ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Exeter
15-16 Sep 07

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D4:32.58Michael IllifePBU20M1 Cannock & Stafford4:32.584:32.58
D4:34.75Mike Sweeney U20M1Mike BullLiverpool H4:34.174:25.97
D4:35.40William Lambourne U20M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London4:30.034:21.95
D4:38.13Antoni Davis-PhillipPBU20M1 Kent4:38.134:38.13
D4:40.19Carl Van SchiePBU20M2 West Cheshire/Manchester Uni4:40.194:32.83
D4:53.09Jason GreenSBU20M2 Shrewsbury4:53.094:50.51
D4:53.40Jamie East U20M1 Camberley/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:38.74:38.7
D4:53.86Robert Kite U20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:48.284:47.05
D4:55.54Richard FoxPBU20M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:55.544:47.06
D4:56.97Edward Moyse U20M1 Poole AC4:55.934:51.2
D4:57.43Ben CockerPBU20M2Pat HigginsTelford AC4:57.434:57.43
D4:58.18Michael Holden U20M2Antonio MinichielloColchester H/Herts Phoenix/Team Cobra4:56.614:50.01
D4:58.70Daniel GardinerSBU20M1Mike StaymanLeeds City4:58.704:41.06
D4:59.81Andrew Laurance U20M1 Corby/Sale Harriers Manchester4:47.544:44.88
D5:02.30Tom Fright U20M1Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:44.94:44.9
D5:12.53Adam EdgarSBU20M1 Macclesfield5:12.535:01.7
D5:15.52Nick Williams-Ridgeon U20M2Ed GrissSouth Shields/Team Tyne & Wear5:01.34:28.30
D5:17.09James Wright U20M2Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester/Cumbria Schs5:11.885:09.80
D5:17.61Oliver Knight U20M2Eliska BinksCharnwood5:13.04:58.95
D5:19.43Stuart SmithPBU20M2 Boston5:19.435:11.2
D5:19.57Paul SlaterPBU20M2Gary GallagherBexley5:19.575:12.0
D5:22.80James Ozanne U20M2 Poole Runners5:11.545:11.54
D5:23.55Alec Wing U20M1Chris ZahHerts Phoenix5:19.34:23.28
D5:24.18Abubakar AbioyePBU20M1 Wimborne/Swindon5:24.185:24.18
D5:26.14Chris BethellPBU20M1 Northamptonshire Schs5:26.145:26.14
D5:28.39Kevin KoloskaPBU20M2 Taunton5:28.395:28.39
D5:28.97Umar HameedSBU20M2John SmithLeeds City5:28.975:15.47
D5:30.84Rhys Llewellyn-EatonPBU20M2 Taunton/Birmingham Uni5:30.845:30.84
D5:42.30Andrew Robinson U20M2 Preston/Edge Hill Uni5:20.315:20.31
1500 U17M (16 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O4:29.51Matthaus Marriott U17M2 Corby4:27.54:25.02
O4:29.68Sam Boshell U17M2 Basildon4:22.64:22.6
O4:32.92Henry Biss U17M2 Yeovil4:30.04:30.0
O4:33.89Lee Hamilton U17M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par/Kent4:26.94:26.9
O4:35.13Jack Andrew U17M1Christopher BartramMacclesfield4:34.44:17.43
O4:35.35Sean WilliamsonSBU17M2 Scunthorpe/Humberside Schs4:35.354:32.42
O4:42.56Sebastian RodgerSBU17M2Stephen KingEastbourne4:42.564:26.92
O4:44.86Ryan Long U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.14:44.1
O4:46.69Leon Zeniou U17M2 London Heathside/Heanor4:42.54:42.5
O4:46.87Shaun Leigh U17M2Stephen KingBrighton & Hove4:44.634:39.28
O4:48.33Ben GregorySBU17M2Alan RichardsonVale of Aylesbury4:48.334:23.09
O4:49.39Chris Hewitson U17M1Ian GrantYeovil/Millfield Sch4:45.24:33.3
O4:52.53David DempseyPBU17M2Matthew WoodLongwood4:52.533:55.24
O4:53.42Stephan Brockett U17M1 Boston4:44.74:41.5
O4:54.81Matthew WrightPBU17M2 Kendal4:54.814:54.81
O4:55.86Jack McShaneSBU17M2 Corby4:55.864:52.07
O4:57.40Michael O'DonnellSBU17M2 Bolton4:57.404:47.08
O5:02.08Alex MacGregor U17M2 Exeter4:52.64:52.6
O5:02.45Rick LoweSBU17M2 Bolton5:02.454:59.01
O5:03.10Ashley BryantSBU17M2Ian GrantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:03.104:27.15
O5:04.17Daniel BrownPBU17M2 Gateshead/Chester-le-Street5:04.175:04.17
O5:04.22Bradley Hall U17M2 Crawley4:42.494:42.49
O5:04.67Sean BandPBU17M2 Peterborough/Lincolnshire Schs/Team Cambridgeshire5:04.675:04.67
O5:06.05James EatonPBU17M2 Rugby & Northampton5:06.055:06.05
O5:06.38Phillipe GoessenPBU17M2 Jarrow & Hebburn5:06.385:06.38
O5:07.79Andrew HarleSBU17M1Ed GrissJarrow & Hebburn/Team Tyne & Wear5:07.794:50.00
O5:08.62James DaviesPBU17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester5:08.624:46.12
O5:08.79Sam Sleap U17M2Bill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:00.44:45.00
O5:10.35Patrick CookSBU17M2 Warrington AC5:10.355:08.3
O5:18.88Adam Smith U17M1 Peterborough/Team Cambridgeshire5:12.55:00.43
O5:23.33Jamie Courtenay U17M1Adrian CourtenayCheltenham5:19.45:00.03
O5:28.16Matt LambournePBU17M1 Marshall Milton Keynes5:28.165:04.4
O5:28.27Ben Maylor U17M1 Nene Valley5:21.95:21.9
O5:33.85Chris Pilling U17M2 Lewes5:28.05:28.0
O5:34.06Andrew Pozzi U17M1Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon5:29.65:29.6
O5:36.08Lewis CoultonSBU17M2 Bolton5:36.085:17.3
O5:42.29Matthew McCarthySBU17M2 Durham5:42.295:16.32
ODNFBen Gibb U17M2Gareth LeaseYeovil4:37.64:37.6
ODNFAdam Timms U17M2 Pudsey & Bramley 5:08.48
ODNSCameron Gore U17M2 Preston  
ODNSRobbie Pickering U17M1Dave BennettScarborough 5:16.10