Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
14-15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.64Canaan Solomon U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:16.561:47.12
22:23.20Max Jones U13MJacqui ChildsBasildon2:17.781:53.08
32:23.48Jody Meredith U13M Thurrock2:21.772:06.2
42:23.55Jake Young U13MPaul YoungColchester H2:19.751:57.07
52:29.36Benjamin Haynes U13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:27.632:15.39
62:30.35Brandon ThorpePBU13M Southend2:30.352:06.87
72:31.25Daniel Richards U13MJane FarrierOrion2:25.881:54.54
82:31.27Mitchel Cox U13MSteve ReynoldsSouthend2:29.51:53.64
800 h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.5Max Jones U13MJacqui ChildsBasildon2:17.781:53.08
22:26.9Daniel RichardsPBU13MJane FarrierOrion2:25.881:54.54
32:27.8Jody Meredith U13M Thurrock2:21.772:06.2
42:28.1Benjamin HaynesPBU13MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:27.632:15.39
52:32.4Brandon Thorpe U13M Southend2:30.352:06.87
62:37.3Mason Webb U13MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:31.92:06.09
73:00.2Andrew Davis U13M Orion2:58.42:58.4
83:04.8David MorganPBU13M Basildon3:04.83:04.8
800 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.2Canaan Solomon U13MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:16.561:47.12
22:34.2Jake Young U13MPaul YoungColchester H2:19.751:57.07
32:37.2Mitchel Cox U13MSteve ReynoldsSouthend2:29.51:53.64
42:37.5Ryan Green U13M Havering2:28.72:28.7
52:38.3Jack WoolfPBU13M Southend2:38.32:38.3
62:45.7Samuel Smith U13M Thurrock2:42.192:04.71
72:48.2Matthew AshleyPBU13MVespa EllisBasildon2:38.642:18.26
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.62Gemma Kersey U20WEamonn MartinBasildon2:08.332:06.11
22:14.63Karen WhitmarshSBSENWKevin SteedBasildon2:14.632:13.14
32:17.46Stacey WheatSBU23WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni2:14.952:14.62
42:17.98Denise Morley V40WMelvyn SmithColchester H/Eastern Masters2:15.282:15.28
52:18.44Nicola BredinPBSENWKevin SteedBasildon2:17.972:17.97
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.29Jodie Judd U13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:23.772:10.48
22:33.15Kiera Tippett U13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:27.02:23.76
32:36.51Isabella Hoy U13WJane FarrierOrion2:31.522:21.69
42:46.19Jemima Walker U13W Basildon2:43.42:34.1
52:47.35Jodie Ratcliff U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:39.032:20.8
62:48.53Natasha May U13WDavid WestSouthend2:40.982:25.93
72:52.54Rosie Poole U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:36.532:28.01
82:55.06Regan Doyle U13W Cecil Jones College  
800 h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.62Jodie Judd U13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:23.772:10.48
22:35.65Kiera Tippett U13WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:27.02:23.76
32:38.45Rosie Poole U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:36.532:28.01
42:49.37Cheyenne St Lewis U13W Newham & Essex Beagles2:46.782:46.78
52:49.40Amy Baggs U13W Havering2:41.82:25.9
62:51.30Maddie Evison U13W Basildon2:40.92:39.0
73:02.97Brittany Abbott-Trangmar U13WKarl SumunThurrock2:52.82:52.8
83:11.00Emily HaighPBU13W Colchester & Tendring3:11.003:11.00
800 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.21Isabella Hoy U13WJane FarrierOrion2:31.522:21.69
22:44.48Jemima Walker U13W Basildon2:43.42:34.1
32:56.98Charlotte Vine U13W Basildon2:47.52:47.5
42:58.49Ella HealeySBU13W Southend2:58.492:50.10
53:03.37Megan Paxman U13W Chelmsford2:52.92:25.2
63:05.13Emily BurtonPBU13W Basildon3:05.133:05.13
73:12.95Katy HorwitzPBU13W Basildon3:12.953:12.95
800 h3 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:43.17Natasha MayPBU13WDavid WestSouthend2:40.982:25.93
22:43.60Jodie Ratcliff U13WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:39.032:20.8
32:48.78Regan Doyle U13W Cecil Jones College  
42:49.89Talya AbbottPBU13W Orion2:47.942:47.94
52:50.85Elle SmithPBU13W Thurrock2:38.12:31.2
62:53.88Nancy Callagher U13WJane FarrierOrion2:43.32:35.84
73:10.58Gabrielle PearceSBU13W Chelmsford3:10.582:39.9
83:14.93Lily-May Hill U13WLinda SmithHavering3:05.03:05.0
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.16Lydia HallamPBU15WDave NaylorHavering2:13.572:11.02
22:20.25Christy Dailly U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:16.362:16.36
32:20.58Isobel IvesPBU15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:17.462:04.46
42:22.43Rosa PrideauxPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:21.552:12.43
52:27.75Sarah WilsonPBU15WEileen NaylorHavering2:24.12:21.05
62:28.38Marleen Avontuur U15W Chelmsford2:23.752:23.75
72:32.74Millie Smith U15W Chelmsford2:25.92:21.51
800 h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.1Lydia Hallam U15WDave NaylorHavering2:13.572:11.02
22:28.2Christy Dailly U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:16.362:16.36
32:30.6Sarah WilsonPBU15WEileen NaylorHavering2:24.12:21.05
42:36.0Lucy Kidwell U15WDavid WestSouthend2:29.392:24.54
52:38.2Alicia McArdell U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:27.412:27.31
62:41.1Victoria Hiscock U15W  2:34.72:17.4
72:41.3Kira MeredithSBU15W Thurrock2:41.32:39.53
83:00.1Tilly AitmarriPBU15W Basildon3:00.12:53.4
800 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.67Isobel Ives U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:17.462:04.46
22:27.59Heidi Surman-Wells U15W Havering2:23.02:21.40
32:29.82Marleen Avontuur U15W Chelmsford2:23.752:23.75
42:30.85Emma Jarvis U15WDavid WestSouthend2:22.02:22.0
52:38.27Natasha Fisher U15W Chelmsford2:31.192:30.49
62:39.08Daisy Pointing U15W Basildon2:34.32:32.0
72:49.56Sian Hicks U15W Colchester & Tendring2:35.62:34.2
800 h3 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.58Millie Smith U15W Chelmsford2:25.92:21.51
22:28.91Rosa Prideaux U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:21.552:12.43
32:37.05Poppy Aitmarri U15W Basildon2:27.622:26.23
42:37.43Liberty GoodSBU15W Essex Schs2:37.432:37.10
52:37.54Anna Clark U15WDavid HobbsLoughton2:30.32:08.46
62:39.46Cameron Venton U15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:31.52:26.46
72:40.41Annabel Matthews-SmithPBU15WDavid WestSouthend2:32.82:25.4
82:44.77Holly HealeyPBU15W Southend2:44.772:44.77
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.80Jessica JuddPBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.701:59.77
22:11.96Sophie Riches U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:10.072:10.07
32:12.59Kaylee DoddSBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.322:03.38
42:20.79Kimberly Johansen U17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:18.462:08.31
52:28.72Rebecca WadePBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.252:20.86
62:28.79Aimee Garnett U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:28.092:21.26
72:34.44Jessica Swain U17W Chelmsford2:27.652:22.84
800 h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.73Jessica Judd U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.701:59.77
22:23.44Kimberly Johansen U17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:18.462:08.31
32:28.09Aimee GarnettSBU17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:28.092:21.26
42:30.37Emily Bullis U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:26.582:19.41
52:32.04Sarah ImbushPBU17WDavid WestSouthend2:29.622:29.62
62:39.40Alex Morgan U17WRon DawsonSouthend2:38.062:38.06
72:46.16Kirstie JohnstonSBU17W Essex Schs2:46.162:40.26
800 h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.62Sophie Riches U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:10.072:10.07
22:25.59Kaylee Dodd U17WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:08.322:03.38
32:26.50Rebecca WadePBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:25.252:20.86
42:27.65Jessica SwainPBU17W Chelmsford2:27.652:22.84
52:33.84Jessica Mead U17W Chelmsford2:27.282:20.53
62:46.06Jessica Jellicoe U17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:44.202:42.09
73:07.60Wendy Zadigue U17W Newham & Essex Beagles2:43.682:43.68
800 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.41Samantha RedgraveSBU20WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:11.032:11.03
22:19.53Eleanor BoundsSBU20WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:19.532:14.15
32:19.80Rebecca O'NeillSBU20WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:18.972:18.91
42:20.87Katie-Ann TuttleburySBU20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:20.872:19.52
52:22.29Poppy Blake U20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:20.042:20.04
62:22.62Sophie Johnstone U20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford/Essex Schs2:21.372:21.08
72:28.90Camilla Smee U20W Chelmsford2:25.542:15.59
82:29.81Emily Ballard U20W Basildon2:21.622:21.62
92:40.82Lacey Bareham U20WRobert KimberColchester & Tendring2:38.782:27.6