East District League External Results
Stirling University
15 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:47Andrew CrichtonU20M David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
2229:55Ross MathesonU20M David CampbellLasswade
3 29:59Mark HaskettU23M David CampbellAberdeen
4 30:22Barney PhillipsSENM  Lasswade/Aberdeen
5 30:32Mickey BreenSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC
6330:44Andrew ChristyU20M  Corstorphine
7430:57Max McNeillU20M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
8 31:06Michael WrightSENM Derek EastonCentral
9531:12Tom RyanU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Stirling Uni
10631:16Jake WightmanU20M Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
11 31:18Tom FerringtonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
12 31:21Adam PriestleySENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
13 31:34Andrew WrightV35M  Carnegie
14 31:42Andrew MurphySENM  Fife
15 31:44Ross MilneSENM  Lothian
16 31:54Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
17 32:07Cameron MilneU20M  Central
18 32:09Eoin DurkanSENM Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland
19732:21Ben StevensonU20M John PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
20 32:24Richard MeadeSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/Unattached
21 32:24Alexander DavidsonSENM Moray AndersonFalkirk
22832:27Zachary DelaneyU20M Ron MorrisonFife
23 32:36Christopher O'BrienSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
24 32:47Ross MilneU20M  Central/Forth Valley
25 32:50Graeme CampbellV35M  Carnegie
26 32:50Moray AndersonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
27133:06Grant WilkieV40M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
28 33:12Steve ClarkSENM  Fife
29 33:16Alistair HartV40M  Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
30 33:20David HutchisonU20M  Central
31233:27Ian StewartV50M  Carnegie/Central
32 33:29Steven O'BrienSENM  Corstorphine
33333:34Jeff FarquharV50M  Pitreavie
34 33:38Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
35 33:41Stuart JohnstonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
36 33:45Malcolm FraserSENM  Edinburgh AC
37 33:49Jonathan HedleySENM  Pitreavie
38 33:51Huw JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
39933:57Euan MartinU20M David LothianFalkirk
40434:02Jamie StevensonU20M  Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk
41534:04Mark BrysonV45M  Gala
42 34:06Paul BenhamU23M  Lasswade
431034:08Alastair RobertsonU20M  Lothian
44634:12Andy HumeV40M  Carnegie
45734:14Sinclair HillV40M  Gala
46834:16Lewis LawsonV45M  Carnegie
471134:23Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
48934:28Gary FraserV35M  Ochil
491034:31Callum SmithU20M John O'HaraCorstorphine
50 34:34David HunterU23M  Perth RR
511234:35Peter CameronU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
52 34:41Christopher McHardySENM  Central
53 34:43Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
541134:44Mark CrawfordV40M  Perth RR
551234:47R WatsonV40M  Team East Lothian
56 34:51Rory LeslieU23M  Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
57 34:52D BaillieSENM  Edinburgh AC
58 34:55John E ReddingSENM  Linlithgow
591334:58Craig GrieveV40M  Teviotdale
601435:02R MichaelV40M  Edinburgh AC
61 35:03Ben MitchellV40M  Lasswade
62 35:03C HutchisonSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
63 35:06David ClarkV35M  Girvan
641535:10Garry RobertsonV45M  Edinburgh AC
651635:28Roger ClarkV40M  Carnegie
66 35:31Stuart DouglasSENM  Falkirk
671735:34Roger ReesV40M  Fife
681835:43Allan FotheringhamV40M  Carnegie/Army/North Belfast
69 35:56Allan KempSENM  Kinross
70 35:58Paul ElliotSENM  Vegetarian/Lasswade
71 35:59A PerrotSENM  Dundee Road Runners
721935:59Craig RossV55M  Fife/Highgate/Dundee Hawkhill
73 35:59Colin McCallV35M  Gala
741336:01David SmithU20M  Aberdeen
752036:01Tony MartinV55M  Fife
76 36:04James MittraV35M  Edinburgh AC
772136:04Anthony DevlinV40M David MurrayFalkirk/Scottish Vets H
78 36:10Colin AlexanderV35M  Central
79 36:13D BlytheSENM  Edinburgh AC
801436:15Peter LoudonU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
81 36:20A PreissSENM  Ochil Hill Runners
821536:26Ewan CrawfordU20M  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
83 36:29Ian JohnstonV45M  Corstorphine
842236:32P TippingV40M  Strathearn Harriers
852336:34Jon RathjenV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
86 36:36Alan HumeSENM Derek EastonCentral/Norfolk Gazelles
872436:38Peter SimpsonV50M  Carnegie
882536:47Alan InglisV40M  Teviotdale
892636:50Andrew RonaldV40M  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
902736:55Stephen CrawfordV45M  Kinross
912836:58Hugh BuchananV50M  Central
922937:00Tim NorwoodSENM  Corstorphine
93 37:00Daniel ClementsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
943037:03Hugh KerrV45M  Central
953137:03Colin BrownV45M  Fife
963237:07Daniel NewmanV40M Daniel NewmanFife
973337:20Ian Robert JohnstonV50M  Carnegie
98 37:25A GreavesSENM  Strathearn Harriers
993437:30N RobertsV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
100 37:33John ChristyV50M  Corstorphine
101 37:38David LindsayU20M  Central
102 37:38Kevin GrahamSENM  Edinburgh AC
1033537:40Steven ThomsonV50M  Livingston
104 37:44Gary WhittonSENM  Fife
1053637:48Alex OliverV40M  Musselburgh
106 37:54W MoirSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
107 37:57Davie PughSENM  Fife
1083737:57Derrick BrydonSENM  Gala
109 37:57J TurnbullSENM  Stirling Triathlon Club
1103838:00D NightingalesV40M  Gala Harriers
1113938:02Kenton JonesSENM  Lothian
112 38:09Gary PirieV35M  Fife
113 38:09C KieferSENM  Dundee Road Runners
1144038:14Robert MiltonV45M  Carnegie
115 38:20John FulhamV35M  Carnegie
116 38:33Neil MacLachlanSENM  Pitreavie
1174138:36Iain B ShawV45M  Ferranti
118 38:38Magnus InglisSENM  Gala
1194238:44B McCullochV40M  Gala Harriers
1204338:46Neil MuirV50M  Perth RR
121 38:48M DiverSENM  Edinburgh University
122 38:49David Hope-JonesSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
123 38:49Alistair HindleV35M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1244438:50John MillV45M  Dundee RR
125 38:50David MoffatSENM  Gala
1264538:54J BairdV40M  Team East Lothian
127 38:57Christopher PayneSENM  Edinburgh AC
128 39:13K CairnsSENM  Penicuik Harriers
129 39:15M ParrySENM  Ferranti AAC
1304639:17Scott InnesV40M  Edinburgh AC
1314739:21Ian HawkinsV45M  Fife
1324839:30D MasonV40M  Linlithgow AAC
1334939:32Tony WayteV50M  Strathearn
1345039:32Stephen FergusonV50M  Perth RR
1355139:38Alex CummingSENM  Corstorphine
1365239:41John MartinV55M  Falkirk
137 39:42F HarrisSENM  Central AC
1385339:46G McLeanV40M  Corstorphine AAC
1395439:50Philip HendryV45M  Central
140 39:57I PoolmanSENM  Fife AC
1415540:00Andrew FraserV45M  Portobello/Scottish Vets H
1425640:03Jan-bert Van Den BergV50M  Corstorphine
1435740:05W TaylorV40M  Team East Lothian
1445840:05N WeirV40M  Carnegie Harriers
1455940:16Paul DudchenkoV40M  Linlithgow
146 40:16Kevin DavieSENM  Pitreavie/Carnegie
1476040:37Steven PennycookV50M  Fife
1486140:46D FlintV40M  Strathearn Harriers
1496240:55Matthew RichardsonV40M  Linlithgow
150 40:58G BusfieldSENM  Team East Lothian
1516341:02Duncan BakerV50M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1526441:07Grant MathesonV45M  Falkirk
153 41:22Graham KempSENM  Kinross/Unattached
1546541:29Stephen GreerV50M  Carnegie
1556641:38A GallV40M  Central AC
1566741:48Graham BurrowsV60M  Linlithgow
1576841:56Steve PattisonV50M  Musselburgh
1586941:59R MartinV40M  Ochil Hill Runners
1597042:08Brian HowieV60M  Edinburgh AC
1607142:12Andrew K Le GoodV50M  Pitreavie
1617242:19Iain CummingV55M  Corstorphine
1627342:25David SteeleV50M  Edinburgh AC
1637442:25G WhytockV40M  Dundee Road Runners
1647542:31E StevensonV40M  Edinburgh AC
1657642:45Kieran MorganV50M  Carnegie
1667742:58Brian SmithV50M  Fife
167 43:08Colin A SinclairV45M  Central
1687843:10M HectorV40M  Stirling Triathlon Club
1697943:12C WilsonV40M  Perth Road Runners
1708043:12Ian Castro CampbellV40M  Hunters Bog Trotters
1718143:17C CampbellV40M  Central AC
1728243:20Tony SegallV45M  Musselburgh
1738343:23Michael Anthony WilkinsonV45M  Carnethy
1748443:26I ThompsonV40M  Carnegie Harriers
1758543:26Andrew SimV40M  Carnegie
1768643:44Alan McLeodV60M  Fife
1778743:49Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
1788843:57Willie G. GallacherV60M  Edinburgh AC
1798944:08David BunyanV55M  Falkirk
1809044:14Andrew StavertV45M  Portobello
1819144:17Jim AlexanderV45M  Lothian
1829244:53A McInnesV40M  Strathearn Harriers
1839345:10John DenholmV55M  Falkirk
184 45:20Craig BertieV40M  Dundee Hawkhill
1859445:23Andrew CorriganV45M  Harmeny
1869545:25J WhytockV40M  Dundee Road Runners
1879645:25R Hunter-BlairV40M  Carnegie Harriers
1889745:29B KnoxV40M  Teviotdale Harriers
1899845:30Kenny MearnsV50M  Lothian
1909945:34Gordon EadieV50M  Musselburgh
19110045:52Graeme LawsonV40M  Linlithgow
19210146:02A HoodV40M  Fife AC
19310246:11J PurvesV40M  Gala Harriers
19410346:11Bob ThorntonV50M  Fife
19510446:20Doug GunstoneV60M  Fife
19610546:52Thomas WhiteV50M  Harmeny
19710647:12J SweenyV40M  Strathearn Harriers
19810747:32D HunterV40M  Gala Harriers
19910848:05Derek ElmsV50M  Portobello
20010948:37George MchardyV60M  Central
20111049:39W FairleyV40M  Carnegie Harriers
20211149:50C BanhamV40M  Lothian RC
20311250:40Ronald FraserV45M  Dundee RR
20411351:52J CherrieV40M  Team East Lothian
205 52:44Kenneth McLeodV35M  Fife
20611453:09Eddie McdonaldV60M  Ferranti
20711554:00J GavinV40M  Ferranti AAC
20811656:04A RobertsonV40M  Fife AC
20911758:22D WardmanV40M  Lothian RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:19Christopher GallowayU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
2 21:27Bruce MillarU17M1 Fife
3 21:37Conor KerrU17M2 Central
4 21:53Chris PontonU17M2 Edinburgh AC
5 22:00Rowan MarrU17M1 Gala
6 22:06J McLeanU17M  Team Border
7 22:09Jake KerrU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
8 22:16B PortykusU17M  Pitreavie AAC
9 22:36Michael CameronU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham
10 22:42Ruaridh MillerU17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
11 22:44B KurzmanU17M  Pitreavie AAC
12 23:08Ross HendersonU17M1 Lasswade
13 23:19Scott McAlpineU17M2John WandsPitreavie
14 23:26Jacob AdkinU17M1 Moorfoot
15 23:40Euan BerryU17M1 Fife
16 23:47Lucas CheskinU17M1 Moorfoot
17 24:09Aidan HiltonU17M1Paul BogganFalkirk
18 24:21S FraserU17M  Central AC
19 24:27Cameron BurnettU17M1 Gala
20 24:47Craig NolanU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
21 26:51Cameron ThomsonU17M1Steven DoigFife
22 28:00A NisbetU17M  Team Border
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:29Josh KerrU15M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 9:49Robert BoughU15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
3 10:05Alex CarcasU15M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
4 10:06Logan ReesU15M2Ron MorrisonFife
5 10:09Aidan ThompsonU15M2John WandsPitreavie
6 10:14Drew DavidsonU15M1 Fife
7 10:16Euan RoseU15M2 Dundee Hawkhill
8 10:19Nathan CoxU15M1Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth
9 10:21Steven MurrayU15M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
10 10:38Jack StannersU15M2 Moorfoot
11 10:43Ewan McMillanU15M1Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
12 10:49Fergus IngledewU15M2 Fife
13 10:51Jack KerrU15M1 Central
14 10:59Kierr Miller-ArchibaldU15M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
15 11:03Kobe StevensU15M1 Moorfoot
16 11:04Jamie CousinU15M2 Lasswade
17 11:06Cameron HarrisU15M1 Central
18 11:15D MesteckyU15M  Strathearn Harriers
19 11:15Iain DaviesU15M1Derek EastonCentral
Page: 1 2 3