BUCS Championships External Results
Olympic Park
4-7 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM UKA (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.08Gareth Warburton SENMDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:44.981:44.98
21:49.47Charles Da’Vall GriceSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53
31:50.54Rick WardSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.541:48.06
41:50.60Ed Jackson SENMNeville TaylorHighgate/Kent1:48.071:47.43
51:50.63Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
-DNFPaul Laslett SENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.85
800 SM s1 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.45Andrew RichardsonSBU23MJohn StephensonTynedale/Loughborough Students/Gateshead1:48.591:48.59
21:52.81Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
31:53.90Mathew JacksonSBU23MPhilip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.611:51.61
41:53.97Mark HoyPBU23M Finn Valley, IRL/Ulster Uni1:53.201:49.68
51:54.12James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
61:55.46Jack HillierPBU23M Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill1:55.41:54.76
71:56.06Jason PrickettSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:53.291:53.29
81:59.24Christopher McGurk SENM Notts/Oxford Uni/Achilles1:57.911:55.84
800 SM s2 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.21Jack HallasSBU23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Sale Harriers Manchest1:50.301:49.09
21:52.42Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
31:52.53Josh OguntayoSBU23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
41:53.42Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.59
51:54.99Sean BrindleySBSENMJohn WoodCity of Sheffield/Robert Gordon Uni1:54.911:54.84
61:55.06James StringerSBU23M Vale Royal/Leeds Uni1:54.881:54.8
71:55.32Mark BurchettSBSENM Worthing/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.321:52.74
81:58.23Scott MacAulay U23M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26
800 SM s3 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.74Joe DurrantSBSENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.37
21:51.92Andrew WoodsPBU23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:50.231:50.23
31:52.16Philip HurstPBU23MMartin CroweElswick/Sunderland Uni1:52.161:50.26
41:52.63Aaron BennettSBU23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
51:55.08Stephen ListPBU23MSonya EllisNuneaton/Exeter Uni1:55.081:55.08
61:55.56Matt ParsleySBU23MMartyn JonesExeter/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:55.561:53.2
71:55.90Tom WatsonSBU20M Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
81:55.94James BlackburnSBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.781:52.78
800 SM s4 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.95Guy Learmonth U23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:44.73
21:53.04John BirdSBU23MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.81:47.79
31:56.11David Banwell-Clode U23MJames ThieCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.84
41:56.83Harry Fisher U23MTodd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.421:48.11
51:57.62Adam Stainsby SENMJon BiggWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow1:57.211:56.04
61:57.87Ed Hickman Casey U23M Eastbourne/Durham Uni1:56.301:54.30
71:57.93Joel English SENM Rushcliffe/Newcastle Uni1:56.661:56.66
81:58.67Craig McDowall U23MLiz NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.8
800 SW UKA (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.50Jessica JuddPBU20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
22:03.47Tara BirdSBSENWAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.542:02.54
32:03.85Charlotte BestSBSENWGeorge GandyCrawley/Loughborough Students2:02.912:01.50
42:03.89Dawn HuntPBSENWAyo FalolaWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.892:03.89
52:04.51Rowena ColeSBU23WNorma PughCoventry Uni2:02.882:02.88
62:06.50Charlene ThomasSBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:06.502:01.87
72:11.34Alison Lundy U23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni2:03.372:00.08
800 SW s1 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.58Cally Read U23WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.97
22:10.93Carolyn Johnson SENWChris McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:04.792:03.04
32:11.23Chloe Anderson SENWJames ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.08
42:11.98Alex TurnerSBU23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.762:08.76
52:12.21Verity OckendenPBU23W Poole Runners/Swansea Uni2:10.652:06.18
62:12.62Kimberly JohansenPBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:11.392:08.31
72:15.85Rose Penfold U23W Mendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.752:15.32
82:18.31Emily Hosker Thornhill U23WMick WoodsInvicta East Kent/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:16.482:08.28
800 SW s2 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.64Sophie Tyers U23WGordon ManningRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.01
22:09.69Emily DudgeonSBU20WJohn LeesEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:02.322:01.89
32:10.54Sarah McDonaldPBU20WBud BaldaroJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.292:00.88
42:13.31Dani CockingPBU23WPaul DarneyCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:11.632:11.11
52:15.06Helena Corbin U23W Woking/Exeter Uni2:11.442:11.44
62:15.47Hannah PollakSBU23WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Bristol Uni2:15.472:14.80
72:17.17Lucy HackPBU23WKeith BullockDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:17.172:16.49
82:17.89Abbie VernonSBU23WAlasdair DonaldsonBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:16.652:12.4
800 SW s3 (6 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.26Rebecca Linney U23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.962:06.25
22:11.44Corin BearparkPBSENWMichael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.06
32:12.16Alexandra BellSBU23WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.93
42:14.17Caroline FordPBU23W Cambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.48
52:14.35Jennifer Beckingham U23WTodd BennettSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.80
62:14.43Briony BendlePBU23WRoger FrancksCharnwood/Durham Uni2:14.432:14.43
72:17.01Kathrine Foy U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.79
82:18.69Hannah Edwards U23WStephen CarrollHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:16.112:09.99