Glasgow Milers Meet External Results
Glasgow (S)
17 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.43Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:14.682:01.30
22:16.77Eilidh Mackenzie U23W Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.652:11.65
32:17.26Chloe CowanPBU15W Giffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.15
42:17.54Stella WintersSBU17W Shettleston2:17.322:14.8
52:25.20Madeleine Murray U20WJohn LeesGiffnock North2:23.72:03.66
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.65Bethany RossPBU20WGraham RichmondKilmarnock2:16.652:16.65
22:20.37Alice McGrathPBU17WPatrick KellyLaw2:18.412:18.41
32:20.52Emma DunnettPBU17WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC2:20.522:20.52
42:22.46Laura Penrice U17W Shettleston2:20.272:20.27
52:29.04Stacie Taylor U17W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.92:20.66
62:31.86Melanie ChiswellPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:28.34
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.77Victoria McGloinSBU17WJohn McLarenShettleston2:28.772:27.46
22:28.78Oonagh DunnettPBU17WSophie DunnettEdinburgh AC2:28.782:28.78
32:31.27Anya MorrisonPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.272:24.67
42:39.76Elizabeth EdgarPBU17W Airdrie Harriers2:39.762:39.76
52:39.77Hannah Bartl U15W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:35.02:35.0
62:41.39Amy Donnelly U15W Kilmarnock2:33.722:33.72
72:42.06Katy AitkenPBU13W Fife2:41.262:36.60
82:43.88Abigail McInness U15W Gsos  
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.36Guy Learmonth U20MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:44.73
21:53.22Gary Smith SENM Falkirk1:51.911:50.43
31:53.34Jack WalkerPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:53.341:49.90
41:53.64Donald MacLeodPBSENMBrian WhittleStornoway1:52.601:51.04
51:55.19Dale ColleyPBU17M Falkirk1:55.191:51.86
61:55.75Sean Reilly U23M Central/Forth Valley1:54.021:52.87
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.17Adam DrummondPBU20MJohn McLarenShettleston1:55.171:55.17
21:55.37Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.371:52.35
31:55.53Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.95
41:55.75Lee WilsonPBU20MGordon LockieShettleston1:55.751:53.83
51:56.04Craig McDowallPBU20MLiz NuttallLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.8
61:56.75Edward DudgeonPBU20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC1:56.751:52.75
71:59.19Chris Watson U20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:56.41:49.76
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.35Max AitchisonPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.351:56.35
21:57.33Max LottSBU20M Giffnock North1:57.331:56.75
31:58.01Sean Fontana U23MGeoff WatkinGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.441:56.24
41:58.30Ross McLeariePBU23M Giffnock North1:58.301:58.30
51:58.36Euan MartinPBU20MDavid LothianFalkirk1:58.361:53.77
61:58.38Gary Grieve U23MGordon LockieLaw/West of Scotland Uni1:57.81:55.3
71:58.77Scott AndersonSBU23MDave FinlaysonLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.44
81:59.55Chris Barlas SENMMark PollardInverclyde/Corstorphine1:56.741:56.74
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.50Andrew CampbellSBU20M Inverclyde1:57.501:57.14
21:57.83Paul LeckSBU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:57.831:57.1
31:58.72Andrew CoulterPBU23M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1:58.721:58.72
41:58.86Martin FishwickPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.861:58.86
51:59.14Graham EvansPBU20M Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni1:59.141:59.14
61:59.73Ben StevensonPBU20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:59.731:53.13
72:01.87Jonnie TweediePBU17M Giffnock North2:01.872:01.87
82:02.74Fraser White U15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:02.11:57.08
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.95Lewis BoylePBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.2
22:01.61Stuart RoePBU17M Cambuslang2:01.52:01.5
32:01.68Calum McKenzieSBU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:00.31:55.9
42:01.98Stephen AllenSBV40MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H2:00.51:53.94
52:02.99Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:59.521:53.76
62:03.22Christopher RussellPBU20M Giffnock North2:03.222:03.22
72:08.49Andrew Clark U17MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:05.431:59.45
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.96Cameron MackiePBU20MGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.68
22:04.80Ryan ThomsonPBU17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang2:04.801:57.18
32:05.12Mark RooneyPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.12
42:05.27Ben PotrykusPBU17M Pitreavie2:05.271:51.06
52:05.63Josh HydePBU17M Giffnock North2:05.632:03.20
62:07.31Josephine MoultriePBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.312:07.31
72:09.89Bruce Millar U17M Fife2:00.81:56.08
82:19.60Ross Kellock U17M Giffnock North2:09.462:09.46
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.91Liam TurnerPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.15
22:09.71Dean McMurranPBU17MJames OrrCambuslang2:06.82:05.7
32:10.67James MacDonaldSBV50M Law/Scottish Vets H2:10.672:02.86
42:10.71Ryan FlanaganPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston2:10.02:07.6
52:11.09Peter CameronPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:10.81:56.20
62:12.46Michael CameronPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4
72:12.70Euan Urquhart U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.601:57.04
82:15.43Kieron Rafferty U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.912:06.1
92:17.51Andrew FisherPBU20M Greenock Glenpark2:17.512:17.51
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.96Fraser GlassPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.31:59.17
22:16.33Murray McGivenPBU15MJohn McLarenShettleston2:14.72:07.8
32:17.10David RobertsonPBU15MDavid RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:17.102:12.0
42:21.15Craig JardinePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.42:03.7
52:22.79Jack MacGregorPBU15M Cambuslang2:22.22:22.2
62:23.11Euan PenricePBU15M Shettleston2:23.112:11.9
72:24.53Adam ScottPBU13MSteven DoigFife2:24.531:54.93
82:26.21Paul HarperPBU15MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.212:06.83