BUSA Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
30 Apr-2 May 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM s1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.18Richard Hill U20MDarrell MaynardNotts/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.891:45.10
21:51.46Darren St. ClairSBU23M Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:48.761:45.74
31:52.15Ben Green U20MChris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:49.141:47.47
41:54.14Tim Wallis U23M Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.781:53.78
51:54.30Chris Saville U23M Herts Phoenix/Bath Uni1:53.31:51.2
61:55.54Paul Miles U23M Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.21:51.44
71:55.72Craig MaudPBU23M Charnwood/Bath Uni1:55.721:55.72
81:59.13Tom Alexander SENM Marshall Milton Keynes/UW Swansea/Swansea1:57.951:55.67
800 SM s2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.09Rhian HasteyPBU20M Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.811:51.59
21:54.41Gavin MassinghamSBSENMLindsay DunnSunderland/Sunderland Uni1:50.041:48.63
31:54.78Jonathan Powell SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni1:53.551:53.55
41:55.90Matt Warley U23M Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.041:51.37
51:57.55Daniel Stevens SENM Birchfield H/Exeter Uni1:53.421:53.42
61:57.94Andrew Owen U23M Chelmsford/Cambridge Uni1:56.251:55.22
71:58.57Michael Corbishley U23M Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.651:55.88
800 SM s3 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.05Michael Coltherd SENMGeorge GandyTrafford/Loughborough Students1:48.971:46.34
21:53.30Chris GowellSBU23M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.121:46.88
31:53.55Colin McCourtSBU23MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni1:52.101:46.73
41:55.01Ben Wiffen U23MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:52.71:49.24
51:56.24Andy TeateSBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni1:52.031:52.03
61:56.89Stuart Morland U20M Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85
71:57.96Dave McKinlay U23M Blackheath & Bromley/East Anglia Uni1:57.301:54.27
81:58.65Karl McCulloch U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:55.581:54.4
800 SW s1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.50Lisa Dobriskey U23WGeorge GandyAshford AC/Loughborough Students2:03.082:00.14
22:13.78Rachael Thompson U23W Liverpool H/Loughborough Students2:03.572:03.57
32:13.99Katrina WoottonSBU23WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni2:05.552:04.00
42:14.45Philippa AukettSBU23WMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni2:09.882:03.07
52:16.41Josephine RhodesSBU20W White Horse/Swindon/Birmingham Uni2:16.412:12.05
62:16.73Sarah Benson SENWMichael JohnstonEdinburgh Uni2:14.792:09.00
72:22.81Nikki Silva U23WBrian HopkinsHerts Phoenix/Hertfordshire Uni2:16.72:11.49
800 SW s2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.75Marilyn OkoroSBU23WAyo FalolaShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni2:01.901:58.45
22:13.20Vicky GriffithsSBU23W Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni2:08.952:00.49
32:13.37Lyndsey Monteith U20W City of Lisburn/Ulster Uni2:10.652:10.65
42:14.80Nisha Desai U23W Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:07.162:04.78
52:15.86Kate Buchan U23W Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:12.172:06.72
62:16.41Seonaid Thompson U23W Macclesfield/Durham Uni2:15.132:10.08
72:17.97Caroline Nelson U20W Trafford/Bath Uni2:17.22:13.21
82:23.30Claire Altmann U23W Shrewsbury/Cambridge Uni2:18.742:18.74