Welsh Mountain Championships (Medium Course) External Results
Llanuwchllyn
9 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  82:55Morgan DonnellyV35M Borrowdale
2  84:05Tim DaviesSENM Mercia Fell
3  84:34Rob JebbV35M Bingley
4  84:57Andrew DaviesSENMSteve VernonMaldwyn
5  85:07Danny HopeSENM Pudsey & Bramley
6  85:12Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
7 185:27Lloyd TaggartV40M Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
8  85:38Steve HebblethwaiteSENMSamantha AyersKeswick
9 285:43Darren KayV40M Pudsey & Bramley
10  85:56Oli JohnsonSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
11  86:07Richard Emlyn RobertsV45M Eryri
12  86:29Rob HopeV35M Pudsey & Bramley
13  86:37Steven CaleSENMSteven CaleShrewsbury/Fell Runners Association/Mercia Fell
14 387:09Ben BardsleyV40M Borrowdale
15 488:22Karl GrayV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
16 588:58Jim DaviesV45M Borrowdale
17  89:44Richard PhillipsV35M Serpentine
18  89:46Shaun GodsmanSENM Calder Valley
19  89:53Ifan RichardsSENM Meirionnydd
20 689:57Mark RobertsV45M Borrowdale
21 790:06Gavin MulhollandV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
22  90:29John HeneghanSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
23  90:43Ian NixonSENMPhilip TownsendPudsey & Bramley
24 190:49Dave NeillV55M Staffordshire Moorlands
25 891:02Stephen PykeV45M Staffordshire Moorlands
26  91:19Martin Mikkelsen-BarronSENM Borrowdale
27 991:30Mike FanningV40M Borrowdale/Sevenoaks
28  91:38Pete HodgesSENM Dark Peak Fell Runners
29  92:03Jonny SteedeSENM Ballymena Runners
30  93:37Tim WerrettV35M Mercia Fell
31 1093:46Jonathan WrightV40M Todmorden
32  94:34Hugh TorrySENM Serpentine
33 195:42Andrew AnnettU20M Mourne
34  95:57Gareth CraftSENM Tring RC
35 1196:38Paul CornforthV45M Borrowdale
36  96:46Iain RidgewaySENM Eryri
37 1296:52Connor CarsonV40M Kenilworth Runners/Mercia Fell
38  97:02Matthew FortesSENM Eryri
39 1397:12Alastair Rhodes-DawsonV40M Todmorden
40 1497:37Ed GambleV40M Cheshire Hill Racers
41 1597:57James LogueV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
42 298:07William NeillU20MWilliam NeillStaffordshire Moorlands
43 1698:11Michael GreenV45M Lostock/Horwich
44  98:19Nicholas TorrySENM Serpentine/Kent
45 298:23Steve OldfieldV50M Calder Valley Fell Runners
46 1798:38Paul JonesV40M Mercia Fell Runners
47 398:48Tom BeasantU20M Dark Peak Fell Runners
481 99:08Pippa MaddamsV35W Keswick/Horwich
49 399:36Michael StentonV50M Dark Peak
50  99:38Craig JefferyV35M Staffordshire Moorlands/Cheadle
51  99:57Matthew HeywoodSENM  
52  1:40:45Roland StaffordV35M Mercia Fell
53  1:41:05Nick BarberV35M Todmorden
54  1:42:11John LloydSENM Todmorden/Salford H
55  1:42:16Tim EllisSENM Edgworth Running Club
562 1:42:24Jo BuckleyV35W Bingley/Calder Valley
57 181:42:26Neil AshcroftV40M Warrington AC/Ambleside
58 11:42:35Ben GrantV60M Harrogate
59  1:42:46James TitmussV35M Pudsey & Bramley
60 191:43:08Nick KirkV40M Dark Peak Fell Runners
613 1:43:16Mel PriceV35W Mercia Fell
62 41:43:40Andy HauserV55M Holmfirth
63 201:43:52Noel CraineV45M Eryri
64 51:44:14Jonathan EmbertonV50M Calder Valley Fell Runners
65 211:44:27Mark AthertonV40M Meirionnydd
66 221:44:31Martin CliffeV40M Eryri
674 1:44:32Lauren JeskaV35WLauren JeskaTodmorden
68 231:45:00David SafranauskasV40M Trafford
69 241:45:46Paul BeesonV45M Maldwyn
70 251:46:18Paul JenkinsonV40M Eryri
71 21:46:28Pete BoothV60M Clayton le Moors
72  1:47:04Adam PrestonV35M Meirionnydd
735 1:47:07Helen FinesV35W Forest of Dean/Calder Valley/Bristol & West
74 61:49:07Martyn PollittV50M Burnden
75 261:49:18Peter AgnewV40M Clwydian Range runners
76 71:49:21Tom McGaffV55M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
77 41:49:27Karl SteineggerU20M Ambleside AC
786 1:49:28Andrea RowlandsV35W Eryri
79 81:49:54Anwel LewisV50M Eryri
80  1:49:57Pete ValeV35M Mercia Fell
81  1:50:00Richard JohnsonV35M Islwyn
82 271:50:10Edward HarmerV40M Eryri
83 281:50:28Kevin JonesV45M Meirionnydd
84 91:50:49Stephen JonesV50M Eryri
85 31:51:00Jackie WinnV60MJackie WinnEllenborough
86 101:51:04Keith HolmesV55M Dark Peak
87 291:51:06Glyn FletcherV45M Maldwyn
88  1:51:33Pete MatthewsSENMPete MatthewsKenilworth Runners
89711:51:39Judith JepsomV40W Dark Peak Fell Runners
90 301:52:00Paul ShackletonV45M Clayton le Moors
91 51:52:04Jason WilsonU23MJason WilsonBallymena Runners/Ulster Uni/Ireland
92 41:52:08Robert TaylorV60M Pennine
93 51:52:10James PattersonV60M Newcastle (County Down Ireland)
94 311:52:56Haydn HartnellV45M Islwyn
95 111:53:22Iwan EdgarV50M Eryri
96  1:53:44Derek BoothbySENM Wrexham Tri
97 121:53:52Keith ThomasV50M Burnden
988 1:54:02Louise RobertsV35W Kendal/Ambleside
99 321:54:11Mick KellyV40M Leighton Buzzard
1009 1:54:29Sarah RidgwayV35W Eryri/Mercia Fell/Australia
101 131:55:28Stephen RobertsV55M Oswestry
102 61:56:22Mike BeasantU20M Vale Royal
103 71:56:37Thomas HilesU23M Clwydian RR
104 331:56:46Vincent BoothV45M Trafford/Cheshire Hill Racers
105 341:56:52Tom JonesV45M Bro Dysynni
106 141:57:21Graham McAraV55M Helsby RC/Northern Masters/Cheshire Hill Racers
1071021:57:30Aly RawV45W Bingley
10811 1:58:36Becki LawSENW Eryri
109 351:59:18Dave KeelingV45M Cheshire Hill Racers
110 361:59:30Jim KellyV40M Eryri
111  2:00:25Mike CooperSENM Cheshire Hill Racers
112 62:00:26Tony HulmeV40M Cheshire Hill Racers
113 152:00:41Huw LewisV50M Buckley RC
114 82:01:09Joseph BrownU20M Chase H
115 372:01:50Dylan EvansV45M Meirionnydd
1161232:02:34Judy HowellsV40W Wharfedale/Sevenoaks
117 382:02:44David MarhamV45M Leighton Buzzard
1181342:02:50Jenny HemmingV40W Eryri
119 162:02:59Neil OwenV55M Prestatyn
120 72:03:38Brian HorsleyV60M Calder Valley Fell Runners
121  2:03:44Andrew PyeSENM  
122 392:04:01James RileyV40M Todmorden
123 402:04:10Richard BorneV40M  
124 172:04:29Neil HindleV50M  
125 182:05:04Dave WhitteyV50M Meirionnydd
12614 2:05:27Siobhan EvansSENW Eryri
127 82:05:28John MorrisV65M Buckley RC
1281512:05:33Wendy DoddsV60W Clayton le Moors
1291652:05:37Helen LambertV40W Calder Valley
1301712:05:46Pat GoodallV55W Totley
131 192:06:13Charles AshleyV50M Wrexham
132  2:06:35Nick JefferiesSENM  
133 412:06:41Glyn JonesV40M  
1341862:06:46Samantha AyersV40WSamantha AyersKeswick
13519 2:06:57Helen JohnSENW  
136 422:07:02Gary ChaddertonV45M Horwich
137 202:07:09Ian RotherbyV50M Cybi Striders
1382072:07:12Isaline KnealeV45W Burnden
1392182:07:29Alyson HayesV40W Les Croupiers
140 212:07:37Stephen BajicV50M Telford H
141 432:07:56Andrew BlackmoreV40M MDC
142 92:08:15Rod SutcliffeV60M Calder Valley Fell Runners
143 442:08:29Richard GreenV40MRichard GreenPensby
144 222:08:46John CurrieV55M Mercia Fell
14522 2:08:56Iona RobertsonSENW Shettleson harriers
1462392:09:17Joanne MooreV40W  
147 452:09:41Arfon HughesV40M Meirionnydd
148 232:10:19Nicholas BradleyV55M Meirionnydd
149 92:10:37Samuel HarrisonU20M  
150 102:10:51Gary GunnerV60M Ambrey
15124 2:11:08Sharon GodsmanSENW Calder Valley
15225102:11:09Juliet EdwardsV45W Meirionnydd
1532622:11:28Katherine HarveyV50W Altrincham/Pennine
154 462:12:06Stephen TysomeV40M  
155  2:12:14David ElliotSENM  
156 242:12:18Ross PowellV50M Mercia Fell
157  2:13:37Stuart BarnardSENM Pensby
158 472:13:38David YorkV45M Tattenhall
159 482:13:52Nigel RowlandsV40M Clwydian RR
160 252:14:22Maldwyn EvansV50M Eryri
1612732:14:40Jane LeonardV50W Todmorden
1622842:14:40Cath BrierleyV50W Todmorden Harriers
163 262:15:35Martin CortvriendV55M Denbigh/Clwydian RR
164 272:15:56Richard LeonardV50M Todmorden
165 282:16:52Kean RowlandsV50M Clwydian RR
166 112:17:06Dei JonesV60M Eryri
167 492:17:59Jimmy OldfieldV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
168  2:18:10Mark DaviesSENM St. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire
16929 2:18:38Stephanie LoachSENW Pensby
17030112:19:08Linda MurgatroydV40W Calder Valley Fell Runners
17131122:19:11Pat PeersV45W Pensby
17232132:19:35Jacqueline RedmayneV40W Chorley Harriers (defunct)
1733352:20:20Clare KennyV50W Calder Valley/Handsworth
17434142:20:30Linda JonesV45W Wrexham
175 122:22:25Jeremy BrayshawV60M Totley
176 502:23:15Kevin EvansV45M Meirionnydd
17735152:23:34Cath ShanleyV40W  
178 132:23:48Christopher ClarkV60M Keswick
17936162:24:03Geraldine O'Grady-ThomasV40W Pennine/Stockport
18037172:25:11Emily WoodV40W Eryri
181 292:25:15John KeyworthV55M Pensby
1823822:25:44Lou LynessV60W Barrow & Furness
183 142:26:38Ken WrightV60M  
184 152:26:49David OwenV60M Prestatyn
1853962:28:59Kim ClarkV50W Keswick
186 162:29:22Willem ProoijenV60M Clwydian Range runners
18740182:29:42Fenella HigginsV40W Buckley RC
1884172:30:46Ellie SalisburyV50W Eryri
189 302:31:27Chris HigginsV55M Buckley RC
19042192:31:40Sue RobertsV45W Todmorden
191  2:35:27David GreenSENM Pensby
192 312:44:06Colin WaterworthV55M Horwich
193 322:46:46Roy FisherV55M Pensby
1944332:47:50Margaret OliverV60W Eryri
195 512:55:51Andrew HowickV45M Cybi
196 103:00:45Robert HoughtonU20M  
197 113:00:45Greg BeckU20M  
1984483:05:19Sue JonesV50W Cybi
199 13:18:00Peter NormanV70M Wrexham