Scottish National U18 Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
30 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.95Dale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
21:57.35Max Lott U20M Giffnock North1:57.331:56.75
31:58.89Chris Watson U20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:56.41:49.76
42:02.43Ben Stevenson U20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:59.731:53.13
52:04.25Lewis JamiesonPBU17M Giffnock North2:04.252:04.25
62:07.83Andrew Clark U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:05.431:59.45
72:15.75Michael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.051:51.78
82:16.70Greg Williams U17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.80Dale Colley U17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
22:04.89Chris Watson U20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:56.41:49.76
32:05.93Michael Ferguson U17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:59.051:51.78
42:06.35Andrew Clark U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:05.431:59.45
52:07.07Callum Heirs U17M Kirkintilloch2:06.081:59.78
62:14.58Gerard Smith U17M Greenock Glenpark2:09.812:09.41
72:21.69Andrew Fisher U20M Greenock Glenpark2:17.512:17.51
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.63Max Lott U20M Giffnock North1:57.331:56.75
22:04.44Ben Stevenson U20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:59.731:53.13
32:05.31Lewis JamiesonPBU17M Giffnock North2:04.252:04.25
42:06.36Greg Williams U17M Inverclyde1:58.711:51.85
52:07.90Christopher Russell U20M Giffnock North2:03.222:03.22
62:13.56James Gray U20M Giffnock North2:08.412:06.99
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.73Olivia O'HarePBU17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
22:16.78Iona Brodie U20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:16.22:15.20
32:17.29Bethany Ross U20WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:16.652:16.65
42:23.72Alice McGrath U17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
52:24.61Kirsten Peters U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.03
62:26.24Stephie Pennycook U17WJohn LeesFife2:22.32:07.98
72:29.54Amy Smith U17WLinda SmithLasswade2:26.322:24.08
82:32.46Isabelle Bough U17W Edinburgh AC2:24.372:24.37
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.79Olivia O'Hare U17WDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.66
22:27.24Alice McGrath U17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
32:27.49Bethany Ross U20WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:16.652:16.65
42:30.00Amy Smith U17WLinda SmithLasswade2:26.322:24.08
52:38.42Katie Watson U17W Edinburgh AC2:27.062:20.71
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.14Stephie Pennycook U17WJohn LeesFife2:22.32:07.98
22:29.03Kirsten Peters U17WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.03
32:29.09Iona Brodie U20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:16.22:15.20
42:30.37Isabelle Bough U17W Edinburgh AC2:24.372:24.37
52:34.88Eve Kerr U17WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:27.742:21.7
62:38.42Caitlin HackettPBU17W Shettleston2:38.422:38.42