Scottish Young Athletes League Division 2 External Results
Wishaw
24 Apr 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.90Ben GreenwoodPBU13MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay2:14.101:48.71
22:37.38Scott ConnalPBU13MIain McEwanKirkintilloch/Whitemoss2:32.72:10.53
32:37.64Mathew SmithSBU13MLinda SmithLasswade2:37.641:56.59
42:42.47Thomas FeganPBU13M Cumbernauld2:42.472:42.47
52:43.25Robert PontonPBU13MDavid HoodNithsdale2:43.252:04.46
62:49.89Matthew LawlerPBU13M Law2:49.892:38.3
72:54.29Cameron Smith U13M Falkirk2:50.02:50.0
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:12.32S Tone U13M Falk  
23:27.33Brandon Lennox U13M Kirkintilloch2:57.42:57.4
33:30.84S Thomson U13M Niths  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.20Iain Lawson U15M Lasswade2:16.62:09.34
22:25.23Blair MalcolmPBU15M Cumbernauld2:18.62:18.6
33:15.87C Kane U15M C'dale/w Dunb  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.47Lawrence McCluskey U15MBob McCrumMotherwell2:22.62:19.33
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.53Dale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
22:07.36Callum HeirsPBU17M Kirkintilloch2:06.081:59.78
32:10.27Euan BathgatePBU17M Lasswade2:10.272:10.27
42:18.22Rieve WishartPBU20M Airdrie Harriers2:15.62:12.30
52:19.19Andrew LawlerPBU17MDavid CampbellLaw2:09.71:56.38
62:20.78Conor Ewing U17M Clydesdale2:19.22:06.19
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.39Gavin AlexanderPBU17M Kirkintilloch2:09.392:09.39
22:12.34Ross HendersonPBU17M Lasswade2:11.32:06.51
32:17.48Aidan HiltonPBU17MPaul BogganFalkirk2:17.482:17.48
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.57Victoria BarclayPBU13W Airdrie Harriers2:34.572:34.57
22:36.11Reagan Binnie U13W Law2:28.02:16.32
32:49.67Rachel LoudenPBU13W Lasswade2:46.22:46.2
43:01.11Abby GiffordSBU13WWilliam SharpFalkirk3:01.112:43.7
53:10.36Megan Roberts U13W Perth Strathtay2:52.62:52.6
63:12.92Anna Forbes U13WAlan ForbesKirkintilloch2:55.32:27.46
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:51.71Kate RileyPBV50W Redhill RR2:51.712:51.71
22:55.25Lucy CairnsPBU13W Law2:51.22:23.45
32:58.31Niamh FellengerPBU13W Lasswade2:57.162:36.07
43:14.84Laura KeaySBU13W Kirkintilloch3:14.843:05.0
53:21.68Eve TaylorPBU15W Solihull & Small Heath3:21.683:21.68
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.39Leia GladingPBU15WDavid LothianFalkirk2:18.422:18.31
22:24.35Roisin SmithPBU15W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.17
32:29.43Pamela McNicolPBU15W Law2:23.662:18.86
42:37.05Kathryn Park U15W Nithsdale2:28.72:28.7
52:41.74Megan RobertsonPBU15W Helensburgh2:40.62:32.40
62:56.30Jenny Lee U15W Kirkintilloch2:45.92:42.0
73:06.16C Gillan U15W Perth  
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.68Kirsty Irwin U15W Motherwell2:31.52:26.5
22:42.23Kelly BissettSBU15WPaul BogganFalkirk2:42.232:37.72
33:09.68M Crocket U15W Kirk O  
43:14.04Margaret Newell SBU15WPatrick KellyLaw/Red Star3:14.042:42.93
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.83Alice McGrath U17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
22:32.40Fiona Matheson U17W Lasswade/Forth Valley2:31.372:31.37
32:43.15Nicola CahillPBU17W Motherwell2:43.152:43.15
42:45.94Gemma MilnePBU17W Falkirk2:45.942:45.94
52:52.57Claire ReidSBU17W Clydesdale2:47.12:40.1
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.59Amy FranklandSBU17W Lasswade2:30.792:29.2
22:55.46H Anslie U17W Falk