ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Don Valley
7-8 Jul 00

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.12Ricky Soos U20M1 Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:47.363:46.49
23:53.84Rob Barton U20M1 Blackburn3:51.563:50.75
33:54.18Nick McCormick U20M2Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.193:35.74
43:54.25Malcolm HassanPBU20M1 Sunderland3:54.253:53.99
53:55.44Andy Baddeley U20M2David JeffsWirral/St. Mary's Uni3:46.363:34.36
63:55.87Robert SmithPBU20M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.813:49.79
73:57.78Tom Doe U20M2 Lincoln Wellington3:56.053:48.73
83:58.46Corin Hughes U20M2 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:55.363:49.38
94:04.18Steve Murphy U20M1 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.003:49.99
104:06.36Dave Ragan U20M1Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.763:47.82
114:09.58Royston Green U20M2 Bristol & West3:56.533:50.40
1500 U20M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.37Ricky Soos U20M1 Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:47.363:46.49
23:54.73Andy Baddeley U20M2David JeffsWirral/St. Mary's Uni3:46.363:34.36
33:54.80Rob Barton U20M1 Blackburn3:51.563:50.75
43:55.01Malcolm HassanPBU20M1 Sunderland3:54.253:53.99
53:55.36Corin HughesPBU20M2 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students3:55.363:49.38
63:56.75Robert SmithPBU20M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:53.813:49.79
74:01.66Matt SimpkinsSBU20M2 Solihull & Small Heath/Bristol Uni3:53.823:53.82
84:05.09Jonathan Powell U20M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.653:52.93
94:07.74Lee Turner U20M2 City of Stoke3:58.363:54.46
1500 U20M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.68Nick McCormick U20M2Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:45.193:35.74
24:01.99Tom Doe U20M2 Lincoln Wellington3:56.053:48.73
34:02.21Dave Ragan U20M1Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.763:47.82
44:02.31Steve Murphy U20M1 Shaftesbury Barnet3:54.003:49.99
54:02.68Royston Green U20M2 Bristol & West3:56.533:50.40
64:03.66Ed Jackson U20M2Craig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/Nottingham Uni3:58.043:41.29
74:07.28Matt Collins U20M2 Notts3:59.13:57.62
1500 U17M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.07James TydemanPBU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:03.073:50.16
24:03.90Chris Reynolds U17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.673:46.4
34:04.19Mark Draper U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:59.963:41.03
44:04.40Ian CarterPBU17M2 Channel Islands4:04.403:55.2
54:04.46Jon GrahamPBU17M2 Gosforth4:02.44:00.10
64:08.70Phil Williams U17M1 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 4:04.683:56.98
74:09.90John GearyPBU17M2 Nuneaton4:06.254:06.25
84:10.49Colin Hawkins U17M2 Heanor4:03.993:56.01
94:14.11Jack Vail U17M2 Brighton & Hove4:06.693:59.42
1500 U17M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:05.58Chris Reynolds U17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:00.673:46.4
24:06.25John GearyPBU17M2 Nuneaton4:06.254:06.25
34:06.64Phil WilliamsPBU17M1 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 4:04.683:56.98
44:06.65Colin Hawkins U17M2 Heanor4:03.993:56.01
54:06.69Jack VailPBU17M2 Brighton & Hove4:06.693:59.42
64:07.15Daniel RobinsonPBU17M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:07.154:01.46
74:08.79Seymour ScottPBU17M1 Oxford City/Birmingham Uni4:08.794:08.79
84:09.41Rory Smith U17M1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:01.284:00.32
94:12.17Neil Siner U17M2 Liverpool H4:06.94:06.9
104:12.54Tim Egerton U17M2 Trafford4:07.923:45.73
114:13.88Robert Spencer U17M2 Holmfirth4:05.04:05.0
1500 U17M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.71Jon GrahamPBU17M2 Gosforth4:02.44:00.10
24:04.32James TydemanPBU17M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:03.073:50.16
34:05.10Mark Draper U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:59.963:41.03
44:05.41Ian CarterPBU17M2 Channel Islands4:04.403:55.2
54:07.45Sean DixonPBU17M2 London Heathside/Enfield & Haringey4:07.453:55.24
64:08.85Chris Bryant U17M2 Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester4:07.83:55.12
74:11.44Henry Stewart U17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:04.44:04.4
84:18.61Guy Thompson U17M1 Border4:14.34:14.13
94:23.60Chris RamseySBU17M1 Tipton4:23.604:07.0
1500 U15M (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.41Ahmed Ali U15M2 Newham & Essex Beagles4:08.63:56.6
24:17.12Paul SimnerPBU15M2 Tipton4:15.514:04.67
34:19.40Michael Smart U15M2 Harrow4:12.603:45.01
44:21.83Tom RussellPBU15M2 Cornwall AC4:18.254:01.64
54:22.21James Ellis U15M2Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:17.23:52.76
64:22.52Andrew Rolfe U15M2 Thurrock4:19.24:19.2
74:24.50Joe Sweeney U15M2 Blackheath & Bromley4:20.344:19.5
84:24.50Sam Hall U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:18.964:16.64
94:31.26Martin Edwards U15M2 Hallamshire4:18.564:10.6
104:33.84Safeer Khan U15M2 Halifax4:19.924:19.92
1500 U15M h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.75Paul SimnerPBU15M2 Tipton4:15.514:04.67
24:17.72Ahmed Ali U15M2 Newham & Essex Beagles4:08.63:56.6
34:18.25Tom RussellPBU15M2 Cornwall AC4:18.254:01.64
44:18.56Martin EdwardsPBU15M2 Hallamshire4:18.564:10.6
54:18.96Sam HallPBU15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:18.964:16.64
64:20.80Anthony MoranPBU15M2 Trafford4:16.113:46.53
74:20.87Tom Michaelson U15M1David EvansLiverpool H4:19.684:13.2
84:23.87Chris Knights U15M2 Peterborough4:18.874:00.2
94:24.49Joe Hemsted U15M2 Woking4:23.34:20.7
104:25.03Alistair WattsPBU17M4 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:25.034:25.03
114:41.79Iskender Ibrahim U15M2 London Heathside4:17.184:02.52
1500 U15M h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.66James Ellis U15M2Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:17.23:52.76
24:19.10Michael Smart U15M2 Harrow4:12.603:45.01
34:19.30Andrew Rolfe U15M2 Thurrock4:19.24:19.2
44:19.92Safeer KhanPBU15M2 Halifax4:19.924:19.92
54:20.34Joe SweeneyPBU15M2 Blackheath & Bromley4:20.344:19.5
64:20.96Paul ErwoodPBU15M2James BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni4:20.643:48.23
74:21.95Kirk WilsonPBU15M2 Morpeth4:21.953:53.25
84:23.16Ryan Hughes U15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:23.04:23.0
94:23.35Alex Felce U15M1 Cheltenham4:19.253:48.73
104:33.65Ben Jones U15M2David DixWirral/Warwick Uni4:23.63:50.02
1500 U20W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.14Emma Ward U20W2 City of Stoke4:21.584:13.38
24:32.62Kate ReedSBU20W1 Bristol & West4:32.64:13.55
34:34.68Helen BrancoPBU20W2 Team Southampton4:31.554:31.55
44:37.40Sarah HerbertPBU20W1 Bristol & West4:37.404:33.23
54:37.81Jo AnkierPBU20W2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.464:19.9
64:39.94Jade WrightPBU20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:39.944:18.40
74:42.77Jenny Mockler U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester/Iowa State Uni4:39.434:31.0
84:46.56Leanne Joyce U20W2 Solihull & Small Heath4:40.84:40.8
94:46.95Claire GrisdalePBU20W2 Luton4:46.954:46.95
104:53.60Liz Lilley U20W2 Mansfield4:43.694:38.36
1500 U17W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.24Zoe Jelbert U17W2 Newquay & Par4:23.964:20.56
24:34.31Charlotte Penfold U17W1 Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:23.614:13.00
34:38.26Faye Fullerton U17W2Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:28.14:10.24
44:38.67Charlotte Mason U17W2 Invicta East Kent/Ashford AC4:33.804:29.46
54:43.45Kate BuchanPBU17W1 Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:43.454:25.3
64:44.80Charlotte Wickham U17W1 Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:43.14:26.55
74:46.67Hannah Doran U17W2Bill FosterCharnwood4:34.014:13.72
84:47.02Laura Whittle U17W1George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:46.164:09.16
94:48.51Rosie Smith U17W1Bryan MackayDurham4:43.094:35.89
104:54.12Claire O'Toole U17W2 Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:44.594:27.97
1500 U17W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.16Laura WhittlePBU17W1George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:46.164:09.16
24:46.24Charlotte Mason U17W2 Invicta East Kent/Ashford AC4:33.804:29.46
34:46.42Charlotte Penfold U17W1 Bournemouth/Birmingham Uni4:23.614:13.00
44:48.96Claire O'Toole U17W2 Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:44.594:27.97
54:50.07Carolyn BooseyPBU17W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Marshall Milton Keynes4:45.894:28.28
64:50.74Claire Brodie U17W1 Giffnock North4:45.334:45.33
74:52.81Ellie Stevens-Meany U17W2 Derby4:45.64:21.00
85:00.10Emma KingPBU17W1 Wellingborough5:00.105:00.10
1500 U17W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.04Faye Fullerton U17W2Warren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:28.14:10.24
24:44.65Rosie Smith U17W1Bryan MackayDurham4:43.094:35.89
24:44.65Hannah Doran U17W2Bill FosterCharnwood4:34.014:13.72
44:44.84Zoe Jelbert U17W2 Newquay & Par4:23.964:20.56
54:45.61Charlotte Wickham U17W1 Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:43.14:26.55
64:45.98Kate Buchan U17W1 Medway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students4:43.454:25.3
74:58.57Ros Corkett U17W1 Bedford & County4:47.84:47.8
84:59.48Lauren Reynolds U17W1 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet4:48.94:36.7
94:59.61Lucy Marlow U17W2 Solihull & Small Heath/Oxford Uni4:46.274:33.45
1500 U15W (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.27Dani Barnes-Heeney U15W2 Newquay & Par4:35.774:15.00
24:39.72Katrina Wootton U15W2Andrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:32.04:06.69
34:40.69Emma Hunt U15W2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:40.54:35.8
44:41.52Rachael NathanSBU15W2 Lincoln Wellington4:41.524:23.30
54:42.42Kiera VogelPBU15W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:42.424:42.42
64:44.30Gemma Turtle U15W2David FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:43.74:14.06
74:46.49Jenna Hill U15W2Andrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:43.504:13.24
84:47.13Natalie BassPBU15W2 Leamington4:46.64:41.06
94:50.48Helen GloverPBU15W2 Cornwall AC4:46.814:37.94
104:52.29Nicola BartholomewPBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.824:50.82
1500 U15W h1 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.93Jenna Hill U15W2Andrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:43.504:13.24
24:46.56Dani Barnes-Heeney U15W2 Newquay & Par4:35.774:15.00
34:46.58Emma Hunt U15W2 Shaftesbury Barnet4:40.54:35.8
44:46.79Rachael Nathan U15W2 Lincoln Wellington4:41.524:23.30
54:46.81Helen GloverPBU15W2 Cornwall AC4:46.814:37.94
64:50.82Nicola BartholomewPBU15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.824:50.82
74:52.07Emma Walters U15W2 Bristol & West/Somerset Schs/Cardiff Met Uni4:45.24:36.34
84:53.01Sophie MabbettPBU15W1 Reading AC4:53.014:53.01
94:54.46Eloise Pittwood U15W2 North Devon4:52.34:40.30
105:09.32Siantoria Jones U15W  Middlesex Schools  
1500 U15W h2 (8 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:46.55Kiera Vogel U15W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:42.424:42.42
24:49.00Katrina Wootton U15W2Andrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:32.04:06.69
34:49.41Natalie Bass U15W2 Leamington4:46.64:41.06
44:49.45Gemma Turtle U15W2David FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni4:43.74:14.06
54:54.97Cheryl Hammond U15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:48.24:48.2
64:55.86Leonie Smith U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:44.834:29.86
75:00.93Ella FisherSBU15W1 Blackheath & Bromley5:00.934:47.49
85:02.99Isabelle Stoate U15W2 North Devon/Butler Uni4:50.224:31.03