English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
9-10 Jul 04
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.22Steven Fennell U20M2John NuttallTonbridge1:50.281:47.97
21:52.37James MinterPBU20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.851:50.85
31:52.38Myles Barrett U20M1 Staffordshire Moorlands1:50.501:50.21
41:53.07David Proctor U20M2Norman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:52.181:48.32
51:54.18Ben Green U20M2Chris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:50.951:47.47
61:54.90Richard Hill U20M2Darrell MaynardNotts1:52.471:45.10
71:55.32Joe Van Der Toorn U20M1 Belgrave1:54.381:51.48
81:56.74Garry Bristow U20M1David TurnbullTrafford1:53.01:49.49
800 U17M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.81Grant BakerPBU17M2 Leicester/Birchfield H1:50.381:50.38
21:53.17James BrewerPBU17M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham1:50.481:47.26
31:53.88Martyn GibbonsPBU17M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:53.881:51.77
41:55.82Ed AstonPBU17M2Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges1:55.821:47.02
51:56.19Jordon West U17M1Peter MeredithCornwall AC1:54.81:53.09
61:56.36Andrew LaganPBU17M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:56.161:54.12
71:57.45Jason Maxfield U17M2 Rotherham1:57.31:57.3
81:58.04Richard Larsen U17M2 Bracknell AC1:56.081:52.2
800 U15M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.16Chris HainesPBU15M2 Medway & Maidstone1:58.161:53.43
21:58.42Michael ColePBU15M2 North Devon/Enfield & Haringey1:58.421:50.56
31:59.17Christian BookerPBU15M2 Halesowen1:59.171:56.9
41:59.67Peter WhitehousePBU15M2 Birchfield H1:59.671:52.36
51:59.97Nick LysterPBU15M2Paul HayesSolihull & Small Heath1:59.971:53.2
62:00.19Nathan WoodwardPBU15M2Nick DakinTamworth2:00.191:51.20
72:01.76Harry WebbPBU15M2 Yate/Westbury2:01.761:53.3
82:03.32Adam Green U15M2 Warrington AC2:00.21:57.63
800 U20W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.21Hayley Beard U20W2 Stevenage & North Herts2:07.152:04.78
22:10.52Laura KirkSBU20W1Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.522:06.20
32:10.96Anna SimmondsSBU20W1Trevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:10.752:05.76
42:12.36Sam HartPBU20W1 Gateshead2:12.362:12.36
52:12.40Nicola MaddickPBU20W1Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull2:12.402:07.81
62:13.83Sara LuckSBU20W1Frank HorwillHavering2:13.832:11.40
72:14.61Sarah Paterson U20W1 Birchfield H2:13.722:13.72
82:16.86Ashley GibsonSBU20W2 Elswick/Gateshead/Loughborough Students2:16.862:10.25
92:18.15Caroline Davis U20W1 Havant/Denmead2:15.382:13.59
800 U17W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.93Nikki Hamblin U17W2 Dorchester2:06.181:59.66
22:09.56Emma JacksonPBU17W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:09.561:59.37
32:11.38Carolyn JohnsonSBU17W2Chris McGeorgeRadley2:08.222:03.04
42:12.05Emma Haley U17W2Michael CottamChelmsford2:11.552:08.69
52:12.36Charlotte Browning U17W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.312:02.52
62:13.24Justine Kinney U17W2Nick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:12.602:11.12
72:14.37Rebecca Hall U17W2 Kettering2:12.992:11.24
82:20.80Rachel Fisk U17W1 Scunthorpe2:13.832:13.83
800 U15W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.10Joanne HarveyPBU15W2Mick WoodsExeter2:12.102:09.66
22:14.08Christy SmithPBU15W2 Huntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire2:14.082:14.08
32:14.20Natalie GrantPBU15W2Nigel BrookesRotherham2:14.202:12.11
42:14.66Kate HindlePBU15W2Andy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni2:14.662:10.52
52:14.68Rebecca Taylor U15W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:12.52:12.5
62:15.33Rachel PoundsPBU15W2 Bolton2:15.332:15.33
72:17.63Miranda Parry U15W2 Halesowen2:14.592:14.59