South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
18 Jun 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.29Andrew SmithPBU15M Poole Runners4:12.884:06.0
24:20.82James BlackfordPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada4:20.804:11.93
34:22.97Harry MahoneyPBU15MAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:21.104:13.26
44:24.89Ned OliverPBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon4:18.554:14.44
54:30.45Scott CarpenterPBU15MPaul de-CampsGloucestershire Schs4:30.454:17.23
64:31.35Ryan WalbridgePBU15MIan KennedyWimborne4:27.34:17.9
74:31.79Sam LearyPBU15M Devon Schs4:31.794:31.79
84:34.34Charlie Martin U15M Wells City/Yeovil/Millfield Sch4:28.34:28.3
94:35.20Danny OldPBU15MStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:30.384:30.38
104:36.73Sam Sommerville U15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City4:31.703:56.18
114:38.79Callum Bampton U15MCallum BamptonSwindon4:35.24:14.5
124:41.31Moses Collins U15M Chepstow H4:38.74:38.7
134:42.27David AlexanderPBU15M North Somerset4:38.24:38.2
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.60William Paulson U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud3:55.403:39.51
24:05.36Hobie MartinSBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par3:55.873:55.87
34:11.03Callum Jones U17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC4:04.013:52.37
44:14.68Cameron CoetzeePBU17M North Somerset4:14.404:14.40
54:20.08Joshua King U17M Bournemouth4:17.54:07.14
64:20.44Matthew DoylePBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:15.114:09.2
74:29.15David Weir U17MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth4:25.904:02.37
84:41.61Connor Banks U17MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:18.164:18.16
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.34Jack Hutchens U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:02.953:54.13
24:11.89Adam Speake U20M Bristol & West4:05.73:53.43
34:15.20Brett Halliwell U20MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Yate4:08.293:54.08
44:27.34Fergus O'ReillySBU20MMick WoodsBournemouth4:27.343:58.75
54:27.48Zachary StephensonPBU20M Wells City/Millfield Sch4:24.064:24.06
64:35.40Sam Bedwell U20MDavid BedwellBristol & West4:11.594:09.4
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.11Yvonne Chart U15WJohn KnowlesTruro School4:58.924:48.82
25:07.55Beth CroomePBU15W Yate5:07.555:07.55
35:09.26Tara ChittendenPBU15W Dorchester5:09.264:44.48
45:09.53Lucy Rochford U15W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Winchester5:08.234:54.95
55:12.46Jessica RobinsPBU15WChristopher BrownStroud5:12.465:12.46
65:13.42Hannah Lidbetter U15W Somerset Schs5:03.15:03.1
75:16.73Francesca Waters U15WBenjamin PenberthyCornwall AC/Truro School5:06.55:06.5
85:24.54Emma Jones U15W Yate/Westbury5:17.785:15.1
95:42.03Emma Minnican U15W Stroud5:17.85:17.8
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:48.23Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par4:48.234:33.34
24:50.36Isobel Glaisher U15WClive ThomasYeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City4:49.274:35.53
34:54.02Gemma ShepherdPBU15WAdrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior4:54.024:20.62
44:55.77Holly Brown U15WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:51.344:42.97
55:01.82Hannah Gaunt U15WMark BraceNorth Devon4:57.214:40.80
65:02.52Lily HelstonPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter5:02.524:56.85
75:17.48Carla Huynh U15W Swindon4:58.94:58.9
85:27.45Alice Hannan U15WMark BraceNorth Devon5:05.625:05.62
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.92Grace HowieSBU17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:42.124:40.31
24:46.07Lucy CampbellPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:41.754:41.75
34:53.59Lillie Bellamy U17WBryan ClintonSwindon4:47.914:37.2
45:01.21Victoria Kenny U17W Bristol & West4:59.604:48.8
55:08.26Amy SweetSBU17W Newquay & Par4:59.04:43.4
65:25.49Lauren Ellis U17W Yate5:05.04:57.1
75:34.32Hermione Toomey U17W Andover5:30.945:30.94
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.77Olivia Sadler U20WDavid TaylorBristol & West4:28.914:18.36
25:02.94Camilla BarnesSBU20W Worcester5:02.944:39.48
35:21.99Amelia Evans U20W King's College Taunton5:21.175:16.82