Mourne Peaks 12M/6300ft (inc British Long Race Championships) External Results
Meelmore Lodge
9 Apr 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  2:07:52Tom OwensSENM Shettleston
2  2:09:26Jethro LennoxSENM Shettleston/Ealing Southall & Middx
3  2:10:18Rob JebbV35M Bingley
4  2:10:47Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
5 12:11:10Ben BardsleyV40M Borrowdale
6  2:11:39Rob HopeV35M Pudsey & Bramley
7 22:12:06Karl GrayV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
8 12:12:22Mark PalmerV45M Mynydd Du
9  2:12:53Tim DaviesSENM Mercia Fell
10 32:13:01Jim DaviesV40M Borrowdale
11  2:13:40Ben MounseySENM Stainland/Calder Valley
12 42:13:54Des WoodsV40M Mourne
13 52:14:35Kenny RichmondV40M Bellahouston RR
14  2:15:11Richard RobertsSENM Eryri
15  2:15:30Martin Mikkelsen-BarronSENM Borrowdale
16  2:16:50Steven CaleSENM Shrewsbury/Fell Runners Association/Mercia Fell
17  2:18:02Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM Dark Peak/Keswick
18  2:18:42Tom AddisonU23M Helm Hill
19 62:19:26Mike FanningV40M Borrowdale/Sevenoaks
20 72:20:34Mark RobertsV45M Borrowdale
21 82:21:31Steve BirkinshawV40M Borrowdale
22 92:22:27Stephen PykeV45M Staffordshire Moorlands
23  2:22:47Chris SteeleSENM Borrowdale
24  2:22:55Jonny SteedeSENM Ballymena Runners
25 12:23:57Andrew AnnettU20M Mourne
26 22:24:39David TaylorV45M Dark Peak
27  2:24:48Gary BaileySENM Mourne
28 102:24:55Andrew SchofieldV40M Borrowdale
29 32:25:00Alan WardV45M Dark Peak
30 112:25:27Mike RobinsonSENM Dark Peak
31 122:26:56James LogueV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
32  2:27:27Iain RidgwaySENM Eryri
33 132:28:00Darren KayV40M Pudsey & Bramley
34  2:28:37Matthew FortesSENM Eryri
35 142:28:59Jason StevensV40M Calder Valley
36 42:29:05Michael GreenV45M Lostock/Horwich
37 152:29:24Martin HolroydV40M Borrowdale
38  2:29:43Pete ValeV35M Mercia Fell
39  2:30:04Sam HerronSENM Mourne Runners
40  2:30:41Matt SullivanSENM Shettleston
411 2:31:20Pippa MaddamsV35W Keswick/Horwich
42 52:32:59Dale MathersV45M Newry
43 162:35:00Andy ThorpeV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
44 172:35:01Neil AshcroftV40M Warrington AC/Ambleside
45  2:36:06Matthew RobertsSENM Eryri
46  2:36:17Matthew HulleySENM Dark Peak
47 12:36:44Michael StentonV50M Dark Peak
48 62:36:57Ed GambleV45M Cheshire Hill racers
49  2:38:03Clive BaileyV35M Mourne
50212:38:11Helen FinesV35W Forest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West
51 182:38:56Neil CartyV40M North Belfast
52  2:39:54David WardV35M Pennine
53  2:40:18Tim WerrettV35M Mercia Fell
54 192:40:32Mark AlexanderV40M Ballymena Runners
553 2:40:37Sarah RidgwayV35W Eryri/Mercia Fell/Australia
56 202:41:22Paul JenkinsonV40M Eryri
57 212:41:23Jonathan MooreV40M Eryri
58  2:41:32James TitmussV35M Pudsey & Bramley
59412:41:43Judith JepsonV40W Dark Peak
60  2:41:54Rory O'DonnellSENM Eryri
61 222:41:59Corey UrwinV40M Larne AC
62 52:42:12Ben GrantV60M Harrogate
63  2:43:40Jonathan GrahamU20M Mourne
64 232:46:32Paul JonesV40M Mercia Fell Runners
65 62:47:22Jim PattersonV60M Mourne/Newcastle & District
66  2:49:24Simon ReeveV35M Unattached
67 12:49:26Nick PearceV55M Ilkley
685 2:49:30Karen AlexanderSENW Sperrin
69622:50:18Shileen O'KaneV40W Lagan Valley
70 242:50:37Neil ShepherdV45M Bowland
71 22:50:48Tom McGaffV55M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
72 32:50:56Keith HolmesV55M Dark Peak
73732:51:09Anna BartlettV40W Shrewsbury
74 252:51:45Peter O'BrienV40M Eryri
75 262:52:00Vincent BoothV45M Trafford/Cheshire Hill Racers
76842:52:03Aly RawV45W Bingley
77 272:52:22Pete GrantV40M Newry
78  2:53:15Justin MaxwellSENM Larne/Police
79  2:54:48Ian MccollamSENM North Belfast
80  2:55:21Tim WilsonV35M BARF
81 22:58:45Jim BrownV50M BARF
82  2:59:07William HutchinsonSENM Mourne Runners
83 282:59:24Dale FosterV40M Otley
84 32:59:37David DicksonV50M Garscube/Westerlands
85 42:59:41Mike BartonV55M Mourne Runners
86 293:00:06Phil ScarfV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
879 3:01:36Lucy HarrisSENW Pennine Fell Runners
88 73:03:00Dave KeelingV45M Cheshire Hill Racers
89 43:03:27Martyn PollittV50M Burnden
90 73:03:44Alan BrentnallV60M Pennine
91  3:03:59Bryan MageeV35M Larne AC
9210 3:04:08Ciara LargeySENW NIMRA
93 83:04:42Greg RimmerV45M Dark Peak Fell Runners
94 53:08:01David BellV50M Mourne Runners
951113:08:12Julie CarterV45W u/a
96  3:08:47Jason WilsonU23M Ballymena Runners/Ulster Uni/Ireland
97 83:09:05Robert TaylorV60M Pennine
98 93:09:43Gerry KingstonV45M BARF
99 63:10:15Cecil McCulloughV50M Mourne Runners
100  3:11:16Neville WatsonV35M u/a
101 303:11:23Simon BoltonV45M Cheshire Hill Racers
102 313:11:33Dale SmithV40M Larne AC
103 93:11:58Harry TeggartyV55M Mourne
104 73:12:35Eugene McCannV50M  
105  3:12:52Richard BellV35M Newcastle & District AC
1061253:13:31Judy HowellsV40W Wharfedale/Sevenoaks
10713 3:14:00Ruth MetcalfeV35W Eryri
1081423:15:02Kathleen BrierleyV45W Todmorden
109 83:20:52Willie GibsonV50M Carnethy
110 93:21:16Leslie MulhollandV50M u/a
1111563:21:32Jackie ScarfV45W Calder Valley
1121673:21:38Joanne AndersonSENW Carnethy
1131733:21:50Isaline KnealeV45W Burnden
114 103:22:18Paul CadmanV45M Mercia Fell Runners
1151813:22:29Jane LeonardV50W Todmorden
116 103:24:00Hugh SuffernV50M NoththeSundayRun
1171923:25:12Taryn R MccoyV35W BARF
118  3:27:42Tom ThomasU20M Calder Valley
119 113:28:06Gareth MckeownV45M u/a
1202043:29:35Denise MathersV45W Newry
1212113:29:53Pat GoodallV55W Totley
1222223:30:40Clare KennyV50W Calder Valley/Handsworth
1232333:33:02Hazel McLaughlinV35WJohn GloverLagan Valley
1242443:35:55Violet LintonV35W LVO
125 113:36:07Geoff ThomasV50M u/a
126 123:39:12Trevor R WilsonV50M BARF
127 323:40:12Laurence HamiltonV40M Newcastle & District AC
128  3:40:34David SmythSENM u/a
129 333:40:37Dilwyn RowlandsV40M Eryri
130 133:42:38Peter McclenaghanV50M BARF
131 143:43:58Willie BrownV50M Mourne Runners
1322513:47:55Alison BrentnallV60W Pennine
1332653:52:18Sue RobertsV45W Todmorden
1342763:53:46Kathleen MonteverdeV45W BARF
135 103:56:12Ricky CowanV60M Mourne Runners
136  3:57:39Brian LintonV35M BARF
137 154:03:51Noel DouglasV50M Mourne Runners
1382884:09:49Emily WoodV40W Eryri
139 164:11:55Cormac MuldoonV50M Armagh
140 174:14:31Richard DuganV50M Rowallan Ramblers
141 344:14:31Jeremy KnoxV40M u/a
142 354:19:40Andrew McGibbonV40M BARF
1432934:19:57Mandy GothV50W Todmorden
14430 4:23:25Jo BowenSENW Pennine Fell Runners
145 364:30:06Brian SpenceV45M Larne