Scottish Athletics Open Graded Grand Prix Series External Results
Grangemouth
2 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.19Andrew Gibson U20M Kilbarchan1:54.351:53.50
21:56.33Conor McNultyPBU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan1:56.331:56.33
31:58.45Craig Ruddy U20MLawrie SpenceCentral1:57.321:56.77
41:58.74Matthew Turner U20M Shettleston/Team Glasgow1:52.261:52.14
 2:00.18Scott PilkingtonSBU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.171:52.35
 2:00.25Iain MurdochSBSENM Law2:00.251:53.2
 2:00.32Christopher O'Brien SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine1:55.351:54.63
52:00.78William MorganPBU20M Irvine2:00.782:00.78
 2:00.81Gavin Hogarth SENM Central1:58.411:57.54
 2:01.18Graeme Hyett SENM Inverclyde1:59.821:59.82
62:01.34Calum McKenzie U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine2:00.331:55.9
 2:01.35Paul RoartySBSENM Fife2:01.071:59.55
 2:03.70Alex ThoirsSBU20M Aberdeen2:03.702:01.2
 2:05.62David GormanSBU17M East Kilbride2:02.542:02.2
 2:05.99Ryan McDonald U17M Irvine2:02.822:02.71
 2:07.54Sean FontanaPBU17MGeoff WatkinTeam Glasgow2:03.511:56.24
 2:09.23Craig McDowall U17MLiz NuttallLivingston/Forth Valley2:02.131:55.8
 2:10.26Ian HardacrePBU17M Livingston2:07.302:04.47
12:13.28Cara Sloss U23WDerek ParkerKilbarchan2:11.802:11.80
22:13.81Kirsty Hunter U20W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:10.682:10.68
32:15.19Pamela Nicholson SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.72:14.40
12:16.98Sarah Inglis U17W Lothian/Forth Valley2:14.72:09.25
 2:17.54Tom WatsonPBU15M Central2:09.521:49.70
 2:19.03Ross MilnePBU15M Central2:15.912:07.89
22:21.22Megan McLeish U17W Falkirk/Forth Valley2:18.502:18.50
32:23.19Caitlin Hendry U17W Cambuslang2:22.092:13.83
42:23.39Mhairi Inglis U17W Lothian/Forth Valley2:20.072:18.51
 2:25.96Elspeth Curran U20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan2:24.412:17.6
 2:26.09Christie Noble U17W Aberdeen2:25.612:17.63
 2:26.97Jennifer Hannah U17W Kirkintilloch/Forth Valley/Victoria Park City of G2:25.72:18.23
 2:27.10Claire Wallace U17W Cambuslang  
 2:46.11Katherine Mitchell U13W Falkirk2:46.02:37.3
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.44Gary SmithSBU23M Falkirk1:52.401:50.43
21:56.87Alasdair StewartSBU23M Falkirk/Witney/Strathclyde Uni1:54.781:52.81
31:57.31Mark Arndt SENM Falkirk/Arbroath & District1:56.921:52.79
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.94Chris MackaySBSENM Greenock Glenpark/Kilbarchan1:54.941:50.14
21:59.19Craig Robertson U23M Pitreavie1:53.711:52.28
62:01.35Paul RoartySBSENM Fife2:01.071:59.55
82:04.73Alex BryceSBV45M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H2:04.731:54.4