Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
18 Apr 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:08.91Nick ShashaPBSENMClive RidleyWalthamstow4:08.914:08.91
 4:11.89Jack Parslow U23M Shaftesbury Barnet4:08.073:54.68
 4:12.61Mark CursonPBSENM Bicester/Reading AC4:12.614:07.8
 4:13.35Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBU20MSteven PhillipsBlackheath & Bromley/Hercules Wimbledon4:02.503:44.07
 4:17.30Peter Smale U20MRon DawsonSouthend4:16.674:08.17
 4:22.52James JacksonPBU17M City of Norwich4:16.13:58.58
 4:27.19Mark BoothSBU17MJanet NashWycombe4:27.193:57.48
 4:27.64John McDonnellPBU17MJohn StokerLeighton Buzzard4:09.423:46.61
 4:29.87Sam MillerSBU17MGordon ManningRadley4:29.874:22.89
 4:32.42Alex JonesPBU17MDavid HoweEnfield & Haringey4:32.423:56.80
 4:35.45Gari BrownPBU15MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.454:30.30
 4:35.94Alex WatsonPBU15M Chiltern4:30.04:30.0
 4:38.16Edward ShepherdPBU15MAdrian NewmanHerts Phoenix4:34.63:47.51
 4:38.90Elliott PoulainPBU15M St. Albans AC4:33.94:28.4
 4:41.52George Miller U15MGordon ManningRadley4:24.14:07.4
 4:48.3Chris Thomas U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:39.64:07.13
 4:50.5Zak Curran U15MTrevor RaggettWoking4:36.84:00.63
 4:52.8Sean Nutbrown U15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:40.34:40.3
 5:05.7Oliver Poulain U13MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:57.24:18.95
 5:10.18Camilla SmeePBU15W Southend5:08.204:43.97
 5:10.62Jack DuttonPBU13M Chiltern5:02.134:24.06
 5:15.83Laura FarrarPBU15W St. Albans AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.94:34.97
 5:18.46Kate Barber U15WGeoff WilliamsBarnet4:59.514:59.51
 5:41.13Megan Angell U13W Bedford & County5:33.655:24.48
 5:47.53Ron WinterSBV55M Marshall Milton Keynes5:47.535:43.7
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.72Emily Hosker-ThornhillPBU15WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:51.34:14.40
24:56.97Michael Goddard U13MGary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs4:44.24:03.21
44:58.51Annie Bolton SENW Reading AC4:57.84:53.5
65:06.67Victoria WalkerPBU15WGeorge HarrisonWatford5:02.44:47.93
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.2Georgia PeelPBU15WMick WoodsWoking4:37.04:14.40
24:46.7James McMurrayPBU13MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:36.953:39.02
44:48.6Carly Scott SENW Marshall Milton Keynes4:44.404:32.89
74:54.9Jack Balsdon U13M Invicta East Kent4:44.44:27.8
104:59.5Claire Cornwell SENW Southend4:44.064:35.83
1500 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
84:44.30Claire PringPBU17W City of Norwich4:42.834:42.83
94:54.44Leigh Lattimore U17WMick WoodsHarrow4:52.14:32.45
1500 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
44:29.72Harriet ScottPBU23WJeremy FreemanHavering/University of London4:15.974:15.12
74:30.57Charlotte PenfoldSBU23W Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:30.574:13.00
104:33.94Beth CarterPBU17W Invicta East Kent4:32.364:32.36
1500 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.04Cameron ScottPBU17M Harrow4:02.544:02.54
44:19.44Tom LewisPBU17M Harrow4:18.364:10.96
1500 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.29Carl BradburyPBU20MRob McKimReading AC4:02.73:46.05
24:04.45Ben NagyPBU20MBela NagyBarnet/Enfield & Haringey4:01.673:50.03
34:05.80James MillerPBU23MAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police4:05.803:58.99
44:07.90Tom CollinsPBU23M Medway & Maidstone4:07.904:00.57
54:08.41Tom BestPBU20M Luton4:01.474:01.47
94:14.03Gavin LewisPBU17M Orion/St. Mary's Uni4:03.103:51.87
1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
104:54.78Sonny HarveyPBU15M Chiltern/Nottingham Uni4:46.04:46.0