BMC Brighton Regional Races External Results
Brighton
15 Aug 07

Only results to AW standards are currently available
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
 2:00.5Ian Barrett SENM Crawley1:59.741:57.44
 2:00.6Andrew Donno U23M Brighton & Hove1:59.441:59.44
 2:02.8Mark Challen U20M City of Portsmouth2:01.142:00.8
 2:03.3Jonathan DennisPBU20M Eastbourne2:03.32:02.9
 2:05.0Martin StockleyPBU20M City of Portsmouth2:05.02:05.0
 2:05.5Matthew BarberPBU17M Eastbourne2:05.52:05.5
 2:05.8Matt SouthamSBU20MAndy PayneEastbourne2:05.82:00.6
 2:07.0Lewis Hards U17M Brighton Phoenix2:06.62:06.6
 2:07.8Ashley WilliamsPBU17M Lewes2:07.82:07.8
 2:13.4Toby BrimecomePBU15MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:13.42:09.0
 2:13.5Ross Thomas U15M City of Portsmouth2:12.92:01.1
 2:15.2Matthew DorringtonSBU15MMichael BazireBrighton & Hove2:15.22:07.5
 2:16.3Tom Willmot U15M B&H  
 2:17.3Bradlee CookPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:17.32:10.3
 2:21.8Tom ClarkePBU15M City of Portsmouth2:15.22:15.2
 2:27.4Ania HilesPBU17W Guildford & Godalming2:27.272:27.27
 2:30.8Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U15W Crawley2:26.92:17.55
800 Race A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.5Ben Wiffen SENMKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:49.871:49.24
21:53.7Joe Durrant U20M Cambridge H1:50.011:48.37
31:53.7Joe Van Der Toorn U23M Belgrave1:51.481:51.48
41:54.4Matt Furber SENM Worthing/Crawley1:52.571:52.57
51:55.0Chris Johnson U20M Crawley/East Anglia Uni1:54.791:52.62
61:57.4Michael Di Laura U17M Worthing1:55.671:50.69
71:58.2Steven Phillips SENMMick WoodsWinchester1:56.691:54.19
72:02.9Russell Osborn SENM Team Southampton1:57.41:55.18
800 Race B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.8Andy Knight V35M Cambridge H1:57.151:48.38
21:58.2Martin Airey V35M Blackheath & Bromley1:57.241:50.2
31:58.5Andrew Burles V35M Guildford & Godalming/Herne Hill1:57.51:55.32
41:58.5Mark Burchett U20M Worthing/Crawley1:56.791:52.74
51:58.7David Boyce SENM Brighton & Hove1:57.411:56.7
61:59.9Adam StainsbySBU20M Worthing/Brighton & Hove1:59.91:56.04
71:59.9David Reader SENMDavid ReaderCambridge H1:57.601:53.1
82:00.5Ian Barrett SENM Crawley1:59.741:57.44
800 Race B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
71:59.9David Reader SENMDavid ReaderCambridge H1:57.601:53.1
800 Race C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9Matt GrantPBU17M South London1:58.91:52.79
21:59.3Matthew DumiganPBU23M Worthing/Cardiff Met Uni1:59.31:58.5
31:59.6Matt BarriePBU20M Brighton Phoenix1:59.61:59.6
41:59.9David CooperPBU20M Hastings AC1:59.91:59.9
52:00.1Mark Oldham V40M Southend/Eastern Masters1:58.891:57.7
62:00.6Andrew Donno U23M Brighton & Hove1:59.441:59.44
72:01.2Stefan Emary U20M Hastings AC1:59.21:59.2
82:01.4Nick Hearn U20M Lewes1:58.911:58.91
92:02.4Ben Hoy-SlotPBU17M Lewes2:02.41:58.1
102:03.2Tom Jenkins SENMKeith WhitelamSouth London2:01.71:58.7
800 Race D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.8Mark Challen U20M City of Portsmouth2:01.142:00.8
22:03.3Jonathan DennisPBU20M Eastbourne2:03.32:02.9
32:03.9Luke CaldwellPBU17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:03.91:55.23
42:05.0Ben McDaniel U17M South London2:04.462:01.8
52:05.0Sam ParsonsPBU23MMichael BazireBrighton & Hove2:05.02:05.0
62:05.8Matt SouthamSBU20MAndy PayneEastbourne2:05.82:00.6
72:06.0David MarsdenSBSENM Guildford & Godalming2:06.01:59.02
82:06.3Aaron Orman U15MVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:02.462:02.0
92:07.0Lewis Hards U17M Brighton Phoenix2:06.62:06.6
800 Race E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.0Sacha HentyPBU17M Eastbourne2:02.02:02.0
22:03.3Stuart PellingPBU23MAndy PayneEastbourne2:03.32:03.3
32:04.9Chris Thomson SENM Brighton & Hove/Sussex Uni2:04.02:04.0
42:04.9Josh PainterSBSENM Brighton & Hove2:04.92:04.7
52:05.5Matthew BarberPBU17M Eastbourne2:05.52:05.5
62:05.8Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing2:04.002:03.14
72:08.1Roseline Agboke SENW Newbury2:07.062:05.81
82:08.5Jason JefferySBU20M Hastings AC2:08.52:03.1
92:11.9Alexander DennisPBU20M Eastbourne2:11.92:11.9
102:13.2Joe Steele-Martin U17M Brighton & Hove2:09.62:09.6
800 Race F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.4Mathew BasfordPBU20M Lewes2:07.42:00.9
22:07.8Ashley WilliamsPBU17M Lewes2:07.82:07.8
32:08.4Sean SinclairPBU20M Tonbridge2:08.42:08.4
42:10.6Dominic Steiert U17M South London2:08.252:08.25
52:11.8Philippa Aukett SENWMike BaxterWorthing/Bristol Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet2:10.252:03.07
62:12.1Sarah Tomlins SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:10.032:09.62
72:12.5Nina Anderson V35WGreg RichardsShaftesbury Barnet2:08.392:08.39
82:12.6Michael McManusSBU20MMichael FirthSouth London2:12.62:01.14
92:13.7Alistair DarwentSBU17M City of Portsmouth2:13.72:07.6
800 Race G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.0Martin StockleyPBU20M City of Portsmouth2:05.02:05.0
22:07.5Jack SwallowPBU20MBud BaldaroCrawley/Reigate Priory2:07.52:02.4
32:10.5Mark McLoughlinPBV45M Haywards Heath/Lewes2:10.52:07.9
42:11.6Ray Daniel V50M Cambridge H/Veterans2:10.502:01.64
52:11.7Nathan ParsonsPBU20M City of Portsmouth2:11.72:11.7
62:11.8Paul DykePBU20M Holland Sports AC2:11.82:09.52
72:13.3Stephen DenmanSBU20M Brighton & Hove2:13.32:06.71
82:16.3Tom WilmotPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:16.32:07.4
800 Race H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.7Glenn TraceyPBU17M City of Portsmouth2:10.72:10.7
22:10.9Kieran SilsbyPBU15MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:10.92:01.4
32:11.9Charles Da’Vall GricePBU15MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:11.91:45.53
42:12.8Helen Reynolds SENW Crawley2:11.302:09.95
52:13.5Ross Thomas U15M City of Portsmouth2:12.92:01.1
62:13.9Ed Hickman CaseySBU17M Eastbourne/Durham Uni2:13.91:54.30
52:15.8Loulou Rowlands U17WMichael FirthSouth London2:15.742:08.52
72:15.8Loulou Rowlands U17WMichael FirthSouth London2:15.742:08.52
62:17.0Elaine Rayner U23W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London2:15.252:08.11
82:17.0Elaine Rayner U23W Dartford H/Brunel Uni London2:15.252:08.11
800 Race I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.4Toby BrimecomePBU15MMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:13.42:09.0
22:15.6Matt RethySBU17M Lewes2:15.62:02.2
32:16.5John LowdenPBV50M Crowborough/Worthing2:16.52:16.5
42:17.2Monty Wilson U13M Hastings AC2:17.02:14.3
52:17.3Frank WardPBV45M Belgrave/Worthing2:17.32:16.41
62:17.3Bradlee CookPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:17.32:10.3
72:24.7Harriet Field U15W South London2:19.52:19.5
82:24.7Harriet Field U15W South London2:19.52:19.5
800 Race J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Matthew DorringtonSBU15MMichael BazireBrighton & Hove2:15.22:07.5
22:19.3Emma Gilmore U15WMichael CokerCity of Portsmouth2:17.762:11.46
32:21.1Liz EllyardSBSENW Brighton Phoenix2:21.12:14.15
42:22.7Emma SatterlySBSENWJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:22.72:16.56
52:23.0Chloe Campbell U17W City of Portsmouth2:21.42:21.4
62:24.6Lizzy DurmanPBSENW Brighton Phoenix2:24.62:24.6
72:25.1Jago LeckiePBU15M Hailsham2:25.12:25.1
82:25.1Michelle JenkinsPBSENW South London2:25.12:21.38
92:35.2Rachael Phelps U15WDavid LeachBrighton Phoenix/Oxford Brookes Uni2:25.22:20.23
800 Race K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Tom ClarkePBU15M City of Portsmouth2:15.22:15.2
12:21.8Tom ClarkePBU15M City of Portsmouth2:15.22:15.2
22:22.2Nick ThornPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:22.21:59.6
32:26.3Kirsty KlepaczPBSENW City of Portsmouth/Southampton2:26.32:26.3
42:29.1Holly-Anne Horsley U17W Brighton & Hove2:28.02:27.5
52:29.5Becky Woods U17W Eastbourne2:27.52:26.27
62:30.8Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds U15W Crawley2:26.92:17.55
72:31.5Jessica LewisSBU17W Lewes2:31.52:31.0
82:36.4Beth Kidger U15WJoel KidgerCrawley2:31.912:07.66
800 Race L
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.4Ania HilesPBU17W Guildford & Godalming2:27.272:27.27
22:30.0Steffan BarriePBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:30.02:30.0
32:30.6Charlie McCullochPBU15M Brighton Phoenix2:30.62:30.6
42:30.9Abigail LazenburySBU17W City of Portsmouth2:30.92:27.52
52:31.2Rosie HilesPBU17WBud BaldaroGuildford & Godalming2:31.22:31.2
62:33.5Emily JonesPBU20W Eastbourne2:33.52:33.5
72:34.4Samantha PricePBU20W City of Portsmouth2:34.42:34.4
82:41.2Jess CasePBU23W South London/Coventry Uni2:41.22:41.2
92:44.0Laura PricePBU20W City of Portsmouth2:44.02:44.0
103:02.3Terry AveyPBV55M Brighton Phoenix3:02.33:02.3