ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
9-10 Jul 04

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ U20M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12.07Jamie ThomasPBU20M2Fuzz CaanBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2.072.08
22.04Kevin SempersSBU20M2Ian GrantBelgrave/Brunel Uni London2.042.08
32.04Simon PhelanPBU20M2Fuzz CaanChannel Islands/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2.042.16
42.01Michael WhitehousePBU20M2 Blackheath & Bromley2.012.01
51.98Oliver SweeneySBU20M2 Luton1.982.07
61.98Tim PaynePBU20M1 Solihull & Small Heath/Gloucestershire Uni1.982.05
71.95John StaceyPBU20M2 Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1.952.00
81.90Adam HeslopPBU20M2 Wirral1.902.03
HJ U17M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.93Tom MatherPBU17M1 Derby1.932.01
21.93Robbie Grabarz U17M2 Bedford & County2.002.37
31.93Darren HammondPBU17M1Jack FrostSale Harriers Manchester1.932.11
41.90Matthew OwensPBU17M1Jack FrostLiverpool H1.902.15
51.90James LuckSBU17M2 Enfield & Haringey1.902.05
61.90James Hall U17M  Durham  
71.87James DunnePBU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.871.95
81.87Dan SmithPBU17M2 Wimborne1.871.87
91.87Ryan Owens U17M  Sussex  
101.82Simon HemmingsSBU17M2Carol JacksonSouthend/Beds Uni1.822.03
111.82Steven RidgwayPBU17M2 Telford AC1.822.02
121.82Alex Slater U17M  Camb  
131.77James StokesPBU17M1 Solihull & Small Heath/Birchfield H1.772.00
141.77Philip BalePBU17M2 Wirral1.771.77
HJ U15M (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.84Philip Collins U15M2 Gateshead1.902.02
21.84Cameron LakeSBU15M2Carol JacksonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.842.08
31.81Dan DunscombeSBU15M2 Worthing1.812.03
41.78Danny SpelmanSBU15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.781.90
51.75Chris BernsSBU15M2 Solihull & Small Heath1.752.00
61.75Anthony ShurmerPBU15M2 Chichester1.751.75
71.69Michael Harrison U15M  NYork  
71.69Sam McKeeSBU15M2 Lancashire Schs1.691.85
71.69Graham ColeSBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.691.90
101.69Nick MillsSBU17M3 Warwickshire Schs1.691.75
111.69Richard ByersSBU15M1 Seaton1.692.00
121.64Jack BoltonSBU15M2 Winchester1.641.95
121.64Nathan HanleySBU15M2 Ipswich1.641.85
121.64Dan Howard U15M  Avon  
151.64Daniel Cooper U15M  Herts  
161.64Neil Parmar U15M  Hamp  
171.64Andrew MiltonPBU15M2 Buckinghamshire Schs1.641.64
181.59Danny Begley U15M  Cleve  
181.59Duncan Padget U15M  NYork  
201.59Arthom GamzineSBU15M2 Marlborough RC1.591.84
HJ U20W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.81Emma MorrisPBU20W2 South Shields/Northumbria Uni/Gateshead1.811.81
21.78Emma PerkinsSBU20W2Fuzz CaanWorthing/Cambridge Uni1.781.89
31.69Shani RainfordSBU20W1 Herne Hill1.691.78
41.69Claire HuckPBU20W1 Kendal1.691.69
41.69Liz SweeneySBU20W2 Corby/Liverpool H1.691.72
61.66Gemma EastmanPBU20W1 Bournemouth1.661.66
71.66Laura PittsSBU20W2 Devon Schs1.661.71
81.63Rachel CulshawSBU20W2Carl FosterWigan & District1.631.70
91.58Samantha MaloneySBU20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester1.581.60
HJ U17W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.77Vikki HubbardPBU17W1Graham RavenscroftGrantham AC1.771.92
21.77Charis O'ConnorPBU17W2Steve KingGuildford & Godalming/Newham & Essex Beagles1.771.80
31.74Sophie HinePBU17W2 Rugby & Northampton1.741.82
41.71Lauren AmbrosePBU17W2 Rugby & Northampton1.711.75
51.68Kay HumberstoneSBU17W2Toni MinichielloCity of Sheffield/Salford Met/Rotherham1.681.86
61.68Adele LassuPBU17W1Fuzz CaanBarnsley AC/Wakefield1.681.83
71.65Jennifer LumleyPBU17W2Toni MinichielloLeeds City1.651.79
81.65Sarah LawrensonPBU17W2 Blackpool & Fylde1.651.70
91.65Georgina HoodPBU17W1 Oxford City1.651.65
101.65Lucy HodginsPBU17W2 Vale of Aylesbury/Rugby & Northampton1.651.75
111.62Wendy Meadows-SmithSBU17W2 West Suffolk/Shaftesbury Barnet1.621.70
121.62Jessica HorlerSBU17W2 Barnsley AC1.621.64
131.62Erica BodmanPBU17W2 Channel Islands1.621.66
131.62Amy GraingerPBU17W2 Derby1.621.62
151.59Sian DaviesSBU17W1 Oswestry1.591.65
151.59Tiffany LyonsPBU17W2 Wakefield1.591.67
171.59Sade ThompsonSBU17W1 Wessex & Bath1.591.75
181.54Adrienne Smith U17W  WYork  
191.54Emma GulliverSBU17W2 Wessex & Bath1.541.66
201.54Victoria AthertonPBU17W2 Tyne Bridge1.541.54
201.54Laura VarriePBU17W1 Southport Waterloo1.541.54
221.49Amy Pearson U17W  Nland  
221.49Anna WelfordSBU17W1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1.491.65
HJ U15W (10 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.61Anna NewtonPBU15W2 Winchester1.611.64
21.61Hatty ScaramangaSBU15W2 Yeovil/Millfield Sch1.611.72
31.58Gemma GraingerSBU15W2 Basildon1.581.70
41.58Sophie DixonPBU15W2 Seaton1.581.58
51.55Kathryn ForthSBU15W2 Vale of Aylesbury1.551.65
61.55Charlotte Waldon-Day U15W2 City of Portsmouth/Blackheath & Bromley1.571.62
71.55Kayley AlcornSBU15W2Mike CordenWorthing1.551.70
81.52Laura WattSBU15W2 South Shields/Sunderland/Team Tyne & Wear1.521.66
81.52Annabel Sampson U15W  NYork  
101.52Sophie TwinamSBU15W2 Channel Islands/Jersey1.521.55
111.52Rebecca PikeSBU15W2 City of Norwich1.521.56
111.52Sarah JoySBU15W1 St. Albans AC1.521.65
131.52Kelly DalySBU15W2 Radley1.521.60
131.52Stephanie PottsSBU15W1 Macclesfield1.521.60
131.52Lauren VickersSBU17W3 Dartford H1.521.55
131.52Vicki WheatlandSBU15W2 Colchester H/Team Cobra1.521.67
171.52Laura DukeSBU15W2 Worthing/Brighton & Hove1.521.60
181.52Alice LennoxSBU15W1Greg RichardsCity of Stoke1.521.68
191.47Anna Harrison U15W  H&Wor  
191.47Charlotte BerringtonSBU15W2 Kidderminster & Stourport1.471.57
191.47Hayley Luke U15W2Peter O'KeefeOxford City1.481.60
191.47Charlotte GreenSBU15W2 Exeter1.471.59
231.47Sophie CashPBU15W2 Tamworth1.471.47
241.47Katie JenkinsonSBU15W1 Liverpool H/Cumbria Schs1.471.64
251.47Bethan PartridgeSBU15W2Denis DoyleTelford AC1.471.91
251.47Chloe PlewsSBU15W2 Charnwood1.471.62
271.47Charlotte AddisSBU15W1 Team Bath1.471.63
271.47Amy FlemingSBU15W1 Shildon1.471.60