Northern Athletics Open External Results
Sheffield
17 Dec 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.34iLewis Moses SENMJohn NuttallNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead8:15.527:55.58
28:29.32iDaniel MooneyPBSENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny, IRL/Ulster Uni/Ireland8:29.328:29.32
38:36.63iDavid Devine T13SBU20MBrian ScobieLiverpool H8:36.638:18.47
48:39.60iJoe Gratton U23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni8:35.578:31.59
58:50.34iStuart KingSBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni8:50.348:23.34
68:59.43iTom PhillipsPBSENM Derby8:59.438:59.43
79:04.85iJames SaxtonSBU20MJack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth9:04.858:40.29
89:14.39iMick Jagger V40M Wolds Vets9:01.28:32.9
99:21.22iMark GardnerSBSENM Lancaster & Morecambe9:21.229:15.21
109:23.98iAdam PrattSBSENMDoug MaxwellTynedale9:23.989:08.7
119:24.23iJames PalmerSBU23MRichard BrownCity of York/York Acorn9:24.239:14.6
129:24.40iJamie FletcherSBSENMPeter IvensDerby/Hatton Darts RC9:24.409:20.32
3000 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:04.26iDave SchorahPBSENMDave SchorahHallamshire/Sheffield Uni9:04.269:04.26
29:22.55iLuke CotterPBU17MNicola MyersRotherham9:22.558:28.18
39:22.72iSparrow MorleySBSENMDavid AndersonTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9:22.728:46.91
49:25.61iDean CranglePBU20MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni9:25.619:00.93
59:25.71iJoseph TurnerSBU23MJohn StephensonNewcastle Uni9:25.718:53.04
69:31.35iChris Ireland V50M Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham9:29.739:21.3
79:36.04iJames RavenPBSENM Cardiff9:36.049:36.04
89:55.86iSteven EastwoodSBU20MJack HoweyWakefield9:55.869:24.28
-DNFiMichael Fox SENM Armagh8:51.998:51.99
3000 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.94iSion Wynne-WilliamsPBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni9:42.949:34.66
29:44.21iEllie StevensSBSENW Birchfield H9:44.219:31.41
39:53.88iSammy RashidSBV45M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni9:53.889:18.70
49:59.39iDavid BrownSBU23MMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe9:59.399:21.81
510:03.40iJade AllenPBU23WNigel BrookesRotherham10:03.4010:03.40
610:14.31iEmma Raven SENW Bingley/Thames Valley/Central9:33.99:31.5
710:15.60iJohn ComriePBV45M Rotherham10:15.6010:10.7
810:27.56iNigel Brookes V45MPeter ShawRotherham/Northern Masters10:08.2810:08.28
910:30.99iMartin HolleyPBU23M Newcastle Uni/New Marske10:30.9910:30.99
3000 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:58.42iCarolyn BooseySBSENW Vale of Aylesbury9:58.429:46.48
210:08.78iJake RichardsonPBU17M Grantham AC10:08.789:09.63
310:24.10iGeorge Heppinstall U15MChristopher Neil MitchellWakefield10:22.9710:22.97
410:45.41iPete HutchinsonSBV50M Wolds Vets10:45.4110:14.4
510:52.63iJane PidgeonSBV45W Notts/Midland Masters10:52.6310:13.4
611:00.43iCatrina ThomasSBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington11:00.439:37.99
711:25.34iAN Other        
812:01.04iSophie MarrSBSENWSimon KristiansenTyne Bridge12:01.0410:53.7