Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow In Furness
11 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:51James TarttSENM  Southport Waterloo
2 30:07James DouglasSENM Andrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
3 30:16Alasdair RussellSENM  Kendal
4 31:07Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Samantha AyersKeswick
5131:15Peter HarrisonU20M  Border
6 31:20Thomas MarperU20M Stan MarkleyGateshead/St. Mary's Uni
7 31:29Kevin BellU23M John ClementsonBorder
8131:33Gareth BoothV40M  Horwich
9 31:34Iain QuinnSENM  Barrow & Furness
10231:39Andrew ButteryV40M Andrew ButteryRossendale
11 31:42Philip WaiteSENM Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
12 31:47Harry StaintonU23M Harry StaintonHoad Hill
13331:51Richard ShearerV40M  Southport Waterloo
14231:58Beau SmithU20M Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
15132:03Bob AtkinsonV50M  Barrow & Furness
16 32:04James BairdSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders
17 32:05Todd OatesSENM  Barrow & Furness
18432:13Gethin ButlerV40M  Preston
19 32:15Ben HarrisonSENM  Morpeth
20 32:18John MasonSENM  Border
21332:21Joseph VisU20M Paul RodenSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni
22532:23Eddie SimpsonV40M Eddie SimpsonDallam RC
23 32:28Steven WilkinsonV35M  Southport Waterloo
24432:31Jonathan BensonU20M Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness
25532:36Adam BatesonU20M Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
26632:38John WrightV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
27732:50Patrick MillerV40M  Barrow & Furness
28 33:10Jed BartlettU23M Gordon RobertsonBarrow & Furness/Clevedon
29833:14David HamiltonV40M  Southport Waterloo
30 33:22Gary ShawV35M  Clayton le Moors
31233:34Phil HallV50M  Clayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn
32 33:44Andrew GrenfellSENM  Rossendale
33 34:01Jon GreenV35M  Preston
34 34:01David BrownU23M Mark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe
35934:08Jason HolmesV40M  Carlisle Tri
36634:15Zac HoweU20M Stuart SwannHorwich
37 34:21Christopher NeilSENM  Cumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners
381034:24David JacksonV40M  Horwich
391134:33Garry DixonV40M  Barrow & Furness
401234:35Gerard LenehanV40M  Southport Waterloo
41 34:48Andrew DraperSENM  Lytham St. Annes
42 35:00Ian DaviesSENM  Keswick
43735:12Tim OrrU20M  Border
44 35:20Andrew VauseV35M  Garstang
45 35:23Graham MillicanSENM  Border
46835:26Adam WeightmanU20M Stan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
471335:32Andy TownsendV40M  Horwich Rmi
48335:37Alex RoweV50M  Wesham/Northern Masters
491435:43Andy RatcliffeV45M Trevor PainterWigan & District
50435:46Ray JonesV50M  Barrow & Furness
51 35:48Perry MannSENM  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
52 36:09Lee BarlowV40M  Wesham
53536:11Mark WightmanV50M  Clayton le Moors
541536:13Simon StanwayV40M  Barrow & Furness
551636:22John ShepherdV45M  Red Rose
56636:23David CollinsV50M Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
57 36:28Tim RoeSENM  Horwich
58736:30Andy EcclesV50M  Wigan & District
591736:33Mark RichesV50M  Astley & Tyldesley
60 36:38Stephen YoungV35M  Hoad Hill
611836:39David WaddingtonV40M  Wigan Harriers
62836:45Ken AddisonV55M  Red Rose
63 36:48Matthew GoddardSENM  Barrow & Furness Striders
64136:52Mike WalshV60M  Kendal
65 36:58Philip Lee T37SENM  Kendal
66 37:02James WhitakerU17M Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
671937:15Steven LuffV40M  Preston Har
682037:18Paul ArcherV45M  Notts/Clayton le Moors
69937:18John CollierV55M  Wesham
701037:25Tony CroftV50M  Lytham St. Annes
712137:29Paul WareingV45M  Chorley AC (defunct)
722237:29Kevin EdwardsV40M  Wigan Harriers
731137:30Graham WebsterV55M  Lytham St. Annes
741237:58Joe SwarbrickV50M  Red Rose Runners
75 38:04Richard JonesSENM  Garstang
761338:06Graham HodgsonV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
771438:13Terry HellingsV55M Terry HellingsLytham St. Annes
781538:15Brian HorrocksV50M  Clayton le Moors
791638:22Doug FlemingV50M  Horwich
80238:23Pete BoothV60M  Clayton le Moors
812338:26Michael TomsV40M  Clayton Le Moors Har
82338:29Stephen VarneyV60M  Kendal
831738:36Gary JohnstonV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
841838:44Colin ValentineV50M  Keswick
852438:48Michael HoganV40M  Clayton le Moors
862539:00Philip ButlerV45M  Red Rose
872639:08Russell MabbettV45M  Wesham/Northern Masters
882739:12Gary W HeyworthV45M  Garstang
89 39:13Phill CornallSENM  Garstang
901939:17John BertenshawV55M John BertenshawWesham
912039:19Gary MasonV50M  Barrow & Furness Striders
922839:28David HorrocksV40M  Clayton Le Moors Har
932939:33Ian CrabtreeV40M  Chorley Harriers (defunct)
943039:35David ParkerV40M  Barrow & Furness Striders
953139:36Stuart WilliamsV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
963239:44Kevin HullV45M  Border
973339:56Graham TaggV40M  Garstang
98440:01Patrick ThomasV60M  Hoad Hill
992140:06Tony PritchardV55M  Garstang
1002240:21Graham PinderV50M  Hoad Hill
101 40:24Darren JacksonSENM  Wigan Harriers
1022340:33Peter AcklandV50M  Kendal AAC
1033440:38David WrightV45M  Kendal
1043540:46Steve QuarmbyV45M  Lytham St. Annes
1053640:48Joe ShawV45M  Lytham St. Annes
106 41:00Peter SavageSENM  Barrow & Furness
107 41:00Barry WheelerSENM  Red Rose
1082441:11Peter SingletonV50M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1092541:17Roger QuayleV50M  Barrow & Furness
110 41:23Ben DonoghueSENM  Red Rose
1112641:33Peter OrrV50M  Border
112541:38David ScottV60M  Clayton Le Moors Har
1132742:03Geoff LyonsV50M  Garstang
1143742:53Graham MillingtonV40M  Wigan & District
1153842:59Stu CannV40M  Red Rose Runners
1162843:11Adrian NewnhamV55M  Hoad Hill
117643:17Henry MinorczykV65M  Chorley AC (defunct)
118 43:46Tom SouthwardSENM  Hoad Hill
1193944:17Nicholas Mark HutchinsonV40M  Hyndburn
120144:22Duncan RichardsonV45M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1212944:38Mike PeatV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1223044:44Frank AthertonV50M  Lancaster & Morecambe
1233144:49Alan SmartV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
124745:06Ted OrrellV70M  Clayton le Moors
1254045:19Paul BasnettV40M  Astley & Tyldesley
126845:30David WaywellV65M  Wesham
127946:05Robert HirstV60M  Clayton le Moors
1283246:48Paul Percival-smithV55M  Kendal
1293347:23David PrestonV55M  Wesham
1301047:35Robert MasseyV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1311147:47Tony ClarkeV60M  Hoad Hill
1323448:14Phil MccullaughV50M  Chorley AC (defunct)
1333549:44David TwizellV55M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1343651:00Michael DuttonV50M  Wigan Harriers
1354151:19Karl FurseyV40M  Black Combe
1361251:22Barry AllmanV60M  Astley & Tyldesley RR
1371352:42Bernard SingletonV60M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1381453:12David YoungV60M  Wesham
1391553:30John WintersV75M  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
1403755:29Christopher ClarkV50M  Red Rose
1413859:28Jack McGuireV55M  Clayton le Moors
1421662:44Micheal CoppinV65M  Chorley AC (defunct)
1431766:19Edward MurrayV70M  Chorley AC (defunct)
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:54Alastair WeymouthU17M2 Border
2 18:45Ross CampbellU17M1 Barrow & Furness
3 19:44Jonathan FosterU17M1 Southport Waterloo
4 20:16Jacob BoyleU17M1 Hyndburn
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:05Andrew KershawU15M2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo
2 13:09Robert WongU15M2Arthur AlmondBlackburn
3 13:19Neil OrrU15M2 Border
4 13:21Matthew DuttonU15M2 Pendle
5 13:34Mark SullivanU15M2 Kendal
6 13:45Nathan TownsendU15M1Neil CanhamHorwich
7 13:47Luke TysonU15M2Ron ScottSouthport Waterloo
8 14:01James MarchantU15M1Edmund FinucanePendle
9 14:43Connor RichardsonU15M1Michael SolomonRossendale
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:42Matthew BarnesU13M2Edmund FinucanePendle
2 11:48AN Other      
3 12:02Scott WilsonU13M3Frank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
4 12:11Jack LenehanU13M3 Southport Waterloo
5 12:16Cole BlaikieU13M2 Kendal
6 12:24Thomas MarchantU13M3Edmund FinucanePendle
7 12:25Christopher LuffU13M2 Preston
8 12:43Tom CarusU13M  Unattached
9 12:47George TostevinU13M3 Lancaster & Morecambe
10 13:03Niall GrahamU13M3Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
11 13:13Christopher RimmerU13M3 Southport Waterloo
12 13:27Thomas HarbourU13M2 Blackburn
13 13:35Jonty DacreU13M3 Barrow & Furness
14 13:36James NuttalU13M1 Rossendale
15 13:50Gregan BakerU13M1 Pendle
16 14:31Joshua CampbellU13M2 Barrow & Furness
17 14:32Jacob Van GeffenU13M2 Pendle
18 14:56Liam HinniganU13M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
19 16:43Edward HiggsU13M1 Lancaster & Morecambe
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:04George RobinsonU11M11 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
2 8:11Jerome JollyU13M12David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
3 8:11Sigurd FagerholtU11M  Lancaster & Morecambe AC
4 8:26Tom TreaddellU11M11 Preston
5 8:35Jake BrownU13M12Samantha RogersBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
6 8:38Jake CooperU11M11 Barrow & Furness
7 8:43Jamie JacksonU11M9David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
8 8:54Benjamin WinterburnU13M12 Barrow & Furness/Lancaster & Morecambe
9 8:55Scott GouldthorpeU11M10 Chorley AC (defunct)
10 9:03Bradley EdwardsU11M  Barrow & Furness Striders
11 9:08Daniel LenehanU11M10 Southport Waterloo
12 11:32Ryan HeneghanU11M9 Rossendale
13 11:40Aaron HallidayU11M9 Preston
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1119:45Susan SammeV45W  Lytham St. Annes
2120:06Clare McKeownV40W  Border/Northern Masters
3 21:41Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)U23W  Border/Leeds Beckett Uni
4121:45Emma FlanaganU20W  Rossendale/Edge Hill Uni
5 21:46Maria SnellSENW  Lancaster & Morecambe
6221:52Philippa WalshV45W  Preston Har
7222:09Christina WiejakU20W Callum OrrBarrow & Furness
8222:18Louise GoddardV40W  Lancaster & Morecambe
9322:30Tracey DuttonV35W  Wigan Harriers
10 22:34Claire BunceSENW  Red Rose
11322:44Jacqui JonesV45W Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
12422:49Julie PlattV40W Dave WaddingtonWigan & District
13423:17Carolyn RobbinsV50W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters
14323:23Bianca PedersenU20W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
15 23:49Jayne PerrySENW Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
16524:26Debbie KirkmanV40W  Red Rose
17524:32Tracey HulmeV45W  Wesham
18624:40Kath HoyerV50W  Wesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service
19624:51Jill SeddonV35W  Barrow & Furness
20725:07Paula PlowmanV45W  Red Rose
21 25:09Sarah TomsU23W Sarah TomsClayton le Moors
22725:10Laura LawlerV40W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
23 25:21Stephanie MaySENW  Southport Waterloo/Liverpool Uni
24825:24Sheena CottamV40W  Garstang
25825:38Anna Maria CrabtreeV45W  Chorley Harriers (defunct)
26925:47Laura AshworthV35W  Lytham St. Annes
27126:02Marion SmithV55W  Kendal/Unattached
28926:25Katherine WinrowV45W  Kendal/Northern Masters
29 26:37Helen WalkerSENW  Barrow & Furness
301026:56Julia RolfeV45W  Lytham St. Annes
311127:22Pamela HardmanV50W  Lytham St. Annes
32 27:51Julie PalmerSENW  Red Rose
33 28:05Jane SherriffSENW  Garstang
341028:08Elaine SuttonV40W  Southport Waterloo
351228:23Sally CapeV45W  Red Rose
361128:25Gill AllenV35W  Red Rose
371228:49Ashton SaporV35W  Lancaster & Morecambe AC
381329:30Anne GarveyV35W  Astley & Tyldesley
391331:11Karen ClarkV50W  Red Rose
40231:56Christine LeathleyV55W  Clayton Le Moors Har
411432:05Shelley ParkinsonV45W  Chorley Har
42332:15Sue HarrisonV55W  Lancashire Constabulary/Red Rose
431532:23Sue AllenV45W  Clayton Le Moors Har
44 33:18Emma HigginsSENW  Astley & Tyldesley RR
45433:20Hilary GoorneyV65W  Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
461434:35Faye HoldenV35W  Pendle
47535:54Janet SaynorV55W  Red Rose
48638:08Dawn LockV65W  Lytham St. Annes
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:35Helena LeathleyU17W2John DockerClayton le Moors
2 15:41Lauren Munro-BennettU17W2 Helm Hill
3 18:05Zoe BarrettU17W2 Kendal
4 18:12Hannah StanwayU17W1Simon StanwayBarrow & Furness
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:22Mary HodgsonU15W2Colin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe
2 12:46Rebecca FlanaganU15W2 Rossendale
3 14:00Erin ProctorU15W1 Howgill/Kendal
4 14:20Emma PlantU15W2 Chorley Harriers (defunct)/Chorley AC (defunct)
5 14:51Charlotte WhitakerU15W1 Lancaster & Morecambe
6 15:25Kate LawlerU15W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 15:51Chloe LawU15W2Michael SolomonRossendale
8 16:57Abby HempsallU15W1 Barrow & Furness
9 17:16Indus HillU15W1 Lancaster & Morecambe
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:17Grace HandleyU13W2Richard TaylorBlackburn
Page: 1 2