Berkshire County Championships External Results
Newbury
7 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:26Zak SeddonU20M  Bracknell AC
2 42:26Alex ToveyU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
3 42:36Gareth Huw WatkinsV35M Gerald ArcherSouth Derbyshire/Army
4 42:46Henry MitchellU20M  Bracknell AC/Oxford Uni
5 42:56Daniel ThorneU23M Rodger HughesReading AC/Brunel Uni London
6 43:23Carl BradburyU23M Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
7 43:24Simon MillettSENM Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR
8 43:25Thomas WatkinsU20M  Newbury/Cambridge Uni
9 43:56Alex MuirU20M  Newbury/Oxford Uni
10 44:27Graham RobinsonSENM  Garden City Runners/Sandhurst
11 44:52Peter CrispSENM  Newbury
12 45:22Nick JonesSENM  Newbury
13 45:58AN Other      
14146:07Steven BarnesV40M  Newbury
15 46:23Ian GoslingV35M  Reading RR
16 46:38James CraggsSENM  Newbury
17 47:09Guy WattsV35M  Team Kennet
18247:55Wayne LillisV40M  Newbury
19 48:06Sam HallSENM  Newbury
20 48:48Darren StevensV35M  Reading AC
21 48:57Andy BlenkinsopV35M  Reading RR
22 49:21Thomas MilburnU20M  Team Kennet/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
23349:21Chris PudneyV45M  Newbury
24 49:24Michael RobbinsSENM Karen YewerNewbury
25449:40David WrightV45M  Newbury
26 49:58Dean AllawaySENM  Reading RR
27550:10Nigel DukeV40M  Fleet & Crookham
28650:20Irwin FaircloughV55M  Newbury
29 50:41David FergusonSENM  Reading RR
30751:21Gavin MclaughlinV40M Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
31852:24Tom MuntV50M  Team Kennet/Reading AC
32 52:29Christopher HobsonV35M  Newbury
33952:33Geoff AndersonV60M  Newbury
341052:38Dean MakarV40M  Newbury
35 52:55Bart KuijtenV35M  Team Kennet
36 54:30Ian GiggsSENM  Reading RR
371154:48Derek FinnieV40M  Reading RR
381254:54Chris BeltonV45M  Wargrave
39 55:00Lee JonesV35M  Team Kennet
40 55:25Paul StoutV35M  Hungerford Hares
411356:57Mike SheridanV60M  Team Kennet
42 57:28Chris JamesSENM Anthony CanningReading RR
431457:31Steve IngledewV45M  Reading RR
441558:55Luca RicchiV40M  Team Kennet
451665:59Ron StephensonV40M  Team Kennet
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:48Andrew ProvostU20M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 30:16Jack GregoryU20M3Roderick LockReading AC/Southampton Uni
3 30:40Jack WilliamsU20M2Rob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni
4 30:59David LewisU20M2Rob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni
5 32:12Michael RandallU20M1 Team Kennet
6 32:13Edward StockdaleU20M1Rob McKimReading AC
7 35:17Luke ConwayU20M1Mark HattonTeam Kennet
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:34Jonathan DaviesU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
2 18:05Scott HalstedU17M1 Bracknell AC
3 18:47Matthew SeddonU17M1 Bracknell AC
4 19:12Ben PriddleU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
5 19:49Ricky HarvieU17M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 20:12Nathan MeredithU17M1Rob McKimReading AC
7 20:28Jack ChapmanU17M1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 20:58Alex BowU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
9 21:42Alexander TabariU17M1 Reading AC
10 22:03Luke BartholomewU17M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
11 23:09William TysonU17M1 Newbury
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:55Callum GregoryU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
2 14:59Dan RiddingtonU15M2 Bracknell AC
3 15:26Thomas BurnsU15M2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
4 15:49Luke HarrisU15M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
5 15:55Adam RobinsonU15M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
6 16:03William CooperU15M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
7 16:07Matthew RainbowU15M2Rob McKimReading AC
8 16:36Alexander HansonU15M2 Team Kennet
9 16:47William BrennanU15M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
10 16:53Nathan GillisU15M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
11 16:53Matthew Litchfield-WilliamsU15M1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
12 17:12Elliott MortonU15M1 Reading AC
13 17:31Calum EdwardsU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 17:49Daniel CollisU15M2Mark ShepherdTeam Kennet
15 18:03Max ScaifeU15M2 Reading AC
16 19:12Harry RussellU15M2Andy TuttleNewbury
17 19:17Phillip CarterU15M2Andy TuttleNewbury
18 19:18Arron ConwayU15M2 Team Kennet
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:16Isaac FarnworthU13M3Roderick LockReading AC
2 11:22Matthew RawlingsU13M2 Reading AC
3 11:23Alex ClaytonU13M2Les RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs
4 11:37Peter CookU13M2Rob McKimReading AC
5 11:43Shaun HudsonU13M1Les RaymentBracknell AC
6 11:52Ben CorlessU13M2Rob McKimReading AC
7 12:02Michael LennonU13M2Rob McKimReading AC
8 12:04Daniel BrooklingU13M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
9 12:09Sam HartU13M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
10 12:33Joseph MoszkalU13M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
11 12:39Benji FryU13M1Andy TuttleNewbury
12 12:43James DalyU13M1 Bracknell AC
13 12:48Jamie MaughanU13M1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
14 12:50Ethan TattersallU13M3Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
15 13:09Jack DaviesU13M3Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 13:39Jordan HoleU13M3Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
17 13:50Bradley ThomasU13M  Team Kennet
18 14:04Joshua ReevesU13M1 Newbury
19 14:13Alexander DavisU13M2 Team Kennet
20 14:18Joe OslerU13M2 Team Kennet
21 14:34Jacques ChapelU13M  Team Kennet
22 15:57Russell HallettU13M1 Reading AC
23 16:24Peter HoltU13M1 Reading AC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:14Sophie CrumlyU23W Bill FosterNewbury
2124:24Liz HartneyV45W  Reading RR
3 25:27Rachel PhillipsSENW  Reading AC
4 25:41Jessica FranklinSENW Andy TuttleNewbury
5225:48Marina Stedman (was Samy)V50W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 26:03Helen PreedySENW  Team Kennet
7326:41Susan FrancisV40W  Reading AC/Compton/Team Kennet
8 27:21Anna BonifaceU23W  Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
9 27:26Sarah WilkinsSENW Frank HorwillReading AC
10427:37Lesley WhileyV50W  Reading RR
11 28:11Hayley PearceU23W Gerry StevensReading AC
12528:17Sue Van HuyssteenV45W  Newbury
13628:19Bev HallV45W  Newbury
14728:23Harriet ChettleburghV35W  Team Kennet
15 28:24Nicky CookeSENW Gerry StevensReading AC
16 28:28Lucy DaniellsSENW  Reading AC
17 28:29Charlotte PhillipsSENW Gerry StevensReading AC
18 28:35Chloe BlairU23W  Newbury
19828:49Emma-Jayne BaileyV35W  Newbury
20928:58Andrea CursonV35W  Reading AC
211029:03Jenny EatonV45W  Team Kennet
22 29:45Fiona PocklingtonSENW  Newbury
231129:57Sarah FowlerV55W  Newbury
241230:10Toni McQueenV55W  Reading RR
25 31:20Lee FellowesSENW  Reading AC
26 31:41Rebecca ElsmereSENW  Newbury
271332:08Rose MetalliV50W  Newbury
28 32:23Harriet FidlerSENW  Team Kennet
291432:30Paula HingV40W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
301532:58Mary AllanV40W  Team Kennet
31 33:26Katie GlareU23W  Newbury
321633:48Angela BaxterV50W  Newbury
331734:52Sandra DaviesV40W  Team Kennet
341838:57Roz PearsonV55W  Newbury
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:11Rachel McClayU20W2Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
2 28:25Naomi BarbourU20W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 28:44Sophie FowlerU20W1 Newbury
4 30:24Ellie BurnsU20W1Paul KelseyOxford City
5 30:43Charlotte FowlerU20W1 Newbury
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:42Fern BreretonU17W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 17:47Nicole SwaffieldU17W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 18:14Rebecca TurtonU17W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 18:33Kirsty MarshallU17W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 18:51Rebecca Berger-NorthU17W2Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
6 19:28Beki TaylorU17W2 Reading AC
7 19:45Natasha Harris-WhiteU17W1 Reading AC
8 20:00Cerys AickenU17W2 Reading AC
9 20:04Ellie KempU17W2 Reading AC
10 20:23Rosie BishopU17W2 Reading AC
11 20:59Olivia ShepherdU17W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
12 21:54Bethan TaylorU17W2 Reading AC
13 21:57Samantha Van HuyssteenU17W1 Newbury
14 21:59Emma TaylorU17W2 Reading AC
15 22:34Abigail FarnworthU17W1 Reading AC
16 24:43Katie MetalliU17W1Andy TuttleNewbury
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:18Siannah RaymentU15W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 17:18Yasmin RyderU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
3 17:22Sarah ChapmanU15W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 17:49Sveva MaraisU15W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
5 18:02Katherine WestU15W2Ivan PeacockReading AC
6 18:07Matilda Compton-StewartU15W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 18:08Ella SaundersU15W2 Reading AC
8 18:09Georgina BradfordU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
9 18:12Chloe ScaplehornU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
10 18:16Lois MeredithU15W1 Reading AC
11 18:23Hannah McClayU15W1Julian StarkeyBracknell AC
12 18:45Lauren ChurchU15W1 Reading AC
13 19:02Chloe HayesU15W1Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 19:03Georgia WaltonU15W1 Reading AC
15 19:10Amelia WenlockU15W1Nicholas BullTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni
16 19:43Rhea WalterU15W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
17 20:00Charlotte TannerU17W3 Reading AC
18 20:10Alexandra MaughanU15W1 Team Kennet
19 20:44Jenny PudneyU15W2 Newbury
20 20:51Alice MilsomU15W2 Reading AC
21 21:19Lauren HerringtonU15W2Rob McKimReading AC
22 21:31Polly MittonU15W1 Newbury
23 21:39Ellie WilliamsU15W1 Newbury
24 21:42Hannah WolakU15W1 Newbury
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:05Hope GoddardU13W3Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
2 11:13Grace GoddardU13W3Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
3 11:47Alex BarbourU13W2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 12:00Amy BowersU13W3Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
5 12:11Hannah WillisU13W2Les RaymentBracknell AC
6 12:19Sophie DaviesU13W3Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 12:28Mahlah TomsettU13W2Les RaymentBracknell AC
8 12:36Katie HoltU13W2Adrian BrownReading AC
9 12:45Neve HudsonU13W1Les RaymentBracknell AC
10 12:59Caitlin StaceyU13W2 Reading AC
11 13:04Kirsty WalkerU13W2 Reading AC
12 13:29Emily ReadU13W3Les RaymentBracknell AC
13 13:37Carys CoxU13W3Nicholas BullTeam Kennet
14 13:40Ella SaundersU13W1 Reading AC/Oxfordshire Schs
15 13:41Izzy FryU13W1 Newbury
16 13:49Charlotte WestU13W1 Reading AC
17 14:02Kate McKimU13W3 Reading AC
18 14:41Holly BlowerU13W2 Newbury
19 14:54Chloe ZmudaU13W1 Reading AC
20 14:56Jordan DonovanU13W2Averil HewittTeam Kennet
21 15:08Emily PickettU13W3 Reading AC
22 15:33Chloe JonesU13W1Graham ChambersTeam Kennet
23 15:53Loren HunterU13W2 Reading AC
24 17:24Carli NichollsU13W1 Team Kennet