Cheshire County Championships External Results
Winsford
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 40:39Matthew BarnesSENM Norman PooleAltrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester
2 41:26Dan CliffeU23M Philip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni
3 42:31Gavin TomlinsonSENM  Trafford
4142:31Stuart DoyleV40M  Vale Royal
5 42:35Tim PattisonU23M  Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni
6 42:36Tom CarterSENM George GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students
7 42:57Chris PerryU23M Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students
8 43:06Marc HartleySENM John DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands
9143:07Ian WetherallV45M  Sale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire
10 43:11Dominic MahonSENM  Warrington AC
11 43:15James WignallU20M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
12 44:08James BaileySENM  Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
13 44:44Graham HoughtonV35M  Spectrum
14 44:47Oliver ParkU23M Mark VileWarrington AC
15244:49Dave AlexanderV40M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
16 44:59James WoodV35M Terry FowlerCongleton
17245:04Roger AlsopV45M Roger AlsopHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters
18 45:13Rob GranthamV35M  Ellesmere Port/Police
19 45:18Tom BushSENM  Altrincham
20345:27Graham MacNeilV45M  Wilmslow
21 45:37Chris McCarthySENM Tony McCarthyTipton
22 45:45Matthew SmithV35M  South Cheshire
23446:02Duncan HarrisV45M  Chester TC
24146:14Michael HattonV50M  South Cheshire
25346:32Mike ProudloveV40M  City of Stoke
26 46:34Carl MoultonSENM  Boalloy
27 46:37Andrew ClewsU20M  Vale Royal
28 46:41Gareth CarlessV35M  South Cheshire
29 46:50Alistair McNayV35M  Tattenhall
30446:53Julian GoodwinV40M  Boalloy
31546:56James NoakesV45M  Macclesfield
32 47:05Chris StandidgeSENM  Chester TC
33547:07Jim PendrillV40M  Wilmslow
34147:09Tom McGaffV55M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
35 47:11Philip MonksSENM  Vale Royal
36247:18Trevor MorrisV50M  Wilmslow
37 47:27Adair BroughtonV35M  Helsby RC
38 47:47Tom FordyceV35M  Belgrave
39647:49Bryan LomasV40M  Congleton
40 47:57Tom ArmstrongSENM  Vale Royal
41748:02Andrew WhittinghamV40M  Wilmslow
42 48:06Mike AshbySENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
43848:09Christopher MillingtonV40M  Spectrum
44 48:18Steven CaldwellSENM Andrew CarterVale Royal
45648:20Bryan CarrV45M  Congleton
46 48:29Mark WalkerSENM  Macclesfield
47 48:35Richard ParkSENM  Warrington AC
48348:56John CarterV50M  Vale Royal
49449:04Colin MartinV50M  Spectrum
50749:05Mike HallV45M  Wilmslow RC
51 49:10James SimpsonV35M  South Cheshire
52 49:12Michael KilmartinSENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
53849:16Gary WeedallV45M  Vale Royal
54949:33Mark LivinestonV40M  Ashurst BC
55 49:42David PhillipsSENM  Vale Royal
56549:51John MooneyV50M  Macclesfield
57650:00Neil GarnettV50M  Spectrum/Clayton le Moors
581050:02Graham ScreanV40M  Wilmslow RC
591150:06Pete NewhamV40M  Congleton
60 50:14Hamish ShawSENM  Wilmslow
61750:18Stephen BurthemV50M  Warrington AC
62950:27Mick HaireV45M  Boalloy
63 50:35Aaron RileySENM  Chester TC
641250:41Chris MossV40M  Congleton
65 50:43Christopher BentleySENM  Macclesfield
661350:46Andy MayersV40M  South Cheshire
671050:53Stephen ThompsonV45M  Vale Royal
681451:01Robert HoughV40M  Spectrum
691551:09Gary BerginV40M  Warrington AC
701151:16Stephen WatmoughV45M Nick AndersonWarrington AC
71251:25Tony ArcherV55M  Vale Royal
721651:30Scott BamberV40M Andrew CarterVale Royal
73 51:44Toby MillerU20M Anthony ClarkeBoalloy
74 51:55Mark DaviesV35M  West Cheshire
751251:56John MouldsV45M  Vale Royal
76 51:56Billy HicksSENM  Spectrum Striders
771752:00Craig SephtonV40M  Vale Royal
781352:02Ian SmallwoodV45M  Wilmslow/York Acorn
79852:05Julian SpencerV50M  Spectrum
80 52:16Ben CarterSENM  Vale Royal
81152:24Barry BlythV65M  Macclesfield
82 52:37Kevin DandyV35M  Chester TC
831452:42David TiernanV45M  West Cheshire
841852:54James PearceV40M  Congleton
85 52:54Allan MacormickSENM  Wilmslow RC
86 53:02Jeremy BygraveV35M  Wilmslow
87 53:04Matt ShillabeerV35M Matt ShillabeerSt Helens Tri
881953:13Philip DaintithV40M  Spectrum
89 53:18David HuddV35M  Spectrum
90153:24Andy WattsV60M  Wilmslow
91 53:31Christopher SmithV35M  Congleton
92353:35Mervyn WardV55M  Warrington AC
932053:39Ian BroughV40M  Vale Royal
942153:40Tim WaltonV40M  Macclesfield
952253:44David BetteleyV40M  South Cheshire
96954:13Gary WithersV50M  West Cheshire
972354:25Nick RoseV40M  Chester TC
981054:49Tony McCarthyV50M Tony McCarthyWarrington AC
99455:05Ivor TwissV55M  South Cheshire
100 55:17Neil ThomasV40M  Chester TC
1012455:17Rob ValentineV40M  South Cheshire
102556:29John ClarkeV55M  Vale Royal
103 56:34Lee WilkinsonSENM  South Cheshire
104656:40Peter MaherV55M  Vale Royal
1051556:48Andrew JonesV45M  Crewe & Nantwich
106 56:59Mark BensonSENM  Chester TC
1072557:29Neil FowlerV40M  Crewe & Nantwich
1081157:36Alan WebsterV50M  Macclesfield
109257:50Gavin MendhamV60M  Wilmslow
1101657:54Kevin McQueV45M  Macclesfield
111758:09Dave FisherV55M  Ellesmere Port
112 58:24Lee StockmanSENM  Chester TC
113358:30David HoughV60M  West Cheshire
1141258:37Phil GillardV50M  Helsby RC
1151758:40Steve MaccaV45M  Boalloy Running Club
1161859:05Robert MayersV45M  South Cheshire
117859:27Geoff HandV55M  Spectrum
1181359:35Mark WheeltonV50M  Macclesfield
119 60:03Dave WilsonSENM  Chester TC
1201960:27Andrew GerrardV45M  U/A
121961:13Dave ThompsonV55M  Spectrum
122461:20Patrick GrannanV60M  Wilmslow
1232661:59Chris PooleV40M  Chester TC
1241462:18Richard PettittV50M  Vale Royal
125562:39Richard BatterhamV60M  West Cheshire
1262062:47Carl WilliamsV45M  Boalloy
1272163:04Andrew AitkinV45M  South Cheshire
1281063:28Rich BensonV55M  Congleton
1291563:38Steve CollierV50M  Vale Royal
130263:45Neville GriffithsV65M  Spectrum
131363:55Simon FentonV65M  Wilmslow
132664:51Harry StubbsV60M  Congleton
133 65:29Simon DalyV35M  South Cheshire
134767:13Dave TaylorV60M  Congleton Harriers & AC
1351167:31Paul HudsonV55M  Vale Royal
1361267:47David ShoesmithV55M  Macclesfield
137871:47Roy PownallV60M  Wilmslow
138172:39Alan PeersV70M  Spectrum/Northern Masters
1391674:39Michael CutlerV50M  South Cheshire
1401375:06Christopher WalshV55M  South Cheshire
141477:39Trevor FaulknerV65M  Wilmslow
1421479:15Barry AllmanV55M  Spectrum
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 31:42Tom JervisU20M2Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni
2 32:33Liam RentonU20M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
3 33:18Thomas HaynesU20M2 South Cheshire
4 33:33Henry ValentineU20M1Henry ValentineSouth Cheshire
5 33:43Andrew MilesU20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
6 34:10Nathan BrownU20M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H
7 35:43Chris BennetU20M2 Crewe & Nantwich
8 35:46Adam SoleyU20M3 South Cheshire
9 37:57Sean DyerU20M2 South Cheshire
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:05Matthew HulseU17M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 26:11Zack BamberU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 26:57Michael VennardU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
4 27:01Cameron FieldU17M1 Warrington AC
5 27:49Luke CockertonU17M1 Vale Royal
6 27:58Patrick StradlingU17M1 Vale Royal
7 28:08Richard OwenU17M2 Crewe & Nantwich
8 28:14Henry ButtressU17M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
9 28:51Ryan MooreU17M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
10 29:20Adam HowarthU17M2Joe GalvinLeigh
11 29:54Kevin ActonU17M1 Stockport
12 30:02James AyreU17M2 Vale Royal
13 30:13Nathan TippingU17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
14 30:39Joshua EdgeU17M1 South Cheshire
15 31:29Josh BoyceU17M2 Vale Royal
16 31:45Robert PooleU17M1 Crewe & Nantwich
17 32:44Richard McGeachieU17M1Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham
18 34:38William GayneU17M2 Macclesfield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:48Elliot BowkerU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 20:13Daniel EvansU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
3 20:56Matthew SheenU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
4 21:35Sam WhiteheadU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 22:02Timothy MorrisU15M2 Vale Royal
6 22:08Daniel MorrisonU15M2 Vale Royal
7 22:38Leighton SharmanU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
8 22:46Mark HearnU15M2 West Cheshire
9 22:59Jacob BrownU15M1Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
10 23:11Christopher WilliamsU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
11 23:13Robert DykesU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
12 23:19Jonathan OwenU15M1 Vale Royal
13 23:22Christopher HarropU15M1 West Cheshire
14 23:23Chris FanceU15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
15 23:51James RealffU15M1 Chester TC
16 24:05James Howell-JonesU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
17 24:12Matt RowlinsonU15M1 Vale Royal
18 24:32Daniel RichardsonU15M2Philip HickenWarrington AC
19 24:48Eliot NevilleU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
20 24:52Patrick Robert IredaleU15M1Philip HickenWarrington AC
21 24:57Aaron ShaughnessyU15M2 Macclesfield
22 26:06Harry PalmerU15M1 Macclesfield
23 26:24John CeuppensU15M1 Boalloy
24 28:14Nathan Spencer-HallU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
25 30:05Edward ThompsonU15M1 Macclesfield
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:23Will ParsonsU13M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
2 15:45Jack EvansU13M1 Warrington AC
3 15:59William NowellU13M2 Vale Royal/Cheshire Schs
4 16:09Callum AhernU13M3Pauline LynchMacclesfield
5 16:20Cameron WeaverU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
6 16:41Josh HinchlyU13M1 Vale Royal
7 16:41Jack SoulsbyU13M1 Crewe & Nantwich
8 16:44Christopher LarkinU13M2Paul RudkinHalton & Frodsham
9 16:47Mark LathamU13M3 West Cheshire
10 17:02Jacob PantlingU13M2 Vale Royal
11 17:08Evan RobertsU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
12 17:11Robert WeirU13M2 Vale Royal
13 17:14Daniel FoxU13M2 Warrington AC
14 17:15Kiro Smithyman-HardingU13M3 Warrington AC
15 17:17Josh Betteley U13M3Richard OthenCrewe & Nantwich
16 17:27Billy YoungU13M3 Halton & Frodsham
17 17:37Ollie AyresU13M  Vale Royal AC
18 17:39Kai StewartU13M3 Warrington AC
19 17:41Sam RostronU13M1 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
20 18:02Ben WaltonU13M2 Macclesfield
21 18:03Cameron BradleyU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
22 18:04Benjamin LivingstonU13M1 St Helens Tri
23 18:08Harry BuglassU13M2 Macclesfield
24 18:17Sam CanningU13M2 Warrington AC
25 18:38Joseph MorrisonU13M2Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
26 18:45Allen BunyanU13M2 Macclesfield
27 18:47James DykesU13M1 Warrington AC
28 18:49Angus CraystonU13M1 West Cheshire
29 19:01Gabriel FallowsU13M2 Vale Royal
30 19:05James EnnisU13M2 Halton & Frodsham/Cheshire Schs
31 19:21Ryan DugdaleU13M2 Warrington AC
32 19:30Matthew HoleU13M2 Crewe & Nantwich
33 19:44Ollie UptonU13M  Halton & Frodsham AC
34 19:49Nathan BentleyU13M2 Halton & Frodsham
35 19:51Christopher HorsfieldU13M  U/A
36 19:55Mitchil CollinsU13M1 Halton & Frodsham
37 20:00Thomas HarropU13M2 West Cheshire
38 20:30Ewan HearnU13M1 West Cheshire
39 21:01Harrison (Harri) BrittonU13M1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
40 22:24Christopher BrightU13M  West Cheshire AC
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:05Sam EvansU11M11Philip HickenWarrington AC
2 10:21Connor BentleyU11M11 Newcastle (Staffs)
3 10:51Jordan JonesU11M10Philip HickenWarrington AC
4 10:51Sam GrinterU11M11 West Cheshire
5 10:53William KestevenU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
6 11:04Robbie McDonaldU11M  Warrington AC
7 11:14John HumphriesU13M12Andrew CarterVale Royal
8 11:24Jac GoodallU13M12Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
9 11:28Paul MorrisonU11M11 West Cheshire
10 11:33Ollie ChiU11M  Warrington AC
11 11:39Alex DoyleU11M11Andrew CarterVale Royal
12 11:49Daniel JakemanU11M11Stuart JakemanVale Royal
13 11:54Louis RealffU11W11 Chester TC
14 11:58Rory ThompsonU11M11 Vale Royal
15 12:23Jordan SidesU13M12Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich
16 12:43Rory WillsonU13M12Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
Page: 1 2