South Wales Regional Championships External Results
Cardiff
14 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.26Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMColin DaleyAberdare Valley/DSW Para Academy/Wrexham1:59.801:54.70
22:07.51David WilliamsPBSENMSean PriceAberdare Valley2:02.792:02.79
32:10.15Sean Price V45MColin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters2:07.391:49.73
42:11.01Adnan Haq U23M Cardiff Uni2:09.11:57.1
52:37.57Brian DiasSBSENMRobert HooperCardiff/Warrington AC2:30.762:23.82
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.85Cole SwannackPBU13M Rhondda2:21.252:04.99
22:33.77Aled GeorgeSBU13MTim FryCardiff2:33.772:13.73
32:35.12Evan WilliamsPBU13M Bridgend2:31.102:31.10
42:51.38Rhys DaviesSBU13M Bridgend2:51.382:46.0
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.34Lewis Jones U15M Bridgend2:02.242:02.00
22:16.55Alex PricePBU15MSean PriceAberdare Valley2:11.382:00.00
32:19.05Alex LovePBU15MTim FryCardiff2:16.912:05.82
42:23.46Thomas EdmundsPBU15M Cardiff2:23.462:23.46
52:29.58Luke Gill U15M Newport H2:26.22:26.2
62:38.48Danyaal Mohamed U15M Bridgend2:37.02:24.42
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.00Elliot SladePBU17MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:51.821:47.70
22:26.75Jacob Preece U17MPaul DarneyCardiff2:02.211:54.61
32:28.34Jacob DavidPBU17M Cardiff2:28.342:28.34
42:34.68Felix IaconoSBU17M Cardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs2:34.682:33.61
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.79Alex Coomber U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:58.21:48.44
22:03.39Dominic FarrPBU20M Barry & Vale2:01.131:59.10
32:03.73Naaman MorrisPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff1:59.281:56.49
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.73Liz Davies SENWPaul DarneyCardiff/Sutton Runners2:29.02:26.31
22:29.86Rachel MatthewsSBV35W Cardiff/Welsh Masters2:28.752:23.9
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.05Seren AllinPBU13WRidley GriffithBridgend2:29.302:20.00
22:34.46Emily WoosterPBU13W Barry & Vale2:34.462:33.49
32:36.78Bethan Evans U13W Pontyclun RR2:31.562:16.28
42:38.09Elishka CouparPBU13WPhil BanningCardiff2:36.242:22.30
52:47.10Holli JehuPBU13WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:39.52:21.10
62:54.66Amber Harding U13WMartyn GibbonsCardiff2:50.142:28.69
72:59.68Katie Long U13WTim FryCardiff2:56.512:36.08
83:00.24Brogan Haggett U13WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:44.52:34.07
93:04.93Ceri Jones U13WSteve BraceBridgend2:49.052:49.05
103:14.32Georgia DaviesPBU11W Cardiff3:14.323:14.32
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.85Rosa YatesSBU15WRidley GriffithBridgend2:19.332:19.33
22:29.85Erin HayesPBU15WRidley GriffithCardiff2:29.852:26.06
32:32.39Stephanie LoweSBU15W Cardiff2:31.52:30.7
42:40.75Nia WardSBU15W Bridgend2:36.992:32.8
52:48.58Rebecca Thomas U15WTim FryCardiff2:45.62:44.68
62:48.65Elinor CavilSBU15WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:40.732:35.10
72:51.14Lucy ShariffPBU15WSteve KnightCardiff2:47.62:47.6
82:51.29Katharine StegglesPBU15WTim FryCardiff2:51.292:40.15
92:54.61Elin Bowen U15W Bro Morgannwg  
102:59.90Megan BunneyPBU15WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:48.772:44.32
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.93Megan OsbornePBU17W Bridgend2:24.932:24.93
22:28.03Lucy TarrantSBU17W Bridgend2:28.032:26.6
32:28.81Elin LewisPBU17W Cwmbran2:27.062:27.06