McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Bristol
13 Nov 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:5653Frank TicknerSENM  Wells City/Kent
2 30:0852Phil WicksSENM Keith DonkinBelgrave
3 30:1751Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
4 30:3750Ben TicknerSENM  Wells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix
5 30:4949Johnny GilbySENM  Derby
6 31:0948Glen WattsSENM George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
7 31:1947Kevin HeywoodSENM  Bideford
8 31:3446Michael GillespieU23M Amanda GillespieShettleston/Edinburgh Uni
9 31:3945Steve MitchellSENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC
10 31:4144Dean LacySENM Mark NewellCambridge H
11 31:5043Thomas BoardmanSENM  Leigh
12 31:5742Matthew WitheyU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/St. Mary's Uni
13 32:0141Daniel WattsSENM Daniel WattsShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich
14 32:1240Ander RussellSENM  Stroud/Birmingham Uni
15 32:2839Charlie MacLeanU20M Thomas WatsonBristol & West
16 32:3138Wynne EvansSENM  Carmarthen/Swansea Uni
17 32:4537Gregg HalliwellU20M Christopher FrapwellStroud/Yate
18 32:5036Adam BitchellU23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
19 32:5935Luke ScottSENM Charlotte FisherTaunton
20 33:3134James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
21 33:4433Ben ColdrayU20M Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester
22 33:4632Ieuan ThomasU23M James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
23 34:3231Nick WoodU23M James ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
24 34:5430Andrew WoodsU23M Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni
25 36:0529Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
26 37:3028Chris ReadeU23M Bryan ClintonSwindon
27 37:4027Timothy BrittonSENM  Great Western
28141:0726Graham HodgsonV45M  Newquay RR
29 44:3925Gavin BradshawV35M  Portishead
30 54:2124Kenneth HislopSENM  Central
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:3128Kieran ClementsU20M1Stephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares
2 24:16 Liam BradyU20M  Ireland
3 24:2427Alexander HillU20M1 Team Bath
4 24:2726Stephen KerrU20M2 Armagh
5 24:32 Kevin DooneyU20M  Ireland
6 24:3325Eoghan TottenU20M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Ne
7 24:4424Daniel StudleyU20M3Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni
8 24:5323Robert GaltU20M3Christopher FrapwellStroud/UWE
9 25:07 Sean TobinU20M1 Clonmel/Ireland
10 25:0822Ian BaileyU20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
11 25:1421Tom PurnellU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
12 25:1920Max KayeU20M1Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth
13 25:4119Kieran ReillyU20M1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
14 25:5918Joshua GriffithsU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
15 26:0317Chris PerrinU20M2 Cannock & Stafford
16 26:0516Dan NashU20M1Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Newquay & Par
17 26:1015Alex MatchettU20M2 Pembrokeshire/Bristol Uni
18 26:2414Adam SpeakeU20M1 Bristol & West
19 26:38 Ian HartnettU17M-1 Togher/Ireland
20 26:4213Nick BennettU20M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
21 26:5412Josh TrigwellU20M2Brian O'HareExeter
22 27:0811James PerrinU20M2 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni
23 27:1410Ross FawcettU20M3Eric PhillipsIpswich
24 30:139Sam BedwellU20M1David BedwellBristol & West
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:3128Jonathan DaviesU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
2 22:0527Alex CarterU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
3 22:1026William PaulsonU17M2Christopher FrapwellStroud
4 22:1325Luke JacobsU17M2 Bristol & West
5 22:2524Kyran HaleU17M2 Severn
6 22:4623Lloyd HecklerU17M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
7 22:5722Joe WaltonU17M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
8 23:0721Benedict WesthenryU17M2Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC
9 23:1820Connor DaviesU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
10 23:3119Barry MaskellU17M2John StephensonGateshead
11 23:3518Thomas GeorgeU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester
12 23:3517Alex GeorgeU17M1Kerry NewellGloucester
13 23:4416William SmithU17M1 Helm Hill
14 23:4815Callum JonesU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC
15 23:5914Ronan LlyrU17M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
16 24:0013Matthew DoyleU17M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
17 24:0912Tom RawetU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall AC
18 24:1911James HuntU17M1Ridley GriffithCardiff
19 24:2310Isaac TaschimowitzU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
20 24:379Xander BrownU17M2Christopher BrownStroud
21 24:578Adrian BailesU17M2Thomas MillmoreBirtley
22 25:067Michael GauntU17M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
23 25:366Kieran YoungU17M2 Bristol & West/Mendip
24 25:515James BestU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock
25 26:024Chris PeverleyU17M1 Birtley
26 26:293Joe GrantU17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:1028Paulos SurafelU15M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea
2 14:1027Jac HopkinsU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
3 14:2726Petros SurafelU15M2Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey
4 14:5525Ned OliverU15M2Mark BraceNorth Devon
5 14:5924Daniel HaymesU15M2 Derby
6 15:1423Samuel Lane de CourtinU15M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs
7 15:2322Christian LovattU15M2Kevin EvansCarmarthen
8 15:3021Tom GouldingU15M2Tom GouldingChester-le-Street
9 15:4220George RobbU15M2 North Somerset
10 16:1219Matthew WardU15M1 Derby
11 16:1618Charlie FraserU15M1 Mendip
12 16:2417Ciaran CooperU15M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
13 16:4516Dominic TaylorU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
14 17:2115Joe BrownU15M2 Cambuslang
15 18:0214William BinningtonU15M1Chris MillardNorth Somerset
16 19:3013Alex WarrenU15M1Neil CanhamTrafford
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:3128Hugo MilnerU13M3 Derby
2 9:4927Harrison YarnoldU13M3 Dorchester
3 10:0126Dan WildeU13M2Simon de WiltonTaunton
4 10:0425Paul BurgessU13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill
5 10:0924David WarnesU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
6 10:1823Frankie AldredU13M3 East Cornwall
7 10:2222Elliott MatierU13M2 Carlisle Aspatria/Border
8 10:5121Hugh SadlerU13M2Alison HurfordBristol & West/Avon Schs
9 11:0320Ben CuretonU13M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
10 11:5019Luke WheelerU13M1Steve HollierNorth Somerset
11 12:0418Euan CampbellU13M1 North Somerset
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 7:22 Charles CrickU11M11 Tonbridge
2 7:35 William FullerU11M  Millfield Prep
3 7:47 Sam GentryU11M10Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
4 7:52 Joseph RichardsonU11M10 Oxford City
5 7:52 Jaylan BaconU11M11Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
6 7:57 Harvey MorlandU11M  Millfield Prep
7 7:59 Sam CockerU11M  High Down Junior
8 8:00 Iwan TudorU11M  Peasedown St John Primary
9 8:02 Adam MajorU11M  High Down Junior
10 8:03 Rory NicholsonU11M11 Millfield Sch
11 8:07 Dylan DukesU11M  West Pennard
12 8:14 Harry LeakeyU11M  St Mary'S Timsbury Primary
13 8:16 Conor FordU11M  Paulton Juniors
14 8:16 Henry CoxU11M  Uphill Primary
15 8:17 Joseph CoulingU11M  Banwell Primary
16 8:18 Harry FordU11M  Portishead Primary
17 8:22 Patrick NicholsU11M  Henleaze Junior School
18 8:22 Matthew OgborneU11M  St Georges Church Primary
19 8:25 Vaughan ClarkeU11M  Herons Moor Community Primary
20 8:26 Shoji LeachU11M11 North Somerset
21 8:27 Gabe NewmanU11M  Widcombe Juniors
22 8:27 Ben HammondU11M  Widcombe Juniors
23 8:28 Joseph MooreU11M  Winscombe Primary
24 8:28 Joshua DoellU11M  St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
25 8:31 Finn MilesU11M  Portishead Primary
26 8:32 Eliot DuganU11M  Widcombe Juniors
27 8:33 Henry SmithU11M  Elmlea Junior School
28 8:35 Isaac WallerU11M  Horfield C Of E
29 8:36 William FrameU11M  Mary Elton
30 8:36 Oscar Allgrove‐RalpU11M  Mary Elton
31 8:37 Tom HaydenU11M  St Peters Primary Portishead
32 8:38 Daniel FergusonU11M  Mead Vale
33 8:40 James JelbertU11M  Hugh Sexey
34 8:41 Declan McDonaldU11M  Shoscombe Priamry
35 8:42 Dewi McConnaughieU11M  St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
36 8:42 Jacob FynnU11M  Elmlea Junior School
37 8:43 Oliver LambertU11M  Upton Noble
38 8:44 Malachy Walsh‐LangfordU11M  St Patricks
39 8:44 James BullenU11M  Farrington Gurney Primary
40 8:45 Dominic RobbinsU11M  St Bonnaventures
41 8:46 Niko KulasU11M  Blackhorse Primary School
42 8:50 Lewis HouldenU11M  St Peters Primary Portishead
43 8:50 Jensen CoppenU11M9Jean RogersForest of Dean/Newport
44 8:50 Joe BleythenU11M  Widcombe Juniors
45 8:52 Lucas LambourneU11M  St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
46 8:53 T J RogersU11M  Westfield Primary
47 8:53 Douglas ClarkeU11M  Hugh Sexey
48 8:55 Fraser LinnittU11M  Yeo Moor Primary Clevedon
49 8:55 Hamish ClarkeU11M  Hugh Sexey
50 8:56 Angus BlackU11M  St Nicholas Chantry Clevedon
51 8:56 Ben CottrellU11M  Uphill Community Primary
52 8:56 Harrison ClothierU11M  Golden Valley Primary
53 8:57 Charlie HallU11M  Trinity Primary
54 8:57 Jim DenceU11M  Bournemouth Ac
55 9:00 George FulcherU11M  St Georges Church Primary
56 9:02 Allan MossU11M  Locking Primary
57 9:09 Toby HarrisU11M  Rangworthy Primary
58 9:15 Brandon SmithU11M  Herons Moor Community Primary
59 9:16 Finlay WilliamsU11M  Golden Valley Primary
60 9:16 Jonty McConnaughieU11M  St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
61 9:16 Daniel WhettonU11M  Henleaze Junior School
62 9:17 Ciaran MurphyU11M  Locking Primary
63 9:18 Nathaniel PinkleyU11M  Golden Valley Primary
64 9:20 Rafael SlatteryU11M  Henleaze Junior School
65 9:21 Finley GallowU11M  St John'S Catholic Primary Bath
66 9:21 Robbie EvansU11M  Mead Vale
67 9:24 Harry BaxterU11M  Locking Primary
68 9:28 Joe WisbyU11M  Horfield C Of E
69 9:29 Josh BaileyU11M  Henleaze Junior School
70 9:33 Mason HarrisonU11M  St Mary'S Writhlington Primary
71 9:36 Tom JoneU11M  Redfield Edge Primary
72 9:38 Lewis Adams‐HoonU11M  Golden Valley Primary
73 9:39 Liam HorsnellU11M  Uphill Primary
74 9:41 Josh DaviesU11M  Portishead Primary
75 10:08 Matthew ColtonU11M  Cadbury Heath Primary
76 10:41 Sam WoodwardU11M  Blackhorse Primary School
77 12:12 Rokas BarisaliskasU11M  Blackhorse Primary School
ZXC SW
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:2653Gemma SteelSENW John NuttallCharnwood
2 26:0752Naomi TaschimowitzU23W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Cambridge Uni
3 26:1651Justina HeslopSENW Bruce TullohClapham Chasers
4 26:3650Juliet PotterSENW Roy StowellCharnwood
5126:5449Andrea WhitcombeV40W  Swansea
6 27:0748Stephanie BarnesSENW Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Auburn Uni
7 27:1547Jessica SparkeSENW Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Glouces
8127:2346Natalie HarveyV35W  South London/Brunel Uni London
9 27:39 Claire Gibbons McCarthySENW  Ireland
10 27:5345Charlotte ArterU23W James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners
11 28:0344Kate MaltbySENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
12 28:0443Kate AveryU20W Robert AshwoodShildon
13 28:1842Laura ParsonageSENW  Team Bath
14 28:2341Victoria PritchardSENW  Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Albans Striders
15 28:2740Nicola RogersSENW Paul JonesBasildon
16228:3539Annabel GrangerV35W  Bristol & West
17328:3938Lucy HodgsonV35W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
18 28:4837Bryony ProctorSENW  Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
19 28:5136Emma D'AltonSENW Keith BrackstoneWestbury
20 29:1335Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23W Kevin EvansSwansea
21 29:4134Katie Brough (was Brennan)SENW Philip HickenWarrington AC
22 29:5733Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter/Cardiff
23 30:2832Paula GowingSENW  Bristol & West
24 31:0531Diana ChklarSENW Brian HopkinsWoodford Green Essex Ladies
25 31:1530Linda HowellSENW  Bournville Harriers
26 31:5829Ursulla CounsellSENW  Bristol & West
27 33:2628Cara SlossSENW Derek ParkerKilbarchan
28260:2927Wendy MorantV40W  Birchfield H/Midland Masters
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:4328Annabel GummowU20W1 Bristol & West/Cornwall AC
2 19:0727Hanna TarverU20W1David JeffsWirral
3 19:12 Kate VealeU20W1 West Waterford/Ireland
4 19:2726Nicole RobertsU20W3Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni
5 19:4925Alex StainthorpeU20W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
6 19:59 Mary MulhareU20W2 North Laois/Ireland
7 20:0324Ffion PriceU20W1Darrell MaynardBrecon
8 20:3823Jessica HarveyU20W1Paul BattenErme Valley
9 20:4422Beckie TaylorU20W1 Blackburn
10 21:02 Emma MitchellU20W  Ireland
11 21:2821Rhianwedd PriceU20W1 Brecon
12 21:3820Rachel LangbeinU20W1Charlotte FisherTaunton
13 21:5419Africa MasonU20W1 Poole AC
14 22:2418Aoife ThorogoodU20W1 Mendip
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:4528Becky StrawU17W2Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford
2 18:5627Natalia HackettU17W1Jamie RussellHallamshire
3 19:3826Jennifer NesbittU17W2David WalkerWorcester
4 19:4225Laura GentU17W2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
5 20:1024Isabel SteeleU17W1Peter MeredithFalmouth/Unattached/Cornwall AC
6 20:1723Rachael DunnU17W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
7 20:2222Lillie BellamyU17W1Bryan ClintonSwindon
8 20:2421Sophie ForsterU17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
9 20:4020Elin DaviesU17W1Kevin TobinSwansea
10 20:4419Miranda SadlerU17W1David TaylorBristol & West
11 21:1318Megan WithersU17W2 Pembrokeshire
12 21:1917Loren BleakenU17W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
13 21:4316Paige GilhespyU17W1Thomas MillmoreBirtley
14 21:4715Amy SweetU17W2 Newquay & Par
15 22:0014Megan TurnerU17W2 Aberystwyth
16 23:2413Carie RobertsonU17W1Paul BattenErme Valley/Armada
17 24:0812Francesca HydeU17W1Phil BanningCwmbran
18 25:1711Elizabeth WarnesU17W1 North Somerset
19 25:4410Cecelia BradleyU17W1 North Somerset
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:0328Elisabeth HoodU15W1Mark PauleyPoole AC
2 16:0827Lydia TurnerU15W2Thomas MillmoreBirtley
3 16:1426Siannah RaymentU15W1Beverley KitchingBracknell AC
4 16:3025Olivia GwynnU15W2Kevin TobinSwansea
5 16:3624Hannah CoxU15W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
Page: 1 2