BUSA Outdoor Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-3 May 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:59.46Ed PrickettSBU23M Crawley/Nottingham Uni14:59.4614:25.09
215:02.76Alex Hains U23MTony HouchinCardiff/Loughborough Students14:14.9413:57.71
315:03.32Andrew Lemoncello U23M Fife14:28.213:33.01
415:04.06Andrew Toward U23M Morpeth/St. Mary's Uni15:00.014:39.60
515:06.30Richard WilliamsPBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/Bristol Uni14:56.9114:56.91
615:27.83John HutchinsSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni15:27.8314:27.94
715:32.67Tom BracegirdlePBSENM Reading AC/Reading Uni15:32.6715:32.67
815:41.70James ConnorPBU23MKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London15:19.2414:36.84
915:45.19Andrew YoungSBU23M Bristol & West/Bath Uni15:45.1914:54.36
1015:51.18Ian WilliamsPBU20M Derby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingha15:30.4914:56.5
1116:19.60Steve Waldron U20M Torbay/Cardiff Met Uni15:03.8615:03.86
1216:21.19John Murray SENM Lasswade/PACTRAC/Newcastle Uni15:38.915:38.9
5000 h1 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:51.75Karen Hind SENW Gateshead/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club16:55.8816:04.1
218:08.36Toni McIntosh SENW Stirling Uni17:05.2117:05.21
318:08.38Dennise Smith U23W Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni18:04.5617:52.42
418:22.50Bryony Frost U23W Isle of Wight/Loughborough Students16:54.3816:54.38
518:22.89Jade Wright U23W Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni16:11.8516:11.85
618:23.23Lorna Vyse U23W Woking/Birmingham Uni17:24.9316:34.12
718:25.81Jessica Nixon U20W South London18:16.2517:21.49
818:36.71Aiveen Smith U20W Morpeth/Durham Uni18:08.7618:08.76
919:19.47Alice Lethbridge U20WMick WoodsEpsom & Ewell/University of London18:48.4616:55.01
5000 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:43.95Phil Nicholls U23MLindsay DunnTipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet14:10.2413:49.16
214:48.30Lee MerrienPBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey/Bath Uni14:48.3013:57.66
314:48.51Tom Sharland U23M Ipswich/Warwick Uni14:26.4614:16.01
414:50.11Martyn Cryer SENM Salford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough14:13.8314:09.07
514:50.93Tommy DaviesPBU20M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students14:50.9314:05.60
614:52.58Ben MoreauPBSENMNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni14:51.9814:04.69
715:12.41Chris LambPBU20M Chester-le-Street/St. Mary's Uni/Gateshead15:12.4115:12.41
815:12.93Jonathan PowellPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni15:12.9315:12.93
915:43.00Daire BrennanPBSENM London Irish/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park15:43.0015:43.00
5000 h2 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
118:21.56Jill Shannon U23W Kilbarchan/Lagan Valley/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Nor16:42.0016:42.00
218:22.50Heather Buckingham U23W Team Southampton/Langport/Southampton Uni18:10.9218:10.92
318:28.47Ruth Ross U23W City of Norwich/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:46.3416:46.34
418:34.83Jo Brewer U23W Cheltenham/Loughborough Students17:27.9517:27.95
518:35.96Claire Jacobs U20W Ipswich/Birmingham Uni16:47.0516:33.89
618:36.11Jennifer Pereira U20W Medway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni17:57.1216:36.02
718:39.49Nicola FifieldPBU23W Wells City/Durham Uni18:30.5518:30.55
819:16.83Clare SpencerPBSENW City of Stoke/Staffordshire Uni19:16.8319:16.83
919:29.30Sarah Bischoff (nee Purvis)PBU23W City of Portsmouth/Loughborough Students19:29.3019:29.30
1019:48.96Emily Brown U23WDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni19:23.0219:08.50
5000 h3 (2 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:14.72Conor SweeneyPBSENM Loughborough Students/Ireland15:14.7215:14.72
215:20.31Rowan HooperPBSENM Harrow14:57.614:57.6
315:20.38Jonathan Phillips SENM Cardiff14:44.0914:38.68
415:21.11Mathew Ashton U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:34.3014:00.30
516:19.71Iain YatesPBU23M Stirling Uni16:08.9415:26.89