BMC Jarrow Regional Races
Jarrow
21 May 07
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 A (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.5Jonathan TaylorSBU23MGordon SurteesMorpeth/Teeside Uni1:51.71:49.95
21:52.6Andy TeateSBSENM Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Northumbria Uni1:52.61:52.03
31:52.9Ricky StevensonPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske1:52.91:49.09
41:53.1Ryan StephensonPBU23M North Shields Poly1:53.11:53.1
51:54.7Andrew Stanton U20MPhilip TownsendGateshead1:52.251:51.09
61:58.5Lewis TimminsSBU23MLindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni1:58.51:54.40
71:59.9Marc DochertySBU20M Birtley/Gateshead1:59.91:57.0
82:00.5Jamie SmithSBU17M Edinburgh AC1:55.721:55.72
800 B (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.8Andrew MaguirePBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.31:54.3
21:56.2Andy WilesPBU20MDavid LowesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers1:56.21:50.06
31:56.2Richard Mace SENM City of Sheffield/Border1:54.71:54.7
41:56.4Richard MorrellSBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.91:52.38
51:57.0Lewis RobsonPBU20M Gateshead1:57.01:57.0
61:57.5Carl SmithPBU20MRobert AshwoodLeeds City1:57.51:55.5
71:58.4Lewis Gamble-ThompsonPBU23M New Marske1:58.41:58.4
81:59.1Dominic ShawPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers1:59.11:56.70
92:01.2Marc FenwickPBU23M Wallsend2:01.22:01.2
102:03.8Graeme MasonSBSENM Border2:03.82:03.2
800 C (Men only)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.3Mark McLeodPBSENM Elswick1:59.31:59.3
22:00.4Liam BaisterPBU17M Gateshead1:58.51:57.2
32:00.6Lewis TattPBU20M Wakefield1:56.11:56.1
42:00.9Sean HallPBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead2:00.92:00.9
52:03.9Tom MurphyPBU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:02.21:57.3
62:04.7Ken HarkerSBV35M Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East2:04.71:53.1
72:06.7Jake LazenbyPBU17M Middlesbrough & Cleveland2:06.72:06.7
82:07.2Elliott JacksonSBU17MGraham HallNew Marske2:07.21:58.54
92:07.4Tom Graham U20M New Marske2:04.62:04.6
102:07.5Simon FindlayPBU20M Gosforth2:07.52:02.54
800 D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.7Alan WearPBU20M Birtley2:10.72:10.7
22:12.4Richard HopkinsPBU20M Birtley2:12.42:12.4
32:14.5Kirsty Legg-HowellPBU20W Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers2:13.52:05.72
42:15.1Emma RavenPBSENW Chester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central2:12.592:12.59
52:15.4Sigourney Bell U15W Gateshead2:14.112:14.11
62:18.1Emma ToogoodPBU17WBryan MackayDurham2:15.472:15.47
72:18.4Helen WilkinsonSBSENW City of York2:16.22:13.27
82:22.4Jessica Russon U17WStephen ShawNew Marske/Tees Valley Tigers2:17.12:13.27
92:23.2Natalie Young U17W Morpeth/Gateshead2:15.42:15.4
102:25.6Catherine Samuelson U15W Gateshead2:22.12:21.63
800 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.8Lauren RochePBU20WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2:20.52:20.5
22:21.7Tracy MillmorePBSENWThomas MillmoreChester-le-Street2:20.952:19.5
32:22.6Samantha Duffy U20W Gateshead2:21.22:15.00
42:23.0Helen PattonSBV45W Gateshead2:23.02:19.6
52:28.1Tristan PeelPBU13M Jarrow & Hebburn2:24.61:57.0
62:29.3Adrian BailesPBU13MThomas MillmoreBirtley2:29.11:52.94
72:30.6Sophie TaylorPBU13W Birtley2:27.32:22.2
82:33.1Joy FenwickSBU20W Wallsend2:33.12:30.3
92:38.7Caitlin PearsonSBU20W New Marske2:38.72:31.57
102:54.6Sophie Forster U13WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:47.52:17.74