Devil's Beeftub Hill Race (British Championship Short Race) External Results
Corehead
10 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:45Morgan DonnellyV35M Borrowdale
2119:57Lloyd TaggartV40M Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
3 22:12Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
4222:19Paul CornforthV45M Borrowdale
5 22:29Tim AustinV35M Pudsey & Bramley
6322:39Paul JonesV40MPaul JonesOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell
7422:40Darren KayV40M Pudsey & Bramley
8 22:48Martin Mikkelsen-BarronSENM Borrowdale
9 22:49Tim DaviesSENM Mercia Fell
10 22:52Andrew DaviesSENMSteve VernonMaldwyn
11 22:55Shaun GodsmanSENM Calder Valley
12 22:59Jonny SteedeSENM Ballymena Runners
13523:07Simon BoothV40M Borrowdale
14 23:08Sam HeslingSENM Carnethy
15623:12Andrew SchofieldV40M Borrowdale
16 23:15Chris SteeleSENM Borrowdale
17123:19Michael StentonV50M Dark Peak
18723:24Mike FanningV40M Borrowdale/Sevenoaks
19 23:28Graham PearceSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
20 23:28Tim WerrettV35M Mercia Fell
21823:32Ben BardsleyV40M Borrowdale
22 23:35Ben MounseySENM Stainland/Calder Valley
23923:38Mike RobinsonSENM Dark Peak
241023:39David TaylorV45M Dark Peak
251123:44James LogueV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
261223:46Gavin MulhollandV40M Stainland/Calder Valley
27 23:47Prasad PrasadV35M Clydesdale
281323:49Ed GambleV40M Cheshire Hill Racers
29 23:55Andrew AnnettU20M Mourne
30 24:00John HeneghanSENM Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
311424:05Jim DaviesV45M Borrowdale
32 24:06Tim BlackSENM Calder Valley
33 24:09Mick HillV35MBud BaldaroTipton/Pudsey & Bramley
34 24:13Richard Emlyn RobertsV45M Eryri
351524:13Mark RobertsV45M Borrowdale
36 24:17Roland StaffordV35M Mercia Fell
371624:31Stephen PykeV45M Staffordshire Moorlands
38 24:38David ParrishSENM Dumfries RC
391724:48Mark GoldieV40MMark GoldieCalder Valley/Northern Masters
40 25:01Karl SteineggerSENM Ambleside A.C
411825:05Stephen SmithiesV40M Calder Valley
42225:09Steve OldfieldV50M Calder Valley Fell Runners
431925:10Neil AshcroftV40M Warrington AC/Ambleside
44 25:12Jason WilsonU23MJason WilsonBallymena Runners/Ulster Uni/Ireland
45 25:17James TitmussV35M Pudsey & Bramley
46325:24Syd CoxonV50M Tynedale
472025:30Paul JenkinsonV40M Eryri
48 25:32Owen O'NeillSENM Westerlands
492125:34Adam AndersonSENM Carnethy
50 25:35John LloydSENM Todmorden/Salford H
512225:43Alan GilkisonV40M Westerlands
52425:47Tom McGaffV55M Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
532325:50John HewittV45M Glossopdale
54126:10Ben GrantV60M Harrogate
55226:18Robert TaylorV60M Pennine
56526:23Andy HauserV55M Holmfirth
57326:25Pete BoothV60M Clayton le Moors
582426:28Ali WelshV45M Bowland
59626:37Edward DaviesV50M Mercia Fell Runners
602526:51John TaylorV40M Newport & District
61726:53Russell AndersonV45M Moorfoot
622627:04Richard ByersV40M Cheshire Hill Racers
63827:19Gordon PrydeV50M Lomond
642727:34Greg RimmerV40M Dark Peak FR
652827:53Kevin PlummerV45M Annan
662927:54Dave A HarveyV45M Pennine
67427:56Jim PattersonV60M Mourne/Newcastle & District
683028:09Craig MalcolmsonV35M Dumfries RC
69928:14Martyn PollittV50M Burnden
703128:16Dave KeelingV45M Cheshire Hill Racers
711028:20Keith HolmesV55M Dark Peak
723228:37James RileyV40M Todmorden
733328:43Vincent BoothV45M Trafford/Cheshire Hill Racers
74529:20John Blair-FishV55M Carnethy
751129:43David DuncanV50M Ochil
763430:30Martin CooplandV40M Annan & District AC
773530:39Colin WilsonV40M Carnethy HRC
781230:42Brian BrennanV50M Westerlands CCC
79630:50Brian HorsleyV60M Calder Valley Fell Runners
80 30:58Andrew WebsterSENM Solway
81731:02Robert WaterhouseV60M Carnethy HRC
821331:09Neil CampbellV50M Carnethy HRC
83831:10Digby MaassV60M Carnethy
843631:13David Sloan MitchellV40M Kilmarnock
851431:30Wayne PercivalV50M Ambleside
861532:04Gordon ViversV50M Annan
88 32:23Gareth BrownSENM Unattached
871632:32Ross PowellV55M Mercia Fell
891732:35Allan John DouglasV50M Strathaven Striders
901832:45Stephen GreerV50M Carnegie
913733:03Craig ParkerV40M Solway
92933:31Tom BowieV60M Carnegie
933833:37Johnny MintoV40M Annan & District AC
943933:57Jimmy OldfieldV40M Calder Valley Fell Runners
954034:11Robert CranstonV40M Teviotdale Harriers
96 35:04Ken MacdougallSENM Tinto Hill Runners
97135:58Jim BuchananV70M Annan
981936:05Roderick PughV55M Kilmarnock
9910TBCJeremy BrayshawV60M Totley
10011TBCIan McManusV65M Irvine
10120TBCCharles StevenV50M Calderglen Harriers
ZFL SW
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 25:01Pippa MaddamsV35W Keswick/Horwich
2 27:34Mel PriceV35W Mercia Fell
3 27:36Jackie LeeV35W Eryri/Manx Fell Runners
4127:37Anne JohnsonV45W Calder Valley
5 28:38Sarah RidgwayV35W Eryri/Mercia Fell/Australia
6 28:41Louise RobertsV35W Kendal/Ambleside
7 29:00Sarah MaySENW Todmorden
8229:58Judy HowellsV40W Wharfedale/Sevenoaks
9330:05Judith JepsonV45W Dark Peak
10130:19Wendy DoddsV60W Clayton le Moors
11431:02Aly RawV45W Bingley
12532:30Isaline KnealeV45W Burnden
13132:48Clare KennyV50W Calder Valley/Handsworth
14232:55Pat GoodallV55W Totley
15 33:11Sharon GodsmanSENW Calder Valley
16333:48Linda CrabtreeV50W Calder Valley Fell Runners
17 34:28Julia ConnorV35W Moorfoot
18634:29Linda MurgatroydV40W Calder Valley Fell Runners
19734:30Rachel L SlatteryV40W Keswick
20234:48Lou LynessV60W Barrow&Furness Striders AC
21 39:26Bronwen JenkinsonU15W Menai
22440:09Elise MilnesSENW Todmorden
23540:30Mandy GothV50W Todmorden
24840:34Sue RobertsV45W Todmorden
25640:37Kathleen BrierleyV50W Todmorden