BMC Belfast Regional Races External Results
Belfast
1 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 Race 8 (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.38Ciaran O'ConnellSBSENM Glaslough, IRL/Ireland1:56.381:48.13
21:59.11Jordan NeilPBU20M North Down1:56.21:54.53
31:59.38Michael Quinn SENM Abbey AC1:56.61:52.36
41:59.70James Budde SENMFrancis MarshNorth Down1:55.51:55.5
52:01.23John McKeown U20M North Belfast2:00.51:57.79
62:04.36John Carlisle U20M North Down1:58.211:57.64
72:05.97Andrew Gourley U20M Willowfield1:55.31:54.94
800 Race 7 (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.56Ryan FaulknerPBU20M St. Malachy's1:57.661:54.32
22:00.70Michael McKillop T37PBU20MPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland1:57.281:54.40
32:00.93Simon TaylorSBSENM Abbey AC/Kent2:00.931:59.8
42:01.90Owen CarletonPBU23MEamonn ChristieAbbey AC/Oxford Uni2:00.082:00.08
52:02.31Stephen RooneyPBU17M St. Malachy's2:01.221:58.5
62:03.99Allister WoodsSBU20M Orchard County2:03.991:57.19
72:05.23Andrew AgnewSBU23MMark KirkAbbey AC/Kent2:05.231:58.19
82:05.74Sean Walsh U20M St. Malachy's2:04.762:02.06
800 Race 6 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.04Sean McCaffertyPBU20M North Belfast1:59.561:59.56
22:03.51Kevin McCoolPBU17M Northern Ireland Schs2:03.512:03.51
32:04.12Mark KirkSBV40MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim2:04.121:46.94
42:04.78Patrick LindenPBU17M Willowfield2:04.781:56.03
52:05.12Adam IngramPBU15MDon LennonLagan Valley2:02.011:53.08
62:06.41Kelly NeelySBSENW City of Lisburn/Ireland2:04.42:03.28
72:07.40Mark TennysonPBU15M Armagh2:07.402:04.8
82:08.27Cuinn McAllister U17M St. Malachy's2:07.42:07.4
92:22.12Matthew CaddelPBSENM St. Malachy's2:22.122:22.12
800 Race 5 (Male only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.29James StrawbridgeSBSENM Annadale2:04.291:57.73
22:04.85Robin Brown U20MFrancis MarshNorth Down2:04.02:00.93
32:04.86Eamon SweeneySBU20M St. Malachy's/Ireland2:04.861:56.01
42:05.40Francis MarshSBV40MFrancis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill2:04.592:01.80
52:05.71Simon MurrayPBSENMSimon MurrayAbbey AC2:05.712:05.71
62:08.28Turlough DonnellyPBSENM Abbey AC2:08.282:08.28
800 Race 4 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.68Lee SharkeyPBU17MMark KirkLagan Valley2:12.11:59.54
22:18.32William Millsopp U17M Orchard County2:18.02:12.50
32:19.14Nicklas ArkensparPBSENM North Down2:19.142:19.14
42:19.78Rachel GibsonSBU17W City of Lisburn2:16.692:09.37
52:21.79Sasha Hooks U17W Ballymena & Antrim2:18.482:14.26
62:21.96Sarah Neary U20W North Belfast2:19.92:19.9
72:25.70Cathy McCourtPBSENW North Belfast2:25.702:25.70
82:27.21Hugo RodgersPBSENM Newcastle & District2:27.212:27.21
800 Race 3 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.49Thomas SimpsonSBU20MFrancis MarshNorth Down2:18.492:11.34
22:19.02Mark ArmstrongPBU15M North Down2:17.92:17.9
32:22.51Paul CurranPBSENMPaul CurranNorth Down2:22.512:22.51
42:23.03Aisling FeganSBU17W Armagh2:23.032:22.58
52:28.74Lorna FitzpatrickPBU15WEamonn ChristieDromore2:28.742:17.12
62:30.05Margaret SinnottPBU20W Abbey AC/Queen's Uni Belfast2:30.052:30.05
72:31.37Rachel Campbell U17WMark KirkWillowfield2:27.12:22.7
800 Race 2 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.47Rory Hampton U13M Lagan Valley2:21.042:21.04
22:28.25Iona Macey-LilliePBU15W Willowfield2:24.432:20.44
32:30.41Kirsty Kee U17W Lagan Valley2:28.812:25.1
42:32.97Kyla HeanenPBSENW City of Lisburn2:32.972:32.97
52:34.96Jasmine Ward U15W Willowfield2:33.592:33.59
62:35.05Danielle FeganPBU20W Armagh2:35.052:35.05
72:35.65Lauren O'Donnell-AndersonPBU15W North Belfast2:35.652:35.65
82:36.82Michael Robinson U13M Lagan Valley2:34.12:20.93
92:37.81Emma SharkeyPBU15W Lagan Valley2:31.22:19.99
102:48.46Ciara FeganPBU15W Armagh2:48.462:48.46
800 Race 1 (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.9Philip TreacyPBU15M Lagan Valley2:34.92:34.9
22:37.6Killian GarganSBU15M St. Malachy's2:37.62:10.06
32:38.5Janice KeePBU15W Lagan Valley2:38.52:38.5
42:42.7Conall KirkPBU13MMark KirkLagan Valley/Harrow2:37.381:49.47
52:45.3Rachael HendersonPBU13WLawson CochraneWillowfield2:33.522:25.20
62:47.1Sara MonteverdeSBU15W Willowfield2:47.12:29.5
72:47.2Claire HewittPBSENW Ballymena & Antrim2:47.22:47.2
82:49.2Cydnie McCullough U13W Lagan Valley/City of Lisburn2:42.32:42.3
92:58.6Jordan McWilliamsPBU15W Willowfield2:58.62:58.6