Up & Running South Yorkshire League External Results
Rotherham
23 Oct 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:56Robert BakerSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak
2 27:05Robert LittleSENM  Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
3 27:10Owen WilliamsSENM  Hallamshire
4127:40Richard HarrisV40M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows
5 27:59John RockeSENM  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
6 28:18Philip CooperSENM Keith WhitelamHallamshire
7 28:26Dave SprotSENM  Hallamshire
8228:28Simon WrightV45M  Doncaster
9328:34Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC
10 28:44Richard TeareSENM  Sheffield TC
11 28:55Scott BennettV35M  Barnsley AC
12129:04Kyle CraibU20M Peter ShawRotherham
13 29:08Aidan JohnsonSENM Peter ShawRotherham
14 29:11Michael SprotSENM  Hallamshire
15 29:12Harry GilhamU23M  Herts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni
16429:26David PalmerV40M  Steel City
17 29:28Sam EllisSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
18229:33George RobinsonU20M  Richmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni
19529:51Gary ClaxtonV40M  Rotherham
20 29:57Zak MellardSENM  Kimberworth
21629:59Richard UnknownV40M  Hallamshire Harriers
22 30:05Peter HagueV35M  Police
23330:10Christopher MarisU20M  Rotherham
24 30:19Will BeauchampSENM David OldfieldSheffield RC
25730:21Jon SlateV40M  Hallamshire
26 30:22Tom HartSENM  Sheffield Tri Club
27 30:26Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
28130:35Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
29230:50Kevin NewmanV50M  Doncaster
30 30:57Liam RatcliffeSENM  Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
31 31:04Jordyn WeaverSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
32831:10John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
33331:17David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
34 31:23Trevor NevilleV35M David TuneSheffield RC
35 31:29Gavin HodgsonSENM Gavin HodgsonAchilles/Team Manvers
36 31:34Tom JacksonSENM  Sheffield Hallam University
37 31:38Shaun WrightV35M  Sheffield RC
38931:42Keith LittlewoodV40M David BennettBarnsley AC
39431:47Gareth BurrellU20M  Halifax/Sheffield Uni
40431:49Mick PageV55M  Doncaster
41531:58John CoxV50M  Hallamshire
42 32:01Luke KielySENM  Sheffield TC
43 32:09Dave SedgewickSENM  Doncaster AC
44632:12Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
45 32:24Louis AshfordSENM  Sheffield TC
46 32:34Louis WoodSENM  Steel City
47732:40Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
481032:45Ricky SunmanV40M  Penistone
49 32:45Steven RoebuckV35M  Barnsley H
50 32:47Anthony MeenaghanU23M Trevor MuxlowSheffield Hallam Uni
511132:52Melvin WallaceV40M  Barnsley AC
521232:55Mark WoodhouseSENM  Kimberworth
53 33:01Martin JamesV35M  Doncaster
54 33:05Dominic AytonU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
55 33:09Sam MellorSENM  Hallamshire/Totley
561333:19Martin BoothV45M  Penistone
571433:24Glenn HardyV45M  City of Sheffield
58 33:28Ian RichardsonV35M  Kimberworth
591533:31Paul StuartV40M  Steel City
60 33:38Michael GreerV35M  Steel City
611633:39Ian Alexander-V40M  Sheffield Running Club
62 33:41Richard ChandlerV35M  Doncaster
63833:52Dave AnsellV50M  Steel City
64933:59Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
651734:01Gary BakerV45M  Sheffield RC
661034:08Philip MartinV50M  Kimberworth
671834:14Mark LawV45M  Barnsley AC/Penistone
681934:16Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
69 34:19An OtherSENM  Manvers Tri Club
702034:22Roger WaltersV40M  Sheffield TC
71 34:26An OtherSENM  Manvers Tri Club
722134:32Craig ScargillV40M  Askern
73 34:38Justin LewisSENM  Sheffield TC
741134:42Steven LowndesV50M  Kimberworth
752234:44Steven PhillipsV45M  Kimberworth
76 34:45Duncan ArcherV45M  Sheffield TC
77 34:46James BatesonSENM  Barnsley AC
781234:50Graham BatesonV55M  Barnsley AC
791334:52Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
802335:00Sean PoulterV45M  Doncaster
811435:01Dave AllembyV55M Dave AllembyWombwell
822435:09Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
83 35:18Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
84 35:18Adam HopkinsonSENM David BennettBarnsley AC
85 35:21Richard James MaxtedSENM  Steel City
86 35:26Jason NeaveSENM  Wombwell
87 35:26Craig BurrowsSENM  Sheffield RC
88 35:36An OtherSENM  Manvers Tri Club
891535:46Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
902535:50Colin EarlV45M  Kimberworth
91 35:58Alistair FarrSENM  Guest
921636:00Kevin ThomasV55M  Rotherham
93 36:08Stephen DavisonSENM Laura InglisSheffield RC
941736:13David BirchV55M  Steel City
952636:18Philip SmalesV45M  Rotherham
961836:21Pete WadeV50M  Doncaster
971936:25Pat RooneyV55M  Kimberworth
98 36:26Daniel PalmerSENM  Steel City
992036:27Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
100 36:38James William FletcherSENM  Steel City
101136:42David ParryV60M  Steel City
102236:44Brian LowndesV60M  Maltby
1032136:47Dave BeechV55M  Steel City
1042736:56Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth
105 36:59Craige SpencerSENM David OldfieldKimberworth
106 37:06Tom BurnsSENM  Kimberworth
107337:07Bob PringleV60M  Sheffield TC
1082837:15Ashley MiddletonV40M  Valley Hill
1092937:19Lee WeatherallV40M  Kimberworth
1102237:22Tony Richards-V50M  Barnsley AC
1112337:24Chris HorsfallV55M  Handsworth
112 37:28Joan Pons LaplanaSENM  Sheffield Running Club
113 37:33Matthew JonesSENM Dennis RussellRotherham
114 37:45Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
115 37:55Christopher Michael HeggsV35M  Steel City
1163038:02Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
1173138:06Les GrantV40M Les GrantDoncaster
118538:13Jak FrenchU20M  Rother Valley Swallows
1193238:15Ian GallV40M  Valley Hill
1202438:16Nicholas WhittinghamV55M  Penistone
1213338:21Wayne BlackburnV40M  Penistone
1222538:27Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
1233438:32Mark UtleyU13M  Kimberworth
1242638:38Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
125439:08David BennettV60M  Barnsley AC
1262739:27David FosterV55M  Penistone
1273539:52Anton HorsfallV45M  Handsworth
128539:56Mick CochraneV65M  Rotherham/Dark Peak
129639:58Paul BrownV60M  Doncaster
130740:03David W NeedhamV60M  Penistone/Police
131 40:10Wayne HansonV35M  Wombwell
1323640:29Peter WassV45M  Tickhill R & AC
133840:37Bob InnesV60M  Penistone
134940:49Mick DobsonV60M  Hallamshire
135 41:22Mark RiordanV35M  Penistone
136641:39Matthew UnknownU20M  Doncaster AC
1373742:14Paul FrenchV45M  Rother Valley Swallows
138 42:28Tim MullettSENM  Penistone
1391042:43Malcolm RhodesV60M  Rotherham
1402844:51Raymond ArcherV50M  Barnsley AC
141 45:22Haydn PeatSENM  Rotherham Harriers
142 45:50An OtherSENM  Tickhill RC
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:06Tom BainsU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire
2 21:49Nicholas MyersU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham
3 22:50Stuart SingletonU17M2Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull
4 23:10Connor RyanU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
5 23:52Daniel MoretonU17M1 Barnsley AC
6 26:22Aidan KidderU17M1 Rotherham
7 26:41Christopher OgdenU17M2 Rotherham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:30Devon SteadU15M1 Rotherham
2 14:46Connor MillsU15M  Penistone Footpath Runners
3 14:47Declan NearyU15M2Ian WilcockDoncaster
4 14:50Josh WaltonU15M2 Hallamshire
5 14:57Callum WilsonU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
6 15:19Robert BenthamU15M2 Rotherham
7 15:22Bradley ShawU15M2Gary MarshBarnsley AC
8 15:25Matthew ChaibU15M2 City of Sheffield
9 15:38Harry MooreU15M1Darren MiddletonWombwell
10 15:47Sam PetersU15M2 Hallamshire
11 15:50Sam BissettU15M1 Doncaster
12 16:17Elliott TongU15M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
13 16:42Kai SunmanU15M1 Penistone/Clevedon
14 16:55Thomas SlaterU15M2 Hallamshire
15 17:23Chris LawU15M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
17 19:00Dan ChaibU15M2 City of Sheffield
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:46Kane SmithU13M3Nicola MyersRotherham
2 14:01Oliver DaneU13M2 City of Sheffield
3 14:40Marcel DaleeU13M2 Kingston upon Hull
4 14:44Joe MortonU13M2 City of Sheffield
5 15:10Sam MasonU13M2 Rotherham
6 15:23Harry ShelbourneU13M1 Penistone
7 16:05Jack CrownshawU13M2 Hallamshire
8 17:54Alex BroadheadU13M  Kimberworth Striders
9 19:09Reece HorsfallU13M1 Hallamshire
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:56Kaya WalkerU11M11Suzanne Bentham 
2 6:09Scott NutterU11M10Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC
3 6:10David LewisU11M11Keith WhitelamHallamshire
4 6:18Joseph LawU11M11Adrian WardDoncaster
5 6:29Tristan GaleU11M11 Hallamshire
6 6:30Kieran LoombeU11M11 Hallamshire
7 6:48Ashley PogmoreU11M11Ashley PogmoreRotherham
8 6:51Matthew BaldwinU11M  Doncaster AC
9 6:54Joseph John MartinU11M10 City of Sheffield
10 6:58Ben WhittakerU11M  Doncaster AC
11 7:14Tom FryersU11M10Ian CharlesworthPenistone
12 7:16Cameron WalkerU11M9Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield
13 7:19Charlie GoacherU11M10Darren MiddletonWombwell
14 7:51Samuel GodfreyU11M10Martin GodfreyDoncaster
15 8:03Noel MolyneuxU11M10 Wombwell
16 8:13Dan BradburyU11M9Mick BradburyBarnsley AC
17 9:01Nathan RamsayU11M9Mike CordenCity of Sheffield
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1122:22Mick CochraneV65M1 Rotherham/Dark Peak
2222:52Rod ScolesV65M  Barnsley AC
3323:59Ken ChapmanV65M5 Kimberworth
4424:53Tony O'ConnorV65M5 Doncaster
5525:00Terry FoxV65M1 Hallamshire
6126:24Raymond BrownV70M7 Penistone
7230:44George WraggV70M8 Hallamshire
8332:00Les OutwinV70M7 Dark Peak
9437:48David HorsfallV70M8 Penistone
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:16Poppy BlakeU20W Stephen WilliamsChelmsford/Sheffield Uni
2 18:49Jade AllenU23W Nigel BrookesRotherham
3 19:01Samantha HughesU23W Andrew HendersonRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
4119:05Chaanah PattonV35W  Hallamshire
5 19:07Julia JaggerSENW Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Trafford
6 19:11Michelle StoneU23W Samantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
7 19:12Claire O'TooleSENW  Hallamshire
8219:28Stephanie BurnsU20W  Rotherham
9319:30Natasha HatswellU20W  Rotherham
10 19:57Jenny HorneSENW  Sheffield RC
11220:03Fiona DaviesV35W  Barnsley AC
12 20:09Yasmin GoaterU23W  Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 20:22Megan EllisU23W  Loftus & Whitby/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 20:23Jemma ClarryU23W  Cambridge & Coleridge/Sheffield Uni
15 20:24Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
16 20:27Kathy Van HeeSENW  Hallamshire
17420:30Robyn LanceleyU20W  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
18 20:31Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
19320:36Kerry StorrarV35W David BennettBarnsley AC
20 20:54Sheona McKaySENW  Sheffield Tri Club
21 20:59Elizabeth ScottSENW  Steel City
22 21:08Suzanne SharmanSENW Don PeckittHallamshire/Pudsey & Bramley/North Derbyshire
23121:12Janet HindleyV45W  Rotherham
24 21:17Cat TaylorSENW  Sheffield RC
25521:22Rebecca HarrisonU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
26421:25Sharon MarshallV35W  Guest
27521:32Linda HayleyV35W  Steel City Striders
28 21:46Laura InglisSENW Laura InglisSheffield RC
29 21:58Jessica BondU20W  Colchester & Tendring
30622:04Marie OakleyU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
31622:11Jenn DickV35W  Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Canada
32 22:15Alex FirthU23W  Hallamshire
33722:21Victoria Ann MoorheadV35W  Sheffield TC
34222:22Bev SuttonV45W  Valley Hill
35822:24Tracey MiddletonV40W  Valley Hill
36 22:41Helen WadeSENW  Kimberworth
37922:54Heather SImpsonV35W  Penistone
381022:55Clare SykesV35W  Guest
39123:09Caroline BoydV55W  Maltby/Barnsley H
401123:10Fay BirdV35W  Kimberworth
411223:17Susan BellamyV35W  Doncaster
421323:20Natalie HarrisV35W  Rother Valley Swallows
43 23:26Naomi BoydenSENW  Guest
441423:27Adelle BoothSENW  Kimberworth
45 23:31Sophie KirktonSENW  Sheffield TC
46 23:32Victoria FeltonSENW David BennettBarnsley AC
471523:40Samantha UnknownV35W  Kimberworth Striders
48323:43Nina HagueV45W  Rotherham
49424:01Philippa JamesV45W  Rotherham
50524:08Sarah AltonV45W  Sheffield TC
Page: 1 2