Jarrow & Hebburn/VAA North East1.301.36
HJ M70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.43  Tony CrockerSBV70M2 Midland Masters/Droitwich1.431.62
21.32  Colin ShaftoSBV70M3 City of York/Northern Masters1.351.57
 
PV M35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.40  Craig Timmings V35M4 Walton4.004.10
PV M40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.80  Charles PrestonPBV40M3 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters3.803.80
23.00  Nick Walker V40M4 Severn/South West Vets3.403.50
PV M45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.00  Mark SpiveyPBV45M2 Bristol & West/Australia4.004.00
23.90  Allan LeiperSBV45M3Allan WilliamsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve3.904.70
33.00  Kenny Lyon V45M2 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H3.203.25
PV M50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.30  John TaylorSBV50M1 Leigh/Northern Masters3.303.70
23.10  Martin DaviesPBV50M2 Bristol & West/South West Vets3.103.35
32.80  Tim BrookingSBV50M1 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters2.803.00
42.80  Brian SlaughterSBV50M1 Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets/Marshall Milton 2.903.22
52.60  Paul Hillyard V50M4Tyrone LewisRoyal Navy/City of Portsmouth3.203.30
PV M55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.40  Nick PhippsSBV55M1 Woking/Southern Counties Vets3.404.80
23.40  Michael GoodallSBV55M3 Ashford AC/Veterans3.513.60
32.80  Ian ReevePBV55M1 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters2.802.90
42.80  Bruce HendrieSBV55M4 Banbury/Midland Masters/Oxford City2.803.00
PV M60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.10  John BradleySBV60M4 Midland Masters/Telford AC3.103.40
PV M65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.40  Ian GapperPBV65M2 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2.402.40
22.40  Brian Harlick V65M1Allan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2.703.20
PV M75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.70  Robert BrownSBV75M1 Notts/Midland Masters2.704.15
22.00  Alf WoodsSBV75M4 Epsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2.003.39
PV W35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.50  Kelly Montgomery V35W1 Newham & Essex Beagles2.702.70
PV W40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.40  Alison DukePBV40W3Alan EaseyWorthing/Southern Counties Vets2.502.80
22.00  Jo Isbill V40W3 Ryston/Eastern Masters2.452.70
PV W45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.60  Janet LyonSBV45W1 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H2.602.70
PV W50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.90  Jennifer Ibbitson V50W1Andrew IbbitsonSpenborough/Northern Masters3.003.20
PV W60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.80  Margaret Coombe V60W4Jacqueline CherryBanbury/Eastern Masters2.002.16
 
LJ M35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.56w2.9John Munroe V35M4 Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets6.677.65
26.07w2.1Neil LincolnSBV35M2 Redhill & Surrey Beagles/Southern Counties Vets6.076.56
35.96w2.5Gareth DaviesSBV35M2 Oxford City5.967.62
45.73 0.6Neil Skelding V35M3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5.966.06
55.19w2.9Paul DonaghySBV35M5 Durham/VAA North East5.196.00
LJ M40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.45w3.0Claude Peter-ThomasPBV40M4 Blackburn/Northern Masters6.456.45
26.33w4.1Ian AllenSBV40M2Robert GrewExeter/South West Vets6.336.51
36.32w4.9Masakatsu KondoPBV40M5 Herne Hill/Southern Counties Vets/Japan6.326.34
46.30w3.2Glasford JonesPBV40M5 Shaftesbury Barnet/Eastern Masters/Bedford & Count6.306.30
56.01 0.7Richard HornePBV40M1 Met Police6.016.01
65.42w2.9Nick WalkerSBV40M4 Severn/South West Vets5.425.68
75.20w3.2Christopher AshmorePBV40M5 Mansfield/Midland Masters5.205.50
LJ M45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.07w2.6Trevor SinclairSBV45M1 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters6.077.56
25.92 1.6John Shepherd V45M1 Enfield & Haringey/Uknetrunner/Veterans6.307.89
35.35 1.9Paul GuestPBV45M2 Yeovil/South West Vets5.355.87
45.33w2.8Kenny Lyon V45M2 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H5.445.83
55.15w2.4Allan Leiper V45M3Allan WilliamsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve5.515.57
65.05 0.4Tim TwidaleSBV45M4 Grimsby/Midland Masters5.055.24
74.61w3.4Dave Shields V45M2 Reading AC/Welsh Masters4.845.16
LJ M50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.79 2.0Trevor Wade V50M2 Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets5.937.38
25.42w3.2Ken JacksonPBV50M4 Swindon/South West Vets5.425.43
35.41 2.0Michael DohertyPBV50M1 Unattached5.415.41
45.08w2.2Mario LapkaSBV50M5Sonya EllisExeter/South West Vets5.085.51
54.93w2.3Clem Leon V50M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets4.965.30
64.58 0.8Roderick DaviesSBV50M1 Team Southampton/Southern Counties Vets/Windsor Sl4.585.19
74.03 1.1Robert Hanbury-BrownSBV50M1 Australia4.034.25
83.72w2.3Ulrick TamasPBV50M2 South West Vets3.723.72
LJ M55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.01w2.1Dave Folgate V55M2 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters5.265.91
24.85 0.5Ian ReeveSBV55M1 West Norfolk/Eastern Masters4.855.12
33.97 0.0Mike Maisey V55M3 Herts Phoenix/Eastern Masters4.814.86
LJ M60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.79w2.3Trevor MadiganSBV60M3 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H4.795.02
24.72w3.1Peter Duckers V60M5 Shrewsbury/Midland Masters4.986.13
34.36w5.1Allan Cheers V60M4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets4.464.85
44.34 1.0Richard BarringtonPBV60M3 City of Stoke/Midland Masters4.344.34
53.83w3.9Mike MartineauSBV60M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Bromley Veterans/Veterans3.833.94
LJ M65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.44w5.4Collin GreenSBV65M1 Tamworth/Midland Masters4.445.87
24.38w4.2Pinchas ShechterPBV65M3 Eastern Masters/Israel4.384.38
34.31w3.2Padraig MayeSBV65M3 Ireland4.354.55
44.07 1.0Donald Butler V65M4 Jarrow & Hebburn/VAA North East4.144.71
54.03w2.2Roger BruckSBV65M4 Barnet/Southern Counties Vets4.114.35
63.53w3.2Jhalman SinghSBV65M5 Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters3.533.65
LJ M70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.06w4.5Colin Shafto V70M3 City of York/Northern Masters4.215.45
23.88w2.2David Burton V70M3 Steyning/Midland Masters4.195.94
33.63w4.4Michael CollinsPBV70M1 Southern Counties Vets3.633.63
43.47 2.0Trefor PughSBV70M2 Maldwyn/Welsh Masters3.473.64
LJ M75 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.06w4.9Geoffrey Feast V75M1 Veterans3.614.05
22.33 1.3Bill MorrowSBV75M4 Midland Masters2.332.51
LJ W35 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.72w2.4Tracy WebbPBV35W2 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4.724.72
24.65 1.3Amanda Broadhurst V35W2 Wrexham/Northern Masters4.915.05
LJ W40 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.15 1.2Wendy LaingSBV40W5 Northern Masters/Lancaster & Morecambe5.155.26
24.11w3.7Claire Bowman V40W3 Kingston upon Hull/Northern Masters4.244.40
32.56w2.4Charmaine Johnson V40W5Julie LongdenEpsom & Ewell/Southampton Uni/Woodford Green Essex4.915.25
LJ W45 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.71w2.2Manndy LaingSBV45W3 Lancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters4.715.07
24.60w3.8Denise TimmisSBV45W2 Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters4.665.03
34.31 2.0Gaye ClarkeSBV45W2 Ryston/Eastern Masters4.554.81
44.27w2.9Jan HardcastleSBV45W3 Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters4.274.41
53.65w4.2Hazel Barker V45W3 Leeds City/Northern Masters4.294.96
LJ W50 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.71w2.3Christine SalvaryPBV50W1 Trent Park/Southern Counties Vets3.724.31
22.88 1.0Cathy Lyon-GreenSBV50W5 Tamworth2.883.32
LJ W55 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.90w3.2Vivienne KirklandSBV55W4 Nuneaton/Midland Masters2.903.18
LJ W60 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.82w2.8Ann Bolitho V60W5 Trent Park/Southern Counties Vets3.233.50
22.43w2.7Daphne Marler V60W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2.563.26
LJ W65 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.21w3.9Jackie Charles V65W1 Radley/Midland Masters3.653.65
LJ W70 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.96 1.7Anne Martin V70W2Jane ClarkeWymondham/Eastern Masters/Ryston3.053.31
LJ W85 (28 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.53w3.9Mary Wixey V85W2 Midland Masters/South West Vets1.823.63
 
TJ M35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.50w4.6Keith Newton V35M4 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets13.8114.83
212.21w3.6Neil LincolnPBV35M2 Redhill & Surrey Beagles/Southern Counties Vets12.2112.57
312.12w5.4Neil SkeldingSBV35M3 Dudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters12.1212.21
411.75w3.1Ian BridgemanSBV35M4 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve11.7512.67
TJ M40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.77w4.9Claude Peter-Thomas V40M4 Blackburn/Northern Masters13.4313.43
211.51w3.6Paul FfrenchPBV40M4Keith PalmerSouthend/Eastern Masters11.5111.63
TJ M45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.29w3.3Jon EvansPBV45M4 Houghton Harriers/North East Vets/VAA North East12.2912.29
212.02w4.7Albert EarleSBV45M5 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters12.0212.61
310.97 1.5Kenny Lyon V45M2 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11.3411.55
410.62w3.0Paul GuestPBV45M2 Yeovil/South West Vets10.7211.05
510.33w3.8Dave ShieldsSBV45M2 Reading AC/Welsh Masters10.3310.59
TJ M50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.14w4.0Michael DohertyPBV50M1 Unattached10.1410.14
210.09w3.0Clem LeonPBV50M2 Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets10.0911.21
39.88w3.3Mike Buckett V50M1 Winchester9.9010.34
TJ M55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.03w3.3Dave Folgate V55M2 Bedford & County/Eastern Masters11.5612.97
29.70w4.3Brian Williamson V55M3 Cardiff/Rhondda/Welsh Masters9.869.97
TJ M60 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.84w5.6Allan CheersSBV60M4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets9.8411.16
29.65w4.3Brian LotenPBV60M5 Yeovil/South West Vets9.659.65
38.80w3.1Trevor MadiganSBV60M3 Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H8.809.93
TJ M65 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.28w3.8Sean O'Dwyer V65M  IRL  
29.95w3.1Pinchas ShechterPBV65M3 Eastern Masters/Israel9.959.95
39.55w4.0Padraig MayeSBV65M3 Ireland9.559.67
49.51w2.4Collin GreenSBV65M1 Tamworth/Midland Masters9.5110.83
TJ M70 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.03w3.9Tony CrockerSBV70M2 Midland Masters/Droitwich9.0310.25
28.08w3.4Michael Collins V70M1 Southern Counties Vets8.308.30
37.61w4.2Trefor Pugh V70M2 Maldwyn/Welsh Masters8.138.36
TJ W35 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.43w3.4Dawn JonesSBV35W3Nat FisherHarlow AC/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoenix11.0311.21
28.89w4.3Fiona LampkinSBV35W3 Arbroath & District/Scottish Vets H8.899.57
TJ W40 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.04w3.8Claire Bowman V40W3 Kingston upon Hull/Northern Masters9.619.66
28.49w5.3Jo IsbillPBV40W3 Ryston/Eastern Masters8.498.49
TJ W45 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19.18w5.0Lesley WillisPBV45W1 Rugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.189.33
TJ W50 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.99w2.1Lucy Moore-FoxSBV50W1 Dundrum South Dublin/Veterans/Ireland8.999.10
26.74w4.2Cathy Lyon-GreenSBV50W5 Tamworth6.747.03
TJ W55 (29 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.50 2.0Linda OxladeSBV55W2 Croydon/Southern Counties Vets5.506.21
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6