West Yorkshire Schools Championships External Results
Cleckheaton
11 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.3William IngramPBU15MJack HoweyWakefield4:30.854:19.65
24:32.6Sam ConveryPBU15MAaron ThomasWakefield4:32.64:19.56
34:40.9Kieran Savage U15M Leeds City4:37.704:33.58
44:48.2Luca ZentiPBU15M Bingley4:43.14:26.41
54:49.8Emile Cairess U15MPhilip TownsendBingley4:45.03:45.21
64:52.1George Heppinstall U15MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:46.284:46.28
74:54.9Dominic Owens U15M Leeds City4:54.14:54.1
84:57.7Lewis Crank U15MThomas ReedLongwood4:42.54:34.4
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.5Bertie HoughtonPBU17MBarry BarnesDoncaster4:08.53:51.85
24:20.3Andrew Smith U17MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley4:12.413:42.15
34:21.1Max Wharton U17MBrian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley4:13.813:47.14
44:30.3Steven Eastwood U17MJack HoweyWakefield4:13.594:13.59
54:37.7Alex PurverPBU17M West Yorkshire Schs4:30.14:30.1
64:38.6Paul Davis U17MDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:29.44:13.30
74:46.8Gordon WeightSBU17M Bingley4:46.84:42.8
84:50.4Adam Knight U17M WY Sch  
94:50.9Ciaran Wilson-Baig U17MBrian BurginHalifax4:46.404:40.49
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.0Michael Wood U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:54.973:54.97
24:04.9Max Kaye U20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:53.613:53.61
34:06.9Ben Marriott U20M Bingley3:59.843:59.84
44:12.3Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MBrian BurginHalifax4:08.934:08.93
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.4Gemma Keir U15WAaron ThomasLeeds City4:49.14:49.1
24:59.4Rebecca FirthPBU15W Wakefield4:52.704:39.08
35:11.7Sophie Spencer U15W Holmfirth5:10.465:08.70
45:12.7Chloe FittonPBU15WJack HoweyWakefield5:00.45:00.4
55:22.3Molly Traviss U15WBrian BurginHalifax5:14.14:54.92
65:24.9Rebecca MottershawPBU15W West Yorkshire Schs5:24.95:24.9
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:20.5Emma Wilkinson U17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough4:58.174:38.76
25:25.5Zara KnappySBU17WAndrew HendersonKeighley & Craven5:25.54:31.21
35:31.1Freya Williams U17W WY Sch  
45:36.8Jenna Killock U17W Bingley5:22.45:12.5
55:39.5Katie Byrne U17WDeborah RowlandsSpenborough5:38.95:13.2
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.6Carly Robertson U20W Bingley4:55.684:40.29