English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
9-10 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:29.36Matt Barnes-SmithSBU20M2 Ipswich8:29.368:16.19
28:30.78Craig Ivemy U20M2 Hailsham8:24.618:24.61
38:32.52Lewis TimminsPBU20M1Lindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni8:32.528:10.94
48:34.69Daniel Pettit U20M2 Peterborough8:29.738:24.79
58:36.04James PhilipsonSBU20M1 Sale Harriers Manchester8:36.048:30.59
68:38.17Keith GerrardPBU20M2Nick AndersonManx8:38.178:31.80
78:39.62James Ellis U20M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:31.818:22.53
88:40.54Sean DirranePBU20M2 Leeds City8:40.548:16.83
98:41.36Kelvin HardySBU20M1 Ipswich8:38.588:24.97
108:44.95Daniel Watts U20M1Daniel WattsPeterborough/City of Norwich/Oklahoma State Uni8:33.228:06.05
118:46.63David Awde U20M2 Bristol & West8:43.578:35.1
129:06.49Chris Rimmer U20M2 Telford AC8:56.08:56.0
3000 U17M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:30.39Adam HickeyPBU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students8:30.398:04.27
28:31.01Robert PickeringPBU17M2 Bridlington8:30.178:30.17
38:39.84Craig PetersPBU17M2 Bristol & West8:39.848:23.26
48:41.91Mark BaileyPBU17M2 Southend8:41.918:41.91
58:42.92Andrew LivingstonePBU17M2 Thurrock/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:42.928:37.62
68:52.94Matthew Clark U17M1 Poole Runners8:51.658:51.65
78:53.80Jonathan YoungPBU17M2 Morpeth/Gateshead8:53.808:45.67
88:57.51Andrew Coffer U17M2 Chester-le-Street8:52.28:52.2
98:58.12Alec DuffieldPBU17M2Stephen ShawLoftus & Whitby8:58.128:26.47
108:59.74Tom Bean U17M2 City of York/York Acorn8:58.08:58.0
119:00.60Sam MitchellPBU17M2 Worcester/Royal Air Force9:00.608:23.20
129:03.20Josh Bliss U17M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District9:02.28:46.4
139:06.67Alex Derricott U17M1 City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands9:03.318:35.70
149:07.42Jack Tyler U17M1Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone9:01.468:30.97
159:08.27Lee Carey U17M1 Nuneaton/Enfield & Haringey9:02.28:07.08
169:11.29Sam Godfrey U17M2 West Suffolk8:56.228:35.53
179:14.52Craig GundersenPBU17M1David EvansLiverpool H9:14.528:19.61
189:19.80Ian MayPBU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:19.809:19.80
199:30.28James Burrows U17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester8:58.98:58.9
3000 U20W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:31.69Susie CheethamPBU20W2Martin RushBournemouth/Army9:31.699:15.68
29:39.12Rachael NathanSBU20W2 Lincoln Wellington9:39.129:24.38
39:41.81Gemma TurtlePBU20W2David FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni9:41.818:56.23
49:48.08Jo HarperPBU20W1 Cannock & Stafford9:48.089:48.08
510:04.20Emma WaltersPBU20W2 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni10:04.2010:01.51
610:15.71Rachel Humphreys U20W2Bud BaldaroBedford & County/Birmingham Uni/North Herts10:06.49:40.45
710:17.88Lucy Niemz U20W2 Wakefield/Loughborough Students10:14.79:33.91
810:17.89Eloise Pittwood U20W2 North Devon10:14.210:14.2
910:26.46Naomi Flanagan U20W2 South Devon/Torbay10:17.910:17.9
3000 U17W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:57.96Emily Pidgeon U17W1 Gloucester9:23.779:03.39
210:01.17Stephanie Barnes U17W2 Bristol & West9:58.39:15.58
310:02.89Sian EdwardsPBU17W1 Kettering10:02.759:10.67
410:03.21Joanna CallawayPBU17W2 Royal Sutton Coldfield10:03.219:57.07
510:03.42Olivia KenneyPBU17W2 Royal Sutton Coldfield10:03.429:34.81
610:06.62Emma PallantSBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.149:07.28
710:16.05Sarah Tedd U17W2 Independent Intelligent Fitness10:10.9510:10.95
810:16.36Amanda BaileyPBU17W1 Shaftesbury Barnet/Wimborne10:16.3610:16.36
910:19.34Ruth SeniorPBU17W2Pauline AshCity of Norwich10:19.349:29.28
1010:21.26Hollie Knight U17W1 Exeter/Bideford10:179:33.93
1110:22.04Hayley PointerPBU17W1 New Forest Junior10:22.0410:22.04
1210:23.66Laura Dowsing U17W1Phillip KissiIpswich10:19.5310:19.53
1310:27.09Laura Bache U17W1 Tipton10:19.210:19.2
1410:29.68India Lee U17W2Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District10:21.649:45.67
1510:35.89Rosie Edwards U17W2Dennis RussellHalifax/Spenborough10:34.59:44.11
1610:44.17Kirsty Walker U17W1 Tipton10:25.3710:25.37