The Running Shop Winter Series External Results
Balgownie
26 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  18:11Andrew FergusonU23MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
2  18:16Lukasz CzyzyckiSENM Aberdeen
31 19:53Becky DunphyU20W Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni
4 120:06Athol BurnettV50M Unattached
5  20:34Kevin MorrisonSENM  
6 220:49John FowlerV40M  
7  21:05Chris JessimanSENM  
8 321:15Andrew FergusonV50M Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
9 421:31Fraser DunphyV45M Arbroath & District
10 522:02Ian EdwardsV60M Aberdeen
11  22:13Toby LehehanSENM  
122122:20Jane KerridgeV55W Deeside Runners/Scottish Vets H
13 622:25Scott AndersonV40M  
143222:47Claire SmithV40W Metro Aberdeen
15 723:02Neil AndersonV40M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
164323:21Sarah DunnV40W Deeside Runners
175 23:47Olwen ThornSENW  
186424:08Victoria ParkV35W  
19 824:29Kenneth LethamV40M Dundee Hawkhill
207524:38June GunnV35W  
21  25:00Iain William ShanksV35M Stonehaven
228 25:07Diane CarrSENW  
239625:38Bettina CaffynV35W  
2410 26:13Bronwen HughesSENW  
2511726:27Anne JessimanV35W Aberdeen Running Sisters
2612826:31Maggie EggelingV35W Aberdeen AAC
2713926:36Jane OliverV50W Deeside Runners
28141026:49Dianne HarrowerV35W Hawkhill Harriers
2915 27:47Monica ThomsonSENW  
30161127:52Suzzie SwanV35W Hawkhill Harriers
31 929:18James WrightV55M Hunters Bog Trotters
32171229:28Mika MackenzieV35W  
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  40:39Sam BurgessU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners
2  41:26Michael FergusonU17MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
3  41:45Raymond FotheringhamSENM  
4  41:56Lachlan CalderSENM Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen
5 142:57Donald KerridgeV45M Deeside Runners
6 243:36Alan SealyV45M Deeside Runners
7 344:32John SteelV40M Stonehaven
8  44:51Mark LambSENM Dundee Hawkhill
9 445:08Philip CowieV40M  
10 545:19John BlunsdonV40M  
111 45:48Scout AdkinU20W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
122146:00Veronique OldhamV45W Aberdeen/Cosmic
13  47:09Andrew BlackhallV35M Fraserburgh
14 647:23Paul EggelingV40M Aberdeen
153247:59Sarah KnoxV40W Serpentine
16 748:10Nigel ReynoldsV50M Dundee Hawkhill
17  48:11Richard PrestonSENM  
18 848:34Dennis HallV40M Stonehaven
194349:03Ruth WolfeV45W Metro Aberdeen
20 949:15Phil MannV40M  
21 1049:16Richard LangV40M Cosmic
22 1149:30David DewhurstV40M Chapel Cheetahs
23 1250:40David BrownV40M Jog Scotland
24 1350:53Colin TaitV45M Unattached
25 1450:58Jonathan AshdownV40M  
26 1551:19Miles NewmanV40M Deeside Runners
27 1652:01Jonathan BellarbyV40M Cosmic
28 1752:31David WhitehouseV40M  
29 1852:45John RitchieV40M Stonehaven Running Club
30 1953:12Murray BryceV60M Cosmic
31 2053:32Alan DickV40M  
325 54:01Victoria ShanksV35W Stonehaven
33 2154:13Alan FraserV40M  
34  54:25Neil MorrisonSENM  
35 2254:59Colin TaylorV50M Aberdeen
366 55:29Andrea CanaleSENW Metro Aberdeen
377455:49Angela ReidSENW Forres
38 2356:41Leslie NicolV75M Metro Aberdeen
39  56:54Matthew ChisholmSENM Arbroath & District AC
40 2456:54David OliverV50M Deeside Runners
41  57:12Ricky SimpsonSENM 82AD
428557:28Catriona M ReynoldsV40W Dundee Hawkhill
43  60:20Grant HamiltonSENM  
44 2560:23Neil RobertsonV40M Stonehaven Running Club
459662:46Wendy ArthurV35W  
46  64:09Stephen SalterSENM  
4710 67:56Tracy LeachSENW  
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  18:45James WeirU17M Peterhead Jog Scotland
2  18:55Andrew MelvinU17M Unattached
3  19:20Ross CroallU17M Arbroath & District
4  19:31Fraser DrummondU17M Cosmic Hillbashers
5  21:40Callum MorrisonU17M Dyce Academy
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  23:21Ellen RobertsonU17WTom LeesonArbroath & District
2  24:23Nicola EwingU17W Turriff Academy
3  25:57Shona TownsendU17W Arbroath & District
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  17:38Steven MurrayU15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  19:29Daniel ReesU15MTom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven
3  19:45Ewan McMillanU15MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven
4  20:11Ewan CalderU15MTrevor MadiganAberdeen
5  20:25Alistair MerryU15M Dundee Hawkhill
6  20:25Ewen KerridgeU13M Deeside Runners
7  20:40Andrew BurnettU15M Aberdeen
8  22:41Connor BertieU15M Dundee Hawkhill
9  22:59Christian DickU15M Aberdeen
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  13:05Eve SealyU15WAlan SealyBanchory Stonehaven
2  13:26Eilidh ReynoldsU15W Dundee Hawkhill
3  13:51Katie PutulloU15W Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
4  14:19Roisin StevensonU15W St Margarets School for Girls
5  14:31Kirsty ReynoldsU15WNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Tayside
6  14:44Eve SmithU15W Aberdeen AAC
7  15:43Becky CheyneU15W Aberdeen
8  15:58Natasha LeeU15W Arbroath & District AC
9  17:08Lauren CowieU15W Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  11:51Finlay StrachanU13MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  12:08Charlie BeesonU13MGrant Scott SmithBanchory Stonehaven
3  12:19Andrew FarmerU13M Aberdeen
4  12:25Lachlan KirkU13M Grampian Orienteers
5  12:38Cameron BairdU13M Banchory Stonehaven
6  12:50Jack AndersonU13M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
7  13:01Grant InnesU13M Banchory Stonehaven AC
8  13:22Calum KitchingU13M Banchory Stonehaven
9  13:40Danny TapperU13M  
10  14:29Daniel BellarbyU13M Alford Academy
11  15:26Bradley JacksonU13M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
12  15:57Owen DewhurstU13M Chapel Cheetahs
13  17:51Lachlan ShanksU13M Mackie Academy
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  12:01Rebecca EggelingU13WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen
2  13:11Talia MathersU13WKen HoggAberdeen
3  13:12Lydia NewmanU13W Banchory Stonehaven
4  13:39Clare StewartU13W Banchory Stonehaven
5  13:47Danielle MacDermidU13W Dundee Hawkhill
6  14:03Amy MollisonU13W Dundee Hawkhill
7  14:08Katherine LeonardU13W Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
8  14:11Nicole FairlieU13W Arbroath & District
9  14:15Anna RobertsonU13W Arbroath & District
10  14:15Mollie HughesU13W Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
11  14:34Shaney McCabeU13WNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill
12  14:55Hannah MutchU13W Cults Academy
13  16:08Isobel KnowlesU13W  
14  17:01Sarah NicolU13W Aberdeen
15  17:39Aillie TownsendU13W Arbroath & District
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  6:01Struan KirkU11M Lairhillock School
2  6:05Flynn ClarkU11M Aberdeen AAC
3  6:11Jude HughesU15M Dundee Hawkhill
4  6:14Cameron CallowU11M Aberdeen
5  6:15Adam RobertsonU11M Aberdeen
6  6:26Harry HallU11M Aberdeen
7  6:34Elgin GovanU11M Aberdeen
8  6:37Louis FyfeU11M Mile End Primary School
9  6:38Robbie FarquharU13MKenny LyonAberdeen
10  6:39Murray AddisonU11M Aberdeen
11  6:45Fraser ScottU11M Kilbarchan
12  6:47Thomas WhitehouseU11M Aberdeen
13  6:49Ross AndersonU11M Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
14  6:50Ruaridh FenwickU11M Broomhill Primary School
15  7:06Patrick AshdownU11M  
16  7:17Aidan DempseyU11M Lairhillock
17  7:27Cameron HarroldU11M Fernilea Primary
18  7:56Alistair TapperU11M Robert Gordon's College
19  8:00Steven SeyU13M Aberdeen
ZXC
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  6:21Phoebe VerstralenU11WColin ChristieMontrose & District
2  6:23Katie MacDonaldU13W Aberdeen
3  6:24Emily HarrowerU13W Dundee Hawkhill
4  6:26Laura StephenU11W Aberdeen AAC
5  6:31Jasmine CollettU11W Aberdeen
6  6:33Frances SealyU11W Banchory Stonehaven
7  6:50Kirsty OldhamU11W Aberdeen
8  6:57Ailsa YoungU11W Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
9  7:05Emily ParkU13W Banchory Stonehaven
10  7:12Amy LowU13W Arbroath & District
11  7:13Shauna ChisholmU13W Arbroath & District
12  7:13Hannah LawrieU11W Aberdeen
13  7:14Lucy KnowlesU11W  
14  7:17Molly WhitehouseU11W Ferryhill School
15  7:21Katie BennettU11W St Margarets
16  7:23Alessandra GentilucciU11W Ashley Road
17  7:29Caitlin O'ByrneU11W St Margaret's
18  7:45Kassidy MathersU11WMiller MathiesonAberdeen
19  7:57Elle RintoulU11W Albyn School
20  8:30Sophie StillU11W  
21  10:10Megan JamesU13W Aberdeen