Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
31 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.72Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:59.521:53.76
22:03.83Fraser White U15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
32:07.95Mark Rooney U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.12
42:10.09Fraser Wardhaugh U17M Gala2:06.142:06.14
52:12.98Josh Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.51:48.05
62:15.08Josh Hyde U17M Giffnock North2:05.632:03.20
 DNFJake Thomas U15M Livingston2:07.061:57.11
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.25Fraser White U15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
22:10.76Mark Rooney U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.12
32:11.21Josh Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.51:48.05
42:11.53Cameron Crowe U15M Dundee Hawkhill2:11.022:02.20
52:12.56Ryan Flanagan U15MJohn McLarenShettleston2:10.02:07.6
62:17.59Ross Stephen U17M Cambuslang2:14.432:02.08
72:23.23Daniel Toland U15M Shettleston2:19.72:13.11
82:23.60Euan Penrice U15M Shettleston2:23.112:11.9
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.78Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:59.521:53.76
22:08.83Jake Thomas U15M Livingston2:07.061:57.11
32:09.38Fraser Wardhaugh U17M Gala2:06.142:06.14
42:10.26Josh Hyde U17M Giffnock North2:05.632:03.20
52:12.14Christopher BoylePBU15M Law2:12.141:56.31
62:16.93Murray McGiven U15MJohn McLarenShettleston2:14.72:07.8
72:24.50Daniel Rees U15M Banchory Stonehaven2:13.92:10.87
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.47Grant Muir U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.301:49.97
21:53.61Tom Watson U20M Central/Forth Valley1:53.091:49.70
31:53.73Greg UrwinPBU20MDoug MaxwellGateshead1:53.251:51.29
41:54.26Scott MacAulayPBU20M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:54.261:54.26
51:59.35Euan Martin U20MDavid LothianFalkirk1:58.361:53.77
62:00.87Peter Bowman U20M Clydesdale1:58.601:57.93
72:06.89Cameron Mackie U20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.68
 DNFPeter Loudon U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.55
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.98Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:20.18Roisin Smith U15W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.17
32:20.36Sarah DempseyPBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.362:14.40
42:20.98Chloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.15
52:26.70Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:08.64
62:29.52Katie Anderson U15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:23.512:15.21
72:35.08Kathryn Park U15W Nithsdale2:28.72:28.7
82:37.65Emma Canning U15WIain McEwanKirkintilloch2:28.02:14.97
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.40Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:29.40Sarah Dempsey U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:20.362:14.40
32:29.97Kathryn Park U15W Nithsdale2:28.72:28.7
42:30.12Emma CanningSBU15WIain McEwanKirkintilloch2:28.02:14.97
52:30.36Eliza Chiswell U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.372:25.37
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.18Roisin Smith U15W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:19.02:16.17
22:23.51Katie AndersonPBU15WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:23.512:15.21
32:24.07Chloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.15
42:26.06Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:20.122:08.64
52:39.77Rachael MacLennan U16W Nairn  
62:39.94Louisa Davis U16W G'nock  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.61Emily Dudgeon U20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh2:07.732:01.89
22:23.54Steph LawriePBU20WDavid HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Stirling Uni2:23.542:20.14
32:31.77Meghan Logue U20WKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Team West2:27.762:27.76