Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.30Rhian Hastey SENM  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:53.391:51.59
21:57.17Adam NewtonPBU23M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:56.061:56.06
31:57.55Dale WortonSBU23M  Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni1:57.551:53.94
41:58.62Paul Shane Rice SENM  Abingdon/Army1:56.171:53.64
51:59.13Ryan DransfieldSBU23M Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees1:59.131:57.37
62:00.52Ryan Buck U23M Richard BrownCity of York1:56.231:53.69
72:04.43John Bailey Rice SENM  City of Sheffield/Abingdon/Army1:59.931:54.82
800 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.60Max Kaye U20M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth1:56.741:56.74
21:58.88James Saxton U20M1Jack HoweyWakefield/Ackworth1:56.621:51.51
31:59.54Fergus RobertsPBU20M1 Richmond & Zetland1:59.541:59.54
42:00.65Louis GardnerPBU20M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:00.651:59.04
52:05.63Steven EastwoodSBU20M1Jack HoweyWakefield2:04.552:00.85
62:06.60Simon BollandPBU20M2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Kirklees2:06.602:00.27
72:14.74Oliver Watson U20M1Andrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley2:02.292:02.29
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.41Joseph Lancaster U17M2 City of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
22:03.14Jerome CastelowPBU17M2Brian BurginHalifax2:02.71:56.00
32:07.78Ben WebsterPBU17M1 City of Sheffield2:05.782:05.78
42:09.26Joshua DyballSBU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:05.432:04.41
52:10.42Connor Ryan U17M2Nicola MyersRotherham2:05.782:05.1
62:10.73Jack Allison U17M1Philip TownsendLeeds City2:04.31:54.74
72:10.91James AnthoneyPBU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough2:08.521:59.70
82:11.69Aaron ThorpePBU17M1Jamie RussellRotherham2:08.411:54.31
800 U17M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.10Jack AllisonPBU17M1Philip TownsendLeeds City2:04.31:54.74
22:07.59Joseph Lancaster U17M2 City of Sheffield1:51.731:50.43
32:08.07Connor RyanPBU17M2Nicola MyersRotherham2:05.782:05.1
42:08.52James AnthoneyPBU17M1Deborah RowlandsSpenborough2:08.521:59.70
52:08.81Joshua DyballSBU17M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:05.432:04.41
62:09.12William TomlinPBU17M1Andrew HendersonLeeds Carnegie/Pudsey & Bramley2:03.052:03.05
72:09.59Paul HarmsworthPBU17M2 Richmond & Zetland2:09.592:09.59
800 U17M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.77Ben Webster U17M1 City of Sheffield2:05.782:05.78
22:09.09Jerome Castelow U17M2Brian BurginHalifax2:02.71:56.00
32:09.31Aaron ThorpePBU17M1Jamie RussellRotherham2:08.411:54.31
42:10.02Luke Cooper U17M2Aaron ThomasLeeds City2:08.472:05.12
52:12.09Bradley Shaw U17M1Gary MarshBarnsley AC2:08.672:08.67
62:20.73Sam Convery U17M1Aaron ThomasLeeds City2:08.712:04.45
800 U15M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.46Joshua Schofield U15M2 City of York2:03.41:55.33
22:07.48Essa Ahmed U15M2 Hallamshire2:02.911:57.5
32:08.76Ben LewisPBU15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:03.151:58.00
12:08.77Essa Ahmed U15M2 Hallamshire2:02.911:57.5
42:09.14Ben Read U15M2Tracy MitchellWakefield2:04.301:54.38
52:11.96Evan Webb U15M2John WoodCity of Sheffield2:07.921:56.99
22:15.39Ben Lewis U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:03.151:58.00
32:15.50Ben Read U15M2Tracy MitchellWakefield2:04.301:54.38
42:18.24Jonathan ShieldsPBU15M2Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:15.001:57.14
62:19.71Harry MooreSBU15M2Darren MiddletonWombwell2:15.32:03.49
52:20.75Callum WilsonPBU15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster2:19.282:03.15
62:21.35Aaron Kettlewell U15M2Matt BartonHolmfirth2:19.532:01.21
72:22.19Tom Wood U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:10.722:10.72
72:24.77Billy DawsonPBU15M1 Leeds City2:15.42:00.0
82:26.23Devon Stead U15M2 Rotherham2:17.692:03.5
82:26.48Tyler HutchinsonPBU15M1Ian WilcockCity of York2:24.32:13.18
92:27.12Kieran LazenbyPBU15M1 Pudsey & Bramley2:25.862:01.71
102:31.39George Heppinstall U15M2Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:24.522:15.60
800 U15M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.61Evan Webb U15M2John WoodCity of Sheffield2:07.921:56.99
22:17.36Tom Wood U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:10.722:10.72
32:17.42Joshua Schofield U15M2 City of York2:03.41:55.33
42:17.69Devon SteadPBU15M2 Rotherham2:17.692:03.5
52:18.06Harry MoorePBU15M2Darren MiddletonWombwell2:15.32:03.49
62:20.48Elliott Tong U15M2Barry BarnesDoncaster2:12.442:01.0
72:23.73Emerson JamesSBU15M1Brian BurginHalifax2:23.732:00.0
82:28.48Edward Dunbavin U15M1 Wakefield2:18.802:15.40
92:38.25Luke Hack U15M1 Richmond & Zetland2:35.02:03.29
800 U13M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.64Alfie ManthorpeSBU13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:24.01:59.78
22:31.73Max RosePBU13M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:31.22:19.88
32:32.62Ben ThompsonPBU13M2 Skyrac2:30.02:27.9
42:36.21Matthew Crorken U13M1 Spenborough2:32.682:20.96
52:36.24Watson Peel U13M2 Halifax2:31.762:10.5
62:40.65Ryan HammertonPBU13M1 Spenborough2:33.772:33.77
72:43.25Kyle Richardson U13M1 Scarborough2:37.902:37.90
800 U13M h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.10Max RosePBU13M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:31.22:19.88
22:33.27Alfie Manthorpe U13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:24.01:59.78
32:33.34Matthew CrorkenPBU13M1 Spenborough2:32.682:20.96
42:37.90Kyle RichardsonPBU13M1 Scarborough2:37.902:37.90
52:39.43Emil AbiadPBU13M2 Doncaster2:39.432:12.2
62:45.26Rhys Brown U13M2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:38.32:32.43
72:46.70Tom DudleyPBU13M1 Wetherby2:46.702:46.70
800 U13M h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.56Ben ThompsonPBU13M2 Skyrac2:30.02:27.9
22:33.55Watson Peel U13M2 Halifax2:31.762:10.5
32:33.77Ryan HammertonPBU13M1 Spenborough2:33.772:33.77
42:35.12Jimmy BurkeSBU13M1 Holmfirth2:30.692:23.18
52:40.74Kaya Walker U13M1Suzanne BenthamCity of Sheffield2:32.842:19.07
62:54.07Benjamin SchofieldSBU13M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:54.072:11.53
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.52Racheal BamfordPBSENW Mike BaxterOtley2:11.82:05.82
22:14.31Alexandra Bell U23W Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.261:59.93
32:15.61Claire Duck SENW Mike BaxterLeeds City2:11.032:06.84
42:22.80Helen WalkerSBSENW  Rotherham/Sussex Uni2:22.802:16.76
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.37Jennifer Walsh U20W3Deborah RowlandsSpenborough/Durham Uni/Kirklees2:04.072:04.07
22:12.97Calli ThackerySBU20W3Aaron ThomasHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni2:10.632:10.63
32:13.57Sally SmithSBU20W2Aaron ThomasWakefield2:10.952:05.32
42:13.84Beth AnsellPBU20W1 City of Sheffield2:11.242:07.93
52:17.43Dani Braithwaite U20W1 Loftus & Whitby2:13.02:13.0
62:19.60Grace Rodgers U20W2 Loftus & Whitby2:19.552:10.55
72:21.53Hannah-May FletcherPBU20W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:21.532:21.53
82:23.76Becky MillsSBU20W1 Scarborough2:19.372:18.08
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.10Laura Goodwin U17W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:15.062:15.06
22:20.80Eve Pound U17W2John WoodCity of Sheffield2:20.422:17.52
32:20.88Molly WebsterPBU17W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:17.42:15.9
42:21.14Bethany EllisSBU17W2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough2:18.592:17.82
52:26.78Eleanor Curran U17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:18.572:14.73
62:30.68Georgia MalirPBU17W2Andrew HendersonIlkley2:25.202:13.19
72:33.10Sophie Woollin U17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:18.782:17.5
82:39.92Beth Taylor U17W1 Rotherham2:24.182:18.38
800 U17W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.05Laura Goodwin U17W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:15.062:15.06
22:26.08Georgia MalirPBU17W2Andrew HendersonIlkley2:25.202:13.19
32:26.11Beth Taylor U17W1 Rotherham2:24.182:18.38
42:26.20Bethany EllisSBU17W2Deborah RowlandsSpenborough2:18.592:17.82
52:26.34Katy Wood U17W2Ian WilcockCity of York2:22.112:16.8
62:26.36Rebecca Parkin U17W1 City of Sheffield2:19.702:15.72
72:33.45Georgia HirdSBU17W1 City of Sheffield2:33.452:27.49
82:35.96Jessica Freeman U17W2Nicola MyersRotherham2:26.022:22.31
93:11.18Flora McNeilPBU17W1 Hallamshire3:11.183:03.9
800 U17W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.24Molly WebsterPBU17W1Kieron HallHarrogate2:17.42:15.9
22:22.26Sophie WoollinSBU17W1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:18.782:17.5
32:22.32Eve Pound U17W2John WoodCity of Sheffield2:20.422:17.52
42:22.52Eleanor Curran U17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:18.572:14.73
52:26.40Charlotte Slack U17W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:22.72:17.39
62:29.34Charlotte DoddsSBU17W1Nicola MyersRotherham2:29.342:24.18
72:29.83Sophie TaylorPBU17W1Michael ThompsonCity of Sheffield2:29.832:26.5
82:33.59Ruby Sykes U17W2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth2:29.32:16.2
92:38.04Lilly DooksPBU17W1 Bingley2:33.922:33.92
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.56Ella Eadon U15W2Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
22:27.39Louise RedmondPBU15W2Brian BurginHalifax2:23.922:23.92
32:31.03Bethan OatesPBU15W1 Wakefield2:29.82:17.68
42:34.30Taylor Hammond U15W1 Barnsley AC2:26.272:13.50
52:34.94Mia MoorePBU15W2 Wetherby2:34.942:34.94
62:40.48Maisie Elliott U15W2 Rotherham2:32.752:28.3
72:43.29Caitlin Tevendale U15W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:29.442:22.94
82:47.84Zoe Judkowski U15W1 Ilkley2:34.792:34.79
800 U15W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.09Louise Redmond U15W2Brian BurginHalifax2:23.922:23.92
22:34.79Zoe JudkowskiPBU15W1 Ilkley2:34.792:34.79
32:35.47Maisie Elliott U15W2 Rotherham2:32.752:28.3
42:35.49Mia MoorePBU15W2 Wetherby2:34.942:34.94
52:37.00Laura SandersonPBU15W1 Wakefield2:37.002:37.00
62:38.43Hannah MainprizeSBU15W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough2:38.432:33.21
72:39.61Elspeth AdamsonPBU15W2 Skipton2:39.612:39.61
82:44.62Saskia Lewis U15W2 Wakefield2:40.02:37.20
800 U15W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.15Ella Eadon U15W2Aaron ThomasCity of York2:15.172:15.17
22:31.54Taylor Hammond U15W1 Barnsley AC2:26.272:13.50
32:32.97Bethan OatesPBU15W1 Wakefield2:29.82:17.68
42:36.74Caitlin Tevendale U15W1Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:29.442:22.94
52:37.95Lilly Fletcher U15W1 Hallamshire2:37.22:34.7
62:41.09Isabel StarkeyPBU15W1 Richmond & Zetland2:36.62:29.5
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.78Amelia Lancaster U13W2 City of Sheffield2:25.02:17.78
22:32.21Samantha Baker-Jones U13W2 Harrogate2:29.02:25.0
32:34.15Alice MoorePBU13W2Darren MiddletonWombwell2:29.92:14.6
42:38.16Emily Simpson U13W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:29.12:09.76
52:40.51Summer Ward U13W2Adrian WardDoncaster2:34.22:24.6
62:41.21Pauline HallPBU13W2 Skyrac2:37.182:25.96
72:46.04Stella CrossSBU13W2 Wetherby2:39.482:19.10
82:51.21Emmi Manning U13W2John SimpsonHalifax2:44.862:44.86
800 U13W h1 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.16Alice MoorePBU13W2Darren MiddletonWombwell2:29.92:14.6
22:35.56Samantha Baker-Jones U13W2 Harrogate2:29.02:25.0
32:35.64Emily SimpsonPBU13W2Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield2:29.12:09.76
42:39.48Stella CrossPBU13W2 Wetherby2:39.482:19.10
62:44.26Rhea SouthcottPBU13W1David BensonBingley2:37.022:20.6
52:48.31Pauline HallPBU13W2 Skyrac2:37.182:25.96
72:53.82Natalie GreenPBU13W1 Skyrac2:53.822:50.99
800 U13W h2 (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.57Summer Ward U13W2Adrian WardDoncaster2:34.22:24.6
22:44.53Amelia Lancaster U13W2 City of Sheffield2:25.02:17.78
32:44.86Emmi ManningPBU13W2John SimpsonHalifax2:44.862:44.86
42:44.99Megan Amy StoreySBU13W2 City of Sheffield2:44.992:35.1
52:52.46Lucy Mills U13W1Brian BurginHalifax2:42.532:27.90
62:56.78Maddy Mastrolonardo U13W2 Loftus & Whitby2:48.112:24.7
72:58.60Eliza HackSBU13W1 Richmond & Zetland2:58.602:45.0